Sandbox-November 5, 2018 City Council regular meeting
From Cvillepedia
Revision as of 22:18, 20 February 2021 by
Jmh6d
(
talk
|
contribs
)
(
diff
)
← Older revision
|
Latest revision
(
diff
) |
Newer revision →
(
diff
)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The printable version is no longer supported and may have rendering errors. Please update your browser bookmarks and please use the default browser print function instead.
Session
Election
Council Members
City Manager
1
2
3
4
5
1st
(1928-1930)
1928
Fred L. Watson
Jury Y. Brown
E. A. Joachim
John R. Morris
Fred W. Twyman
H. A. Yancey
2nd
(1930-1932)
1930
W. Dan Haden
Seth Burnley
3rd
(1932-1934)
1932
Shelton S. Fife
George T. Huff
Sam Jessup
4th
(1934-1936)
1934
5th
(1936-1938)
1936
J. Emmett Gleason
6th
(1938-1940)
1938
F. Bradley Peyton Jr
7th
(1940-1942)
1940
Charles P. Nash Jr
8th
(1942-1944)
1942
Roscoe S. Adams
Sam A. Morris
Fred L. Watson
9th
(1944-1946)
1944
W. S. Hildreth
Charles Nash
10th
(1946-1948)
1946
Gus K. Tebell
11th
(1948-1950)
1948
Strother F. Hamm
Henry A. Haden
James Barr
James E. Bowen
12th
(1950-1952)
1950
William R. Hill
13th
(1952-1954)
1952
R. M. Davis
S. Dexter Forbes
Sol B. Weinberg
14th
(1954-1956)
1954
Thomas J. Michie
15th
(1956-1958)
1956
A. Clayton Coleman
Louis L. Scribner
16th
(1958-1960)
1958
17th
(1960-1962)
1960
Bernard J. Haggerty
Lindsey B. Mount
Robert E. Lee
18th
(1962-1964)
1962
J. Robert Ponton
19th
(1964-1966)
1964
Burkett A. Reynolds
20th
(1966-1968)
1966
Robert S. Johnson
"Dutch" Vogt
Bill Rinehart
21th
(1968-1970)
1968
Joseph W. Wright Jr
Kenneth E. Davis
Mitch Van Yahres
22th (
1970-1972)
1970
Francis H. Fife
Charles Barbour
Cole Hendrix
23th
(1972-1974)
1972
George Gilliam
Jill Rinehart
24th
(1974-1976)
1974
25th
(1976-1978)
1976
Laurence Brunton
Ed Gatewood
Nancy K. O'Brien
26th
(1978-1980)
1978
Frank Buck
Thomas E. Albro
27th (
1980-1982)
1980
Elizabeth Gleason
John Conover
E. G. Hall
28th
(1982-1984)
1982
Mary Alice Gunter
29th (
1984-1986)
1984
Lindsay Barnes
30th
(1986-1988)
1986
Darden Towe
31th
(1988-1990)
1988
"Bitsy" Waters
Alvin Edwards
Tom Vandever
32th
(1990-1992)
1990
Kay Slaughter
David Toscano
33th
(1992-1994)
1992
Virginia Daugherty
34th
(1994-1996)
1994
Gary O'Connell
35th
(1996-1998)
1996
Maurice Cox
Meredith Richards
36th
(1998-2000)
1998
Blake Caravati
37th
(2000-2002)
2000
Kevin Lynch
38th
(2002-2004)
2002
Rob Schilling
39th
(2004-2006)
2004
Kendra Hamilton
David Brown
40th
(2006-2008)
2006
Dave Norris
Julian Taliaferro
41th
(2008-2010)
2008
Satyendra Huja
Holly Edwards
42th
(2010-2012)
2010
Kristin Szakos
Maurice Jones
43th
(2012-2014)
2012
Kathy Galvin
“Dede” Smith
44th
(2014-2016)
2014
Bob Fenwick
45th
(2016-2018)
2016
Wes Bellamy
Mike Signer
46th
(2018-2020)
2018
Nikuyah Walker
Heather Hill
Mike Murphy
Tarron Richardson
47th
(2020-2021)
2020
Sena Magill
Lloyd Snook
Michael Payne
John Blair
48th
(2021-2022)
2021
Chip Boyles
Session
Election
Council Members
City Manager
1
2
3
4
5
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
English
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Community portal
Current events
Recent changes
Random page
Help - Cvillepedia
Help - Mediawiki
Editor Picks
2023 Election
Browse by year
Citations template
Tools
What links here
Related changes
Special pages
Permanent link
Page information