Difference between revisions of "Sandbox-jmh6d"

From Cvillepedia
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
Line 145: Line 145:
 
| Total Votes Cast ||  || [[2017 election|November 7, 2015]] || City Council ||  ||  || 27,219 ||  
 
| Total Votes Cast ||  || [[2017 election|November 7, 2015]] || City Council ||  ||  || 27,219 ||  
 
|}
 
|}
 +
 +
Source: http://historical.elections.virginia.gov/elections/view/88179/
  
 
{{special:AllPages/Charlottesville government}}
 
{{special:AllPages/Charlottesville government}}

Revision as of 22:26, 12 June 2019

Candidate PoliticalParty Election Year Office Sought Is Incument? Votes Total Votes Winner?
Maurice D. Cox May 2, 2000 City Council Yes 2,931 Winner
Meredith M. Richards May 2, 2000 City Council Yes 2,734 Winner
Kevin J. Lynch May 2, 2000 City Council 2,723 Winner
Jon D. Bright May 2, 2000 City Council 1,946
Elizabeth B. Fortune May 2, 2000 City Council 1,793
John L. Pfaltz May 2, 2000 City Council 1,701
Kevin P. Cox May 2, 2000 City Council 740
Stratton J. Salidis May 2, 2000 City Council 317
Total Votes Cast May 2, 2000 City Council 14,885
J Blake Caravati May 7, 2002 City Council 2,528 Winner
Robert S. Schilling May 7, 2002 City Council 2,169 Winner
Alexandria P. Searls May 7, 2002 City Council 2,085
Stratton J. Salidis May 7, 2002 City Council 614
Total Votes Cast May 7, 2002 City Council 7,396
Kendra Y. Hamilton May 4, 2004 City Council 3,465 Winner
David E. Brown May 4, 2004 City Council 3,366 Winner
Kevin J. Lynch May 4, 2004 City Council 3,183 Winner
S Ann Reinicke May 4, 2004 City Council 1,782
Kenneth Wayne Jackson May 4, 2004 City Council 1,557
Vance D. High May 4, 2004 City Council 717
All Others May 4, 2004 City Council 778
Total Votes Cast May 4, 2004 City Council 14,848
David "Dave" M. Norris May 2, 2006 City Council 3,947 Winner
Julian H. Taliaferro May 2, 2006 City Council 3,745 Winner
Robert S. Schilling May 2, 2006 City Council 2,460
All Others May 2, 2006 City Council 60
Total Votes Cast May 2, 2006 City Council 10,212
Satyendra S. Huja Democratic November 6, 2007 City Council 3,797 Winner
David E. Brown Democratic November 6, 2007 City Council Yes 3,781 Winner
Holly M. Edwards Democratic November 6, 2007 City Council 3,711 Winner
Peter T. Kleeman Independent November 6, 2007 City Council 2,212
Barbara G. Haskins Independent November 6, 2007 City Council 2,111
All Others November 6, 2007 City Council 95
Total Votes Cast November 6, 2007 City Council 15,707
Dave M. Norris Democratic November 3, 2009 City Council Yes 6,300 Winner
Kristin E. Szakos Democratic November 3, 2009 City Council 5,083 Winner
Bob F. Fenwick, Jr. Independent November 3, 2009 City Council 3,293
Paul Edward Long Independent November 3, 2009 City Council 1,214
All Others November 3, 2009 City Council 382
Total Votes Cast November 3, 2009 City Council 16,272
Satyendra Singh Huja Democratic November 8, 2011 City Council Yes 4,610 Winner
Kathleen Mary Galvin Democratic November 8, 2011 City Council 4,604 Winner
Deirdre Leigh Smith Democratic November 8, 2011 City Council 4,551 Winner
Robert Francis Fenwick, Jr. Independent November 8, 2011 City Council 2,544
Edgar Brandon Collins Independent November 8, 2011 City Council 1,480
Andrew Darrell Williams Independent November 8, 2011 City Council 994
Alvin Scott Bandy Independent November 8, 2011 City Council 399
Paul Edward Long Independent November 8, 2011 City Council 313
All Others November 8, 2011 City Council 134
Total Votes Cast November 8, 2011 City Council 19,629
Kristin E. Szakos Democratic November 5, 2013 City Council Yes 7,411 Winner
Robert Francis Fenwick, Jr. Democratic November 5, 2013 City Council 6,650 Winner
Michael Angelo Farruggio Republican November 5, 2013 City Council 3,897
Charles Lawrence Weber Republican November 5, 2013 City Council 3,172
All Others November 5, 2013 City Council 113
Total Votes Cast November 5, 2013 City Council 21,243
Wesley Jamont Bellamy Democratic November 3, 2015 City Council 4,688 Winner
Kathleen Mary Galvin Democratic November 3, 2015 City Council Yes 4,590 Winner
Atri Michael Signer Democratic November 3, 2015 City Council 4,309 Winner
Anson David Parker Republican November 3, 2015 City Council 1,208
Alvin Scott Bandy Independent November 3, 2015 City Council 691
All Others November 3, 2015 City Council 312
Total Votes Cast November 3, 2015 City Council 15,798
Nikuyah Rashelle Walker Independent November 7, 2015 City Council 7,926 Winner
Heather Danforth Hill Democratic November 7, 2015 City Council 7,771 Winner
Amy Josephine Laufer Democratic November 7, 2015 City Council 7,711
Kenneth Wayne Jackson Independent November 7, 2015 City Council 2,188
Paul Edward Long Independent November 7, 2015 City Council 805
John Edward Hall Independent November 7, 2015 City Council 600
All Others November 7, 2015 City Council 218
Total Votes Cast November 7, 2015 City Council 27,219

Source: http://historical.elections.virginia.gov/elections/view/88179/

{{#categorytree:TOC}} {{#categorytree:Charlottesville government}}

https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Extension:CategoryTree <categorytree mode="pages">Manual</categorytree>

https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Topic:Ua7ezeb2owq87uhk

← December 31 Calendar Icon.png This article is a date. You can help Cvillepedia by listing especially noteworthy events. See Help:Dates for more information. January 2 →

Featured picture

In this year

Calendar.png This article is a date. You can help by listing important events referenced in the "What links here" page. Please update the corresponding "On this day" page with especially noteworthy events. See Help:Dates for more information.


<categorytree>Charlottesville budget</categorytree>

Name Year Candidate Donation Race Race Results % Total Contributions
Kenneth Sneathern (D) 2018 Local $20,000 Commonwealth's Attorney (Albemarle) 95%
Sena Magill (D) 2018 Local $10,000 City Council (Charlottesville) 78%
Diantha McKeel (D-Jack Jouett) 2013 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Won, General 10%
Diantha McKeel (D-Jack Jouett) 2017 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Won, General 32%
Cynthia Neff (D) 2011 Local $10,000 Delegate District 58 Lost, General 8%
Lizbeth Palmer (D) 2013 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors - (Samuel Miller) Won, General 8%
Lizbeth Palmer (D-Samuel Miller) 2017 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Won, General 11%
Nikuyah Walker (I) 2017 Local $10,000 City Council (Charlottesville) Won, General 38%
Chan Bryant (D) 2018 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Sheriff 49%
Norman Dill (D-Rivanna) 2015 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Won, General 11%
Jane Dittmar (D-Scottsville) 2013 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Won, General 6%
Ned Gallaway (D-Rio District) 2017 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Won, General 38%
Richard Randolph (D-Scottsville) 2015 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Won, General 15%
Brad Sheffield (D-Rio) 2013 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Won, General 7%
David Slutzky (D-Rio) 2008 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Lost, General 50%
David Slutzky (Drio) 2009 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Lost, General 6%
Marcia Joseph (D-At-Large) 2007 Local $1,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Won, General 2%
Mary McIntyre (D-Rio) 2017 Local $1,000 Albemarle County School Board Won, General 7%
Joseph Paltania (D) 2016 Local $1,000 Commonwealth's Attorney (Charlottesville) Won, General 22%
Joseph Paltania (D) 2017 Local $1,000 Commonwealth's Attorney (Charlottesville) Won, General 5%
Freeda Cathcart (D) 2014 Local $500 City Council (Roanoke) 2%
Name Year Candidate Donation Race Race Results % Total Contributions Total Contributions
Kenneth Sneathern (D) 2018 Local $20,000 Commonwealth's Attorney (Albemarle) Withdrew 95% $21,000
Sena Magill (D) 2018 Local $10,000 City Council (Charlottesville) Pending 78% $12,864
Diantha McKeel (D-Jack Jouett) 2013 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Won, General 10% $50,100
Diantha McKeel (D-Jack Jouett) 2017 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Won, General 32% $15,780
Cynthia Neff (D) 2011 Local $10,000 Virginia House 58th district]] Lost, General 8% $122,069
Lizbeth Palmer (D-Samuel Miller) 2013 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Won, General 8% $66,139
Lizbeth Palmer (D-Samuel Miller) 2017 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Won, General 11% $44,353
Nikuyah Walker (I) 2017 Local $10,000 City Council (Charlottesville) Won, General 38% $26,586
Chan Bryant (D) 2018 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Sheriff Pending 49% $10,200
Norman Dill (D-Rivanna) 2015 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Won, General 11% $44,080
Jane Dittmar (D-Scottsville) 2013 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Won, General 6% $77,306
Ned Gallaway (D-Rio District) 2017 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Won, General 38% $13,242
Richard Randolph (D-Scottsville) 2015 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Won, General 15% $32,298
Brad Sheffield (D-Rio) 2013 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Won, General 7% $66,875
David Slutzky (D-Rio) 2008 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Lost, General 50% $10,000
David Slutzky (Drio) 2009 Local $5,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Lost, General 6% $77,720
Marcia Joseph (D-At-Large) 2007 Local $1,000 Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Won, General 2% $49,020
Mary McIntyre (D-Rio) 2017 Local $1,000 Albemarle County School Board Won, General 7% $15,011
Joseph Paltania (D) 2016 Local $1,000 Commonwealth's Attorney (Charlottesville) Won, General 22% $4,532
Joseph Paltania (D) 2017 Local $1,000 Commonwealth's Attorney (Charlottesville) Won, General 5% $20,166
Freeda Cathcart (D) 2014 Local $500 City Council (Roanoke) Pending 2% $20,506