Sandbox-jmh6d: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
<categorytree>Charlottesville budget</categorytree> | <categorytree>Charlottesville budget</categorytree> | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible sortable" | |||
! Name !! Year !! Candidate !! Donation !! Race !! Race Results !! % Total Contributions | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kenneth Sneathern]] (D) || 2018 || Local || $20,000 || [[Commonwealth's Attorney]] (Albemarle) || || 95% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sena Magill]] (D) || 2018 || Local || $10,000 || [[City Council]] (Charlottesville) || || 78% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diantha McKeel]] (D-Jack Jouett) || 2013 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Won, General || 10% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diantha McKeel]] (D-Jack Jouett) || 2017 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Won, General || 32% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cynthia Neff]] (D) || 2011 || Local || $10,000 || [[Delegate District 58]] || Lost, General || 8% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lizbeth Palmer]] (D-Samuel Miller) || 2013 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Won, General || 8% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lizbeth Palmer]] (D-Samuel Miller) || 2017 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Won, General || 11% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nikuyah Walker]] (I) || 2017 || Local || $10,000 || [[City Council]] (Charlottesville) || Won, General || 38% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chan Bryant]] (D) || 2018 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Sheriff]] || || 49% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Norman Dill]] (D-Rivanna) || 2015 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Won, General || 11% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jane Dittmar]] (D-Scottsville) || 2013 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Won, General || 6% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ned Gallaway]] (D-Rio District) || 2017 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Won, General || 38% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Richard Randolph]] (D-Scottsville) || 2015 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Won, General || 15% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brad Sheffield]] (D-Rio) || 2013 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Won, General || 7% | |||
|- | |||
| [[David Slutzky]] (D-Rio) || 2008 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Lost, General || 50% | |||
|- | |||
| [[David Slutzky]] (Drio) || 2009 || Local || $5,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Lost, General || 6% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marcia Joseph]] (D-At-Large) || 2007 || Local || $1,000 || [[Albemarle County Board of Supervisors]] || Won, General || 2% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mary McIntyre]] (D-Rio) || 2017 || Local || $1,000 || [[Albemarle County School Board]] || Won, General || 7% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joseph Paltania]] (D) || 2016 || Local || $1,000 || [[Commonwealth's Attorney]] (Charlottesville) || Won, General || 22% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joseph Paltania]] (D) || 2017 || Local || $1,000 || [[Commonwealth's Attorney]] (Charlottesville) || Won, General || 5% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Freeda Cathcart]] (D) || 2014 || Local || $500 || City Council (Roanoke) || || 2% | |||
|} |
Revision as of 23:25, 13 April 2019
https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Extension:CategoryTree <categorytree mode="pages">Manual</categorytree>