Sandbox-VoteTrack: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Blanked the page) Tag: Blanking |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<ref>https://schoolquality.virginia.gov/schools/burnley-moran-elementary</ref> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
|School Year | |||
|Total Students | |||
|Chronic Absenteeism Rate | |||
|Test Source | |||
|Pass Rate | |||
|Difference from State Pass Rate | |||
|- | |||
|2018-2019 | |||
|368 | |||
|11.14 | |||
|SOL | |||
|72.02 | |||
| -5.71 | |||
|- | |||
|2017-2018 | |||
|380 | |||
|6.58 | |||
|SOL | |||
|72.52 | |||
| -2.56 | |||
|- | |||
|2016-2017 | |||
|372 | |||
|9.68 | |||
|SOL | |||
|73.87 | |||
| -3.40 | |||
|- | |||
|2015-2016 | |||
|358 | |||
|3.35 | |||
|SOL | |||
|72.80 | |||
| -5.25 | |||
|- | |||
|2014-2015 | |||
|375 | |||
|5.87 | |||
|SOL | |||
|77.64 | |||
|0.18 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:52, 21 November 2020
School Year | Total Students | Chronic Absenteeism Rate | Test Source | Pass Rate | Difference from State Pass Rate |
2018-2019 | 368 | 11.14 | SOL | 72.02 | -5.71 |
2017-2018 | 380 | 6.58 | SOL | 72.52 | -2.56 |
2016-2017 | 372 | 9.68 | SOL | 73.87 | -3.40 |
2015-2016 | 358 | 3.35 | SOL | 72.80 | -5.25 |
2014-2015 | 375 | 5.87 | SOL | 77.64 | 0.18 |