Difference between revisions of "Sandbox-November 5, 2018 City Council regular meeting"

From Cvillepedia
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
Line 4: Line 4:
 
! rowspan="2" |'''Election'''
 
! rowspan="2" |'''Election'''
 
! colspan="5" |'''Council Members'''
 
! colspan="5" |'''Council Members'''
| rowspan="106" |
+
| rowspan="100" |
 
! rowspan="2" |'''[[City Manager]]'''
 
! rowspan="2" |'''[[City Manager]]'''
 
|-
 
|-
Line 120: Line 120:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" |8th <small>(1942-1944)</small>
+
|8th <small>(1942-1944)</small>
! rowspan="2" |1942
+
!1942
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 129: Line 129:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 +
!
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 136: Line 138:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|9th <small>(1944-1946)</small>
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |9th <small>(1944-1946)</small>
 
 
! rowspan="2" |1944
 
! rowspan="2" |1944
 
|
 
|
Line 154: Line 147:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles P. Nash Jr|Charles Nash]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles P. Nash Jr|Charles Nash]]
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 258: Line 243:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" |15th <small>(1956-1958)</small>
+
|15th <small>(1956-1958)</small>
! rowspan="2" |1956
+
!1956
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[A. Clayton Coleman]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[A. Clayton Coleman]]
Line 267: Line 252:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 +
!
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Louis L. Scribner]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Louis L. Scribner]]
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 353: Line 331:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" |20th <small>(1966-1968)</small>
+
|20th <small>(1966-1968)</small>
! rowspan="2" |1966
+
!1966
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 362: Line 340:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 +
!
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Bill Rinehart]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Bill Rinehart]]
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 396: Line 367:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" |22th (<small>1970-1972)</small>
+
|22th (<small>1970-1972)</small>
! rowspan="2" |1970
+
!1970
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 404: Line 375:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles Barbour]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles Barbour]]
 
|
 
|
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|[[Cole Hendrix]]
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|
 
|
Line 619: Line 583:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" |34th <small>(1994-1996)</small>
+
|34th <small>(1994-1996)</small>
! rowspan="2" |[[1994 election|1994]]
+
![[1994 election|1994]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 628: Line 592:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 +
!
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 634: Line 600:
 
|
 
|
 
|[[Gary O'Connell]]
 
|[[Gary O'Connell]]
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|35th <small>(1996-1998)</small>
 
|35th <small>(1996-1998)</small>

Revision as of 00:54, 22 February 2021

Session Election Council Members City Manager
1 2 3 4 5
1st (1928-1930) 1928 Fred L. Watson Jury Y. Brown E. A. Joachim John R. Morris Fred W. Twyman (‡) H. A. Yancey
2nd (1930-1932) 1930 W. Dan Haden
Seth Burnley
3rd (1932-1934) 1932 Shelton S. Fife George T. Huff Sam Jessup
4th (1934-1936) 1934
5th (1936-1938) 1936 J. Emmett Gleason
6th (1938-1940) 1938 F. Bradley Peyton Jr
7th (1940-1942) 1940 Charles P. Nash Jr
8th (1942-1944) 1942 Roscoe S. Adams Sam A. Morris
Fred L. Watson
9th (1944-1946) 1944 W. S. Hildreth
Charles Nash
10th (1946-1948) 1946 Gus K. Tebell
11th (1948-1950) 1948 Strother F. Hamm Henry A. Haden James Barr James E. Bowen
12th (1950-1952) 1950 William R. Hill
13th (1952-1954) 1952 R. M. Davis S. Dexter Forbes Sol B. Weinberg
14th (1954-1956) 1954 Thomas J. Michie
15th (1956-1958) 1956 A. Clayton Coleman
Louis L. Scribner
16th (1958-1960) 1958
17th (1960-1962) 1960 Bernard J. Haggerty Lindsey B. Mount Robert E. Lee
18th (1962-1964) 1962 J. Robert Ponton
19th (1964-1966) 1964 Burkett A. Reynolds
20th (1966-1968) 1966 Robert S. Johnson "Dutch" Vogt
Bill Rinehart
21th (1968-1970) 1968 Joseph W. Wright Jr Kenneth E. Davis Mitch Van Yahres
22th (1970-1972) 1970 Francis H. Fife Charles Barbour
23th (1972-1974) 1972 George Gilliam Jill Rinehart
24th (1974-1976) 1974
25th (1976-1978) 1976 Laurence Brunton Ed Gatewood Nancy K. O'Brien
26th (1978-1980) 1978 Frank Buck Thomas E. Albro
27th (1980-1982) 1980 Elizabeth Gleason John Conover E. G. Hall
28th (1982-1984) 1982 Mary Alice Gunter
29th (1984-1986) 1984 Lindsay Barnes
30th (1986-1988) 1986 Darden Towe
31th (1988-1990) 1988 "Bitsy" Waters Alvin Edwards Tom Vandever
32th (1990-1992) 1990 Kay Slaughter David Toscano
33th (1992-1994) 1992 Virginia Daugherty
34th (1994-1996) 1994
Gary O'Connell
35th (1996-1998) 1996 Maurice Cox Meredith Richards
36th (1998-2000) 1998 Blake Caravati
37th (2000-2002) 2000 Kevin Lynch
38th (2002-2004) 2002 Rob Schilling
39th (2004-2006) 2004 Kendra Hamilton David Brown
40th (2006-2008) 2006 Dave Norris Julian Taliaferro
41th (2008-2009) 2007 Satyendra Huja Holly Edwards
42th (2010-2011) 2009 Kristin Szakos Maurice Jones
43th (2012-2013) 2011 Kathy Galvin “Dede” Smith
44th (2014-2015) 2013 Bob Fenwick
45th (2016-2017) 2015 Wes Bellamy Mike Signer
46th (2018-2019) 2017 Nikuyah Walker Heather Hill Mike Murphy
Tarron Richardson
47th (2020-2021) 2019 Sena Magill Lloyd Snook Michael Payne John Blair
48th (2021-2022) 2021 Chip Boyles
Session Election Council Members City Manager
1 2 3 4 5