Sandbox-jmh6d: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freeda Cathcart]] (D) || 2014 || Local || $500 || City Council (Roanoke) || || 2% | | [[Freeda Cathcart]] (D) || 2014 || Local || $500 || City Council (Roanoke) || || 2% | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible sortable" | |||
! Name !! Year !! Candidate !! Donation !! Race !! Race Results !! % Total Contributions !! Total Contributions | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kenneth Sneathern]] (D) || 2018 || Local || $20,000 || [[Commonwealth's Attorney]] (Albemarle) || Withdrew || 95% || $21,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sena Magill]] (D) || 2018 || Local || $10,000 || [[City Council]] (Charlottesville) || Pending || 78% || $12,864 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diantha McKeel]] (D-Jack Jouett) || 2013 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Won, General || 10% || $50,100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diantha McKeel]] (D-Jack Jouett) || 2017 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Won, General || 32% || $15,780 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cynthia Neff]] (D) || 2011 || Local || $10,000 || Virginia House 58th district]] || Lost, General || 8% || $122,069 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lizbeth Palmer]] (D-Samuel Miller) || 2013 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Won, General || 8% || $66,139 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lizbeth Palmer]] (D-Samuel Miller) || 2017 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Won, General || 11% || $44,353 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nikuyah Walker]] (I) || 2017 || Local || $10,000 || [[City Council]] (Charlottesville) || Won, General || 38% || $26,586 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chan Bryant]] (D) || 2018 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Sheriff]] || Pending || 49% || $10,200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Norman Dill]] (D-Rivanna) || 2015 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Won, General || 11% || $44,080 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jane Dittmar]] (D-Scottsville) || 2013 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Won, General || 6% || $77,306 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ned Gallaway]] (D-Rio District) || 2017 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Won, General || 38% || $13,242 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Richard Randolph]] (D-Scottsville) || 2015 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Won, General || 15% || $32,298 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brad Sheffield]] (D-Rio) || 2013 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Won, General || 7% || $66,875 | |||
|- | |||
| [[David Slutzky]] (D-Rio) || 2008 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Lost, General || 50% || $10,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[David Slutzky]] (Drio) || 2009 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Lost, General || 6% || $77,720 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marcia Joseph]] (D-At-Large) || 2007 || Local || $1,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Won, General || 2% || $49,020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mary McIntyre]] (D-Rio) || 2017 || Local || $1,000 || [[Albemarle County School Board]] || Won, General || 7% || $15,011 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joseph Paltania]] (D) || 2016 || Local || $1,000 || [[Commonwealth's Attorney]] (Charlottesville) || Won, General || 22% || $4,532 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joseph Paltania]] (D) || 2017 || Local || $1,000 || [[Commonwealth's Attorney]] (Charlottesville) || Won, General || 5% || $20,166 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Freeda Cathcart]] (D) || 2014 || Local || $500 || City Council (Roanoke) || Pending || 2% || $20,506 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:28, 13 April 2019
https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Extension:CategoryTree <categorytree mode="pages">Manual</categorytree>