Difference between revisions of "Sandbox-November 5, 2018 City Council regular meeting"

From Cvillepedia
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
Line 4: Line 4:
 
! rowspan="2" |'''Election'''
 
! rowspan="2" |'''Election'''
 
! colspan="5" |'''Council Members'''
 
! colspan="5" |'''Council Members'''
| rowspan="102" |
+
| rowspan="60" |
 
! rowspan="2" |'''[[City Manager]]'''
 
! rowspan="2" |'''[[City Manager]]'''
 
|-
 
|-
Line 13: Line 13:
 
!'''5'''
 
!'''5'''
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''1st''' <small>(1928-1930)</small>
+
|'''1st''' <small>(1928-1930)</small>
! rowspan="2" |[[1928 election|1928]]
+
![[1928 election|1928]]
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred L. Watson]]
+
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred L. Watson]]
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Jury Y. Brown]]
+
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Jury Y. Brown]]
| rowspan="4" style="background: #fff;" |[[E. A. Joachim]]
+
| rowspan="3" style="background: #fff;" |[[E. A. Joachim]]
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[John R. Morris]]
+
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[John R. Morris]]
| rowspan="10" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred W. Twyman]] (‡)
+
| rowspan="6" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred W. Twyman]] (‡)
| rowspan="3" |[[H. A. Yancey]]
+
| rowspan="2" |[[H. A. Yancey]]
|-
 
 
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |'''2nd''' <small>(1930-1932)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |'''2nd''' <small>(1930-1932)</small>
 
! rowspan="2" |[[1930 election|1930]]
 
! rowspan="2" |[[1930 election|1930]]
| rowspan="12" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[W. Dan Haden]]
+
| rowspan="7" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[W. Dan Haden]]
|-
 
| rowspan="16" |[[Seth Burnley]]
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |'''3rd''' <small>(1932-1934)</small>
 
! rowspan="2" |1932
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Shelton Fife|Shelton S. Fife]]
 
| rowspan="12" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[George T. Huff]]
 
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sam Jessup]]
 
|-
 
 
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |'''4th''' <small>(1934-1936)</small>
 
! rowspan="2" |1934
 
|-
 
 
 
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''5th''' <small>(1936-1938)</small>
+
| rowspan="11" |[[Seth Burnley]]
! rowspan="2" |1936
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[J. Emmett Gleason]]
 
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|'''3rd''' <small>(1932-1934)</small>
 +
!1932
 +
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Shelton Fife|Shelton S. Fife]]
 +
| rowspan="7" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[George T. Huff]]
 +
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sam Jessup]]
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" |7th <small>(1940-1942)</small>
+
|'''4th''' <small>(1934-1936)</small>
! rowspan="2" |1938
+
!1934
|
 
| rowspan="4" |[[F. Bradley Peyton Jr]]
 
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|'''5th''' <small>(1936-1938)</small>
 +
!1936
 +
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[J. Emmett Gleason]]
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''6th''' <small>(1938-1940)</small>
+
|'''6th''' <small>(1938-1940)</small>
! rowspan="2" |1940
+
!1938
|
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[F. Bradley Peyton Jr]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Charles P. Nash Jr]]
 
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|7th <small>(1940-1942)</small>
 +
!1940
 +
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles P. Nash Jr]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |8th <small>(1942-1944)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |8th <small>(1942-1944)</small>
 
! rowspan="2" |1942
 
! rowspan="2" |1942
|
+
| rowspan="6" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Roscoe S. Adams, Sr.|Roscoe S. Adams]]
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Roscoe S. Adams, Sr.|Roscoe S. Adams]]
 
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sam A. Morris]]
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sam A. Morris]]
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred L. Watson]]
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred L. Watson]]
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |9th <small>(1944-1946)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |9th <small>(1944-1946)</small>
 
! rowspan="2" |1944
 
! rowspan="2" |1944
|
 
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[W. S. Hildreth]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[W. S. Hildreth]]
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles P. Nash Jr|Charles Nash]]
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles P. Nash Jr|Charles Nash]]
 
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" |10th <small>(1946-1948)</small>
+
|10th <small>(1946-1948)</small>
! rowspan="2" |1946
+
!1946
|
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Gus K. Tebell]]
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Gus K. Tebell]]
 
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|11th <small>(1948-1950)</small>
|
+
!1948
|
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Strother F. Hamm]]
 +
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Henry A. Haden]]
 +
| rowspan="2" style="background: #fff;" |[[James M. Barr III|James Barr]]
 +
| rowspan="14" |[[James E. Bowen]]
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" |11th <small>(1948-1950)</small>
+
|12th <small>(1950-1952)</small>
! rowspan="2" |1948
+
!1950
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Strother F. Hamm]]
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[William R. Hill]]
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Henry A. Haden]]
 
| rowspan="3" style="background: #fff;" |[[James M. Barr III|James Barr]]
 
|
 
| rowspan="23" |[[James E. Bowen]]
 
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|13th <small>(1952-1954)</small>
 +
!1952
 +
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[R. M. Davis]]
 +
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[S. Dexter Forbes]]
 +
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sol B. Weinberg]]
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" |12th <small>(1950-1952)</small>
+
|14th <small>(1954-1956)</small>
! rowspan="2" |1950
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[William R. Hill]]
 
|
 
|-
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Sol B. Weinberg]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |13th <small>(1952-1954)</small>
 
! rowspan="2" |1952
 
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[R. M. Davis]]
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[S. Dexter Forbes]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |14th <small>(1954-1956)</small>
 
 
!1954
 
!1954
|
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Thomas J. Michie]]
| rowspan="7" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Thomas J. Michie]]
 
|-
 
!
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |15th <small>(1956-1958)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |15th <small>(1956-1958)</small>
!1956
+
! rowspan="2" |1956
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[A. Clayton Coleman]]
+
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[A. Clayton Coleman]]
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
!
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Louis L. Scribner]]
|
 
| rowspan="9" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Louis L. Scribner]]
 
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" |16th <small>(1958-1960)</small>
+
|16th <small>(1958-1960)</small>
 
!1958
 
!1958
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
!
+
|17th <small>(1960-1962)</small>
|
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |17th <small>(1960-1962)</small>
 
 
!1960
 
!1960
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Bernard J. Haggerty]]
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Bernard J. Haggerty]]
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Lindsey B. Mount]]
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Lindsey B. Mount]]
| rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Robert E. Lee]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Robert E. Lee]]
 
|-
 
|-
!
+
|18th <small>(1962-1964)</small>
|
 
|
 
| rowspan="5" |[[J. Robert Ponton]]
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |18th <small>(1962-1964)</small>
 
 
!1962
 
!1962
|
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[J. Robert Ponton]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
!
+
|19th <small>(1964-1966)</small>
|
 
|
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |19th <small>(1964-1966)</small>
 
 
!1964
 
!1964
|
+
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Burkett A. Reynolds]]
|
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Burkett A. Reynolds]]
 
|-
 
!
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |20th <small>(1966-1968)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |20th <small>(1966-1968)</small>
!1966
+
! rowspan="2" |1966
|
+
| rowspan="1" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Robert S. Johnson]]
|
+
| rowspan="3" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Gunther "Dutch" Vogt|"Dutch" Vogt]]
|[[Robert S. Johnson]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Gunther "Dutch" Vogt|"Dutch" Vogt]]
 
|-
 
!
 
|
 
|
 
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Bill Rinehart]]
 
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" |21th <small>(1968-1970)</small>
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Bill Rinehart]]
![[1968 election|1968]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Joseph W. Wright Jr.|Joseph W. Wright Jr]]
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
!
+
|21th <small>(1968-1970)</small>
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Kenneth E. Davis]]
+
!1968
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Mitch Van Yahres]]
+
| rowspan="3" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Joseph W. Wright Jr.|Joseph W. Wright Jr]]
 +
| rowspan="3" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Kenneth E. Davis]]
 +
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Mitch Van Yahres]]
 
|-
 
|-
|22th (<small>1970-1972)</small>
+
| rowspan="2" |22th (<small>1970-1972)</small>
!1970
+
! rowspan="2" |1970
|
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Francis H. Fife]]
|
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles Barbour]]
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Francis H. Fife]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles Barbour]]
 
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
| rowspan="13" |[[Cole Hendrix]]
!
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
| rowspan="24" |[[Cole Hendrix]]
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|23th <small>(1972-1974)</small>
 
|23th <small>(1972-1974)</small>
 
!1972
 
!1972
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[George Gilliam]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[George Gilliam]]
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Jill Rinehart]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Jill Rinehart]]
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|24th <small>(1974-1976)</small>
 
|24th <small>(1974-1976)</small>
 
!1974
 
!1974
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|25th <small>(1976-1978)</small>
 
|25th <small>(1976-1978)</small>
 
!1976
 
!1976
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Laurence Brunton]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Laurence Brunton]]
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Ed Gatewood]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Ed Gatewood]]
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Nancy K. O'Brien]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Nancy K. O'Brien]]
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|26th <small>(1978-1980)</small>
 
|26th <small>(1978-1980)</small>
 
!1978
 
!1978
|
+
| rowspan="6" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Frank Buck]]
|
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Thomas E. Albro]]
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Frank Buck]]
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Thomas E. Albro]]
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|27th (<small>1980-1982)</small>
 
|27th (<small>1980-1982)</small>
 
!1980
 
!1980
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Elizabeth Gleason]]
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Elizabeth Gleason]]
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[John Conover]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[John Conover]]
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[E. G. Hall]]
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[E. G. Hall]]
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|28th <small>(1982-1984)</small>
 
|28th <small>(1982-1984)</small>
 
!1982
 
!1982
|
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Mary Alice Gunter]]
|
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Mary Alice Gunter]]
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|29th (<small>1984-1986)</small>
 
|29th (<small>1984-1986)</small>
 
!1984
 
!1984
|
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Lindsay Barnes]]
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Lindsay Barnes]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|30th <small>(1986-1988)</small>
 
|30th <small>(1986-1988)</small>
 
![[1986 election|1986]]
 
![[1986 election|1986]]
|
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Darden Towe]]
|
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Darden Towe]]
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|31th <small>(1988-1990)</small>
 
|31th <small>(1988-1990)</small>
 
![[1988 election|1988]]
 
![[1988 election|1988]]
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Elizabeth "Bitsy" Waters|"Bitsy" Waters]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Elizabeth "Bitsy" Waters|"Bitsy" Waters]]
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Alvin Edwards]]
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Alvin Edwards]]
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Tom Vandever]]
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Tom Vandever]]
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|32th <small>(1990-1992)</small>
 
|32th <small>(1990-1992)</small>
 
![[1990 election|1990]]
 
![[1990 election|1990]]
|
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kay Slaughter]]
|
+
| rowspan="7" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[David Toscano]]
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kay Slaughter]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[David Toscano]]
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|33th <small>(1992-1994)</small>
 
|33th <small>(1992-1994)</small>
 
![[1992 election|1992]]
 
![[1992 election|1992]]
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Virginia Daugherty]]
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Virginia Daugherty]]
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
|34th <small>(1994-1996)</small>
+
| rowspan="2" |34th <small>(1994-1996)</small>
![[1994 election|1994]]
+
! rowspan="2" |[[1994 election|1994]]
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
| rowspan="8" |[[Gary O'Connell]]
!
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
| rowspan="14" |[[Gary O'Connell]]
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|35th <small>(1996-1998)</small>
 
|35th <small>(1996-1998)</small>
 
![[1996 election|1996]]
 
![[1996 election|1996]]
|
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Maurice Cox]]
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Maurice Cox]]
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Meredith Richards]]
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Meredith Richards]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|36th <small>(1998-2000)</small>
 
|36th <small>(1998-2000)</small>
 
![[1998 election|1998]]
 
![[1998 election|1998]]
|
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Blake Caravati]]
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Blake Caravati]]
 
|
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|37th <small>(2000-2002)</small>
 
|37th <small>(2000-2002)</small>
 
![[2000 election|2000]]
 
![[2000 election|2000]]
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kevin Lynch]]
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kevin Lynch]]
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|38th <small>(2002-2004)</small>
 
|38th <small>(2002-2004)</small>
 
![[2002 election|2002]]
 
![[2002 election|2002]]
|
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Rob Schilling]]
|
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Rob Schilling]]
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|39th <small>(2004-2006)</small>
 
|39th <small>(2004-2006)</small>
 
![[2004 election|2004]]
 
![[2004 election|2004]]
|[[Satyendra Huja]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kendra Hamilton]]
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kendra Hamilton]]
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[David Brown (City Councilor)|David Brown]]
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[David Brown (City Councilor)|David Brown]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|40th <small>(2006-2008)</small>
 
|40th <small>(2006-2008)</small>
 
![[2006 election|2006]]
 
![[2006 election|2006]]
|
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Dave Norris]]
|
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Julian Taliaferro]]
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Dave Norris]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Julian Taliaferro]]
 
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|41th <small>(2008-2009)</small>
 
![[2007 election|2007]]
 
![[2007 election|2007]]
|
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Satyendra Huja]]
|
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Holly Edwards]]
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
|41th <small>(2008-2009)</small>
+
|42th <small>(2010-2011)</small>
!
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Holly Edwards]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|
 
 
![[2009 election|2009]]
 
![[2009 election|2009]]
|
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kristin Szakos]]
|
+
| rowspan="4" |[[Maurice Jones]]
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
|42th <small>(2010-2011)</small>
+
|43th <small>(2012-2013)</small>
!
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kristin Szakos]]
 
| rowspan="7" |[[Maurice Jones]]
 
|-
 
|
 
 
![[2011 election|2011]]
 
![[2011 election|2011]]
|
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kathy Galvin]]
|[[Kathy Galvin]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |“Dede” Smith
|“Dede” Smith
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
|43th <small>(2012-2013)</small>
+
|44th <small>(2014-2015)</small>
!
 
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|
 
 
![[2013 election|2013]]
 
![[2013 election|2013]]
|
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Bob Fenwick]]
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
|44th <small>(2014-2015)</small>
+
|45th <small>(2016-2017)</small>
!
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Bob Fenwick]]
 
|
 
|-
 
|
 
 
![[2015 election|2015]]
 
![[2015 election|2015]]
|[[Wes Bellamy]]
+
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Wes Bellamy]]
|
+
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Mike Signer]]
|[[Mike Signer]]
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
|45th <small>(2016-2017)</small>
+
| rowspan="2" |46th <small>(2018-2019)</small>
!
+
! rowspan="2" |[[2017 election|2017]]
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #fff;" |[[Nikuyah Walker]]
|
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Heather Hill]]
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|
 
![[2017 election|2017]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Nikuyah Walker]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Heather Hill]]
 
|
 
|-
 
|46th <small>(2018-2019)</small>
 
!
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|[[Mike Murphy]]
 
|[[Mike Murphy]]
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
![[2019 election|2019]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Sena Magill]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Lloyd Snook]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Michael Payne]]
 
 
|[[Tarron Richardson]]
 
|[[Tarron Richardson]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|47th <small>(2020-2021)</small>
 
|47th <small>(2020-2021)</small>
!
+
![[2019 election|2019]]
 +
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sena Magill]]
 +
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Lloyd Snook]]
 +
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Michael Payne]]
 
|[[John Blair]]
 
|[[John Blair]]
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|48th <small>(2021-2022)</small>
 
![[2021 election|2021]]
 
![[2021 election|2021]]
|
 
|
 
 
|[[Charles P. “Chip” Boyles, II|Chip Boyles]]
 
|[[Charles P. “Chip” Boyles, II|Chip Boyles]]
|-
 
|48th <small>(2021-2022)</small>
 
!
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|
 
!2023
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
! rowspan="2" |'''Session'''
 
! rowspan="2" |'''Session'''

Revision as of 23:27, 21 February 2021

Session Election Council Members City Manager
1 2 3 4 5
1st (1928-1930) 1928 Fred L. Watson Jury Y. Brown E. A. Joachim John R. Morris Fred W. Twyman (‡) H. A. Yancey
2nd (1930-1932) 1930 W. Dan Haden
Seth Burnley
3rd (1932-1934) 1932 Shelton S. Fife George T. Huff Sam Jessup
4th (1934-1936) 1934
5th (1936-1938) 1936 J. Emmett Gleason
6th (1938-1940) 1938 F. Bradley Peyton Jr
7th (1940-1942) 1940 Charles P. Nash Jr
8th (1942-1944) 1942 Roscoe S. Adams Sam A. Morris
Fred L. Watson
9th (1944-1946) 1944 W. S. Hildreth
Charles Nash
10th (1946-1948) 1946 Gus K. Tebell
11th (1948-1950) 1948 Strother F. Hamm Henry A. Haden James Barr James E. Bowen
12th (1950-1952) 1950 William R. Hill
13th (1952-1954) 1952 R. M. Davis S. Dexter Forbes Sol B. Weinberg
14th (1954-1956) 1954 Thomas J. Michie
15th (1956-1958) 1956 A. Clayton Coleman
Louis L. Scribner
16th (1958-1960) 1958
17th (1960-1962) 1960 Bernard J. Haggerty Lindsey B. Mount Robert E. Lee
18th (1962-1964) 1962 J. Robert Ponton
19th (1964-1966) 1964 Burkett A. Reynolds
20th (1966-1968) 1966 Robert S. Johnson "Dutch" Vogt
Bill Rinehart
21th (1968-1970) 1968 Joseph W. Wright Jr Kenneth E. Davis Mitch Van Yahres
22th (1970-1972) 1970 Francis H. Fife Charles Barbour
Cole Hendrix
23th (1972-1974) 1972 George Gilliam Jill Rinehart
24th (1974-1976) 1974
25th (1976-1978) 1976 Laurence Brunton Ed Gatewood Nancy K. O'Brien
26th (1978-1980) 1978 Frank Buck Thomas E. Albro
27th (1980-1982) 1980 Elizabeth Gleason John Conover E. G. Hall
28th (1982-1984) 1982 Mary Alice Gunter
29th (1984-1986) 1984 Lindsay Barnes
30th (1986-1988) 1986 Darden Towe
31th (1988-1990) 1988 "Bitsy" Waters Alvin Edwards Tom Vandever
32th (1990-1992) 1990 Kay Slaughter David Toscano
33th (1992-1994) 1992 Virginia Daugherty
34th (1994-1996) 1994
Gary O'Connell
35th (1996-1998) 1996 Maurice Cox Meredith Richards
36th (1998-2000) 1998 Blake Caravati
37th (2000-2002) 2000 Kevin Lynch
38th (2002-2004) 2002 Rob Schilling
39th (2004-2006) 2004 Kendra Hamilton David Brown
40th (2006-2008) 2006 Dave Norris Julian Taliaferro
41th (2008-2009) 2007 Satyendra Huja Holly Edwards
42th (2010-2011) 2009 Kristin Szakos Maurice Jones
43th (2012-2013) 2011 Kathy Galvin “Dede” Smith
44th (2014-2015) 2013 Bob Fenwick
45th (2016-2017) 2015 Wes Bellamy Mike Signer
46th (2018-2019) 2017 Nikuyah Walker Heather Hill Mike Murphy
Tarron Richardson
47th (2020-2021) 2019 Sena Magill Lloyd Snook Michael Payne John Blair
48th (2021-2022) 2021 Chip Boyles
Session Election Council Members City Manager
1 2 3 4 5