Sandbox-November 5, 2018 City Council regular meeting

From Cvillepedia
Revision as of 21:10, 20 February 2021 by Jmh6d (talk | contribs)
Jump to: navigation, search
Session Election Council Members City Manager
1 2 3 4 5
1st (1928-1930) 1928 Fred L. Watson Jury Y. Brown E. A. Joachim John R. Morris Fred W. Twyman H. A. Yancey
2nd (1930-1932) 1930 W. Dan Haden
Seth Burnley
3rd (1932-1934) 1932 Shelton S. Fife George T. Huff Sam Jessup
4th (1934-1936) 1934
5th (1936-1938) 1936 J. Emmett Gleason
6th (1938-1940) 1938
F. Bradley Peyton Jr
7th (1940-1942) 1940 Charles P. Nash Jr
8th (1942-1944) 1942 Roscoe S. Adams Sam A. Morris
Fred L. Watson
9th (1944-1946) 1944 W. S. Hildreth
Charles Nash
10th (1946-1948) 1946 Gus K. Tebell
11th (1948-1950) 1948 Strother F. Hamm Henry A. Haden James Barr James E. Bowen
12th (1950-1952) 1950 William R. Hill
13th (1952-1954) 1952 R. M. Davis S. Dexter Forbes Sol B. Weinberg
14th (1954-1956) 1954 Thomas J. Michie
15th (1956-1958) 1956 A. Clayton Coleman
Louis L. Scribner
16th (1958-1960) 1958
17th (1960-1962) 1960 Bernard J. Haggerty Lindsey B. Mount Robert E. Lee
18th (1962-1964) 1962 J. Robert Ponton
19th (1964-1966) 1964 Burkett A. Reynolds
20th (1966-1968) 1966 Robert S. Johnson "Dutch" Vogt
Bill Rinehart
21th (1968-1970) 1968 Joseph W. Wright Jr Kenneth E. Davis Mitchell Van Yahres
22th (1970-1972) 1970 Francis H. Fife Charles Barbour
Cole Hendrix
23th (1972-1974) 1972 George Gilliam Jill Rinehart
24th (1974-1976) 1974
25th (1976-1978) 1976 Laurence Brunton Ed Gatewood Nancy K. O'Brien
26th (1978-1980) 1978 Frank Buck Thomas E. Albro
26th (1980-1982) 1980 Elizabeth Gleason John Conover E. G. Hall
27th (1982-1984) 1982 Mary Alice Gunter
28th (1984-1986) 1984 Lindsay Barnes
29th (1986-1988) 1986 Darden Towe
30th (1988-1990) 1988 "Bitsy" Waters Alvin Edwards Tom Vandever
31th (1990-1992) 1990 Kay Slaughter David Toscano
32th (1992-1994) 1992 Virginia Daugherty
33th (1994-1996) 1994
Gary B. O'Connell
34th (1996-1998) 1996 Maurice Cox Meredith Richards
35th (1998-2000) 1998 Blake Caravati
36th (2000-2002) 2000 Kevin Lynch
36th (2002-2004) 2002 Rob Schilling
36th (2004-2006) 2004 Kendra Hamilton David Brown
36th (2006-2008) 2006 Dave Norris Julian Taliaferro
36th (2008-2010) 2008 Satyendra Huja Holly Edwards
36th (2010-2012) 2010 Kristin Szakos Maurice Jones
36th (2012-2014) 2012 Kathy Galvin “Dede” Smith
36th (2014-2016) 2014 Bob Fenwick
36th (2016-2018) 2016 Wes Bellamy Mike Signer
36th (2018-2020) 2018 Nikuyah Walker Heather Hill Mike Murphy, Interim
Tarron Richardson
36th (2020-2021) 2020 Sena Magill Lloyd Snook Michael Payne John Blair, Acting
Chip Boyles
37th (2021-2022) 2021
Session Election Council Members City Manager
1 2 3 4 5