Sandbox-November 5, 2018 City Council regular meeting
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Session | Election | Council Members | City Manager | |||||
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | ||||
1st (1928-1930) | 1928 | Fred L. Watson | Jury Y. Brown | E. A. Joachim | John R. Morris | Fred W. Twyman | H. A. Yancey | |
2nd (1930-1932) | 1930 | W. Dan Haden | ||||||
Seth Burnley | ||||||||
3rd (1932-1934) | 1932 | Shelton S. Fife | George T. Huff | Sam Jessup | ||||
4th (1934-1936) | 1934 | |||||||
5th (1936-1938) | 1936 | J. Emmett Gleason | ||||||
6th (1938-1940) | 1938 | |||||||
F. Bradley Peyton Jr | ||||||||
7th (1940-1942) | 1940 | Charles P. Nash Jr | ||||||
8th (1942-1944) | 1942 | Roscoe S. Adams | Sam A. Morris | |||||
Fred L. Watson | ||||||||
9th (1944-1946) | 1944 | W. S. Hildreth | ||||||
Charles Nash | ||||||||
10th (1946-1948) | 1946 | Gus K. Tebell | ||||||
11th (1948-1950) | 1948 | Strother F. Hamm | Henry A. Haden | James Barr | James E. Bowen | |||
12th (1950-1952) | 1950 | William R. Hill | ||||||
13th (1952-1954) | 1952 | R. M. Davis | S. Dexter Forbes | Sol B. Weinberg | ||||
14th (1954-1956) | 1954 | Thomas J. Michie | ||||||
15th (1956-1958) | 1956 | A. Clayton Coleman | ||||||
Louis L. Scribner | ||||||||
16th (1958-1960) | 1958 | |||||||
17th (1960-1962) | 1960 | Bernard J. Haggerty | Lindsey B. Mount | Robert E. Lee | ||||
18th (1962-1964) | 1962 | J. Robert Ponton | ||||||
19th (1964-1966) | 1964 | Burkett A. Reynolds | ||||||
20th (1966-1968) | 1966 | Robert S. Johnson | "Dutch" Vogt | |||||
Bill Rinehart | ||||||||
21th (1968-1970) | 1968 | Joseph W. Wright Jr | Kenneth E. Davis | Mitchell Van Yahres | ||||
22th (1970-1972) | 1970 | Francis H. Fife | Charles Barbour | |||||
Cole Hendrix | ||||||||
23th (1972-1974) | 1972 | George Gilliam | Jill Rinehart | |||||
24th (1974-1976) | 1974 | |||||||
25th (1976-1978) | 1976 | Laurence Brunton | Ed Gatewood | Nancy K. O'Brien | ||||
26th (1978-1980) | 1978 | Frank Buck | Thomas E. Albro | |||||
26th (1980-1982) | 1980 | Elizabeth Gleason | John Conover | E. G. Hall | ||||
27th (1982-1984) | 1982 | Mary Alice Gunter | ||||||
28th (1984-1986) | 1984 | Lindsay Barnes | ||||||
29th (1986-1988) | 1986 | Darden Towe | ||||||
30th (1988-1990) | 1988 | "Bitsy" Waters | Alvin Edwards | Tom Vandever | ||||
31th (1990-1992) | 1990 | Kay Slaughter | David Toscano | |||||
32th (1992-1994) | 1992 | Virginia Daugherty | ||||||
33th (1994-1996) | 1994 | |||||||
Gary B. O'Connell | ||||||||
34th (1996-1998) | 1996 | Maurice Cox | Meredith Richards | |||||
35th (1998-2000) | 1998 | Blake Caravati | ||||||
36th (2000-2002) | 2000 | Kevin Lynch | ||||||
36th (2002-2004) | 2002 | Rob Schilling | ||||||
36th (2004-2006) | 2004 | Kendra Hamilton | David Brown | |||||
36th (2006-2008) | 2006 | Dave Norris | Julian Taliaferro | |||||
36th (2008-2010) | 2008 | Satyendra Huja | Holly Edwards | |||||
36th (2010-2012) | 2010 | Kristin Szakos | Maurice Jones | |||||
36th (2012-2014) | 2012 | Kathy Galvin | “Dede” Smith | |||||
36th (2014-2016) | 2014 | Bob Fenwick | ||||||
36th (2016-2018) | 2016 | Wes Bellamy | Mike Signer | |||||
36th (2018-2020) | 2018 | Nikuyah Walker | Heather Hill | Mike Murphy, Interim | ||||
Tarron Richardson | ||||||||
36th (2020-2021) | 2020 | Sena Magill | Lloyd Snook | Michael Payne | John Blair, Acting | |||
Chip Boyles | ||||||||
37th (2021-2022) | 2021 | |||||||
Session | Election | Council Members | City Manager | |||||
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |