Difference between revisions of "Sandbox-November 5, 2018 City Council regular meeting"

From Cvillepedia
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
Line 5: Line 5:
 
! colspan="5" |'''Council Members'''
 
! colspan="5" |'''Council Members'''
 
| rowspan="102" |
 
| rowspan="102" |
 +
|City Manager
 
! rowspan="2" |'''[[City Manager]]'''
 
! rowspan="2" |'''[[City Manager]]'''
 
|-
 
|-
Line 12: Line 13:
 
!'''4'''
 
!'''4'''
 
!'''5'''
 
!'''5'''
 +
!
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |'''1st''' <small>(1928-1930)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |'''1st''' <small>(1928-1930)</small>
Line 20: Line 22:
 
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[John R. Morris]]
 
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[John R. Morris]]
 
| rowspan="10" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred W. Twyman]] (‡)
 
| rowspan="10" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred W. Twyman]] (‡)
 +
|H. A. Yancey
 
| rowspan="3" |[[H. A. Yancey]]
 
| rowspan="3" |[[H. A. Yancey]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
+
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |'''2nd''' <small>(1930-1932)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |'''2nd''' <small>(1930-1932)</small>
 
! rowspan="2" |[[1930 election|1930]]
 
! rowspan="2" |[[1930 election|1930]]
 
| rowspan="12" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[W. Dan Haden]]
 
| rowspan="12" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[W. Dan Haden]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|Seth Burnley
 
| rowspan="16" |[[Seth Burnley]]
 
| rowspan="16" |[[Seth Burnley]]
 
|-
 
|-
Line 35: Line 40:
 
| rowspan="12" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[George T. Huff]]
 
| rowspan="12" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[George T. Huff]]
 
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sam Jessup]]
 
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sam Jessup]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
+
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |'''4th''' <small>(1934-1936)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |'''4th''' <small>(1934-1936)</small>
 
! rowspan="2" |1934
 
! rowspan="2" |1934
 +
!
 
|-
 
|-
 
+
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |'''5th''' <small>(1936-1938)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |'''5th''' <small>(1936-1938)</small>
 
! rowspan="2" |1936
 
! rowspan="2" |1936
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[J. Emmett Gleason]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[J. Emmett Gleason]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
Line 53: Line 62:
 
|
 
|
 
| rowspan="4" |[[F. Bradley Peyton Jr]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[F. Bradley Peyton Jr]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
Line 60: Line 71:
 
|
 
|
 
| rowspan="3" |[[Charles P. Nash Jr]]
 
| rowspan="3" |[[Charles P. Nash Jr]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
Line 68: Line 81:
 
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Roscoe S. Adams, Sr.|Roscoe S. Adams]]
 
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Roscoe S. Adams, Sr.|Roscoe S. Adams]]
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sam A. Morris]]
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sam A. Morris]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred L. Watson]]
 
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred L. Watson]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |9th <small>(1944-1946)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |9th <small>(1944-1946)</small>
Line 76: Line 91:
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[W. S. Hildreth]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[W. S. Hildreth]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles P. Nash Jr|Charles Nash]]
 
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles P. Nash Jr|Charles Nash]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |10th <small>(1946-1948)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |10th <small>(1946-1948)</small>
Line 84: Line 101:
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Gus K. Tebell]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Gus K. Tebell]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 95: Line 114:
 
| rowspan="3" style="background: #fff;" |[[James M. Barr III|James Barr]]
 
| rowspan="3" style="background: #fff;" |[[James M. Barr III|James Barr]]
 
|
 
|
 +
|James E. Bowen
 
| rowspan="23" |[[James E. Bowen]]
 
| rowspan="23" |[[James E. Bowen]]
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
Line 102: Line 123:
 
! rowspan="2" |1950
 
! rowspan="2" |1950
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[William R. Hill]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[William R. Hill]]
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Sol B. Weinberg]]
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Sol B. Weinberg]]
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 112: Line 135:
 
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[R. M. Davis]]
 
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[R. M. Davis]]
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[S. Dexter Forbes]]
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[S. Dexter Forbes]]
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 122: Line 147:
 
|
 
|
 
| rowspan="7" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Thomas J. Michie]]
 
| rowspan="7" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Thomas J. Michie]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
!
 
!
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
Line 129: Line 156:
 
!1956
 
!1956
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[A. Clayton Coleman]]
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[A. Clayton Coleman]]
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 135: Line 163:
 
|
 
|
 
| rowspan="9" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Louis L. Scribner]]
 
| rowspan="9" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Louis L. Scribner]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |16th <small>(1958-1960)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |16th <small>(1958-1960)</small>
 
!1958
 
!1958
 
|
 
|
 +
!
 
|-
 
|-
 
!
 
!
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
Line 148: Line 179:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Lindsey B. Mount]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Lindsey B. Mount]]
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Robert E. Lee]]
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Robert E. Lee]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
!
 
!
Line 153: Line 185:
 
|
 
|
 
| rowspan="5" |[[J. Robert Ponton]]
 
| rowspan="5" |[[J. Robert Ponton]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |18th <small>(1962-1964)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |18th <small>(1962-1964)</small>
 
!1962
 
!1962
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
!
 
!
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 168: Line 203:
 
|
 
|
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Burkett A. Reynolds]]
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Burkett A. Reynolds]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
!
 
!
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 179: Line 216:
 
|[[Robert S. Johnson]]
 
|[[Robert S. Johnson]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Gunther "Dutch" Vogt|"Dutch" Vogt]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Gunther "Dutch" Vogt|"Dutch" Vogt]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
!
 
!
Line 184: Line 222:
 
|
 
|
 
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Bill Rinehart]]
 
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Bill Rinehart]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |21th <small>(1968-1970)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |21th <small>(1968-1970)</small>
 
![[1968 election|1968]]
 
![[1968 election|1968]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Joseph W. Wright Jr.|Joseph W. Wright Jr]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Joseph W. Wright Jr.|Joseph W. Wright Jr]]
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 194: Line 234:
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Kenneth E. Davis]]
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Kenneth E. Davis]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Mitch Van Yahres]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Mitch Van Yahres]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
|22th (<small>1970-1972)</small>
 
|22th (<small>1970-1972)</small>
Line 202: Line 243:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Francis H. Fife]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Francis H. Fife]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles Barbour]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles Barbour]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
|
 
|
Line 210: Line 252:
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 +
|Cole Hendrix
 
| rowspan="24" |[[Cole Hendrix]]
 
| rowspan="24" |[[Cole Hendrix]]
 
|-
 
|-
Line 216: Line 259:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[George Gilliam]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[George Gilliam]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Jill Rinehart]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Jill Rinehart]]
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 235: Line 280:
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 +
!
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 249: Line 296:
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Ed Gatewood]]
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Ed Gatewood]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Nancy K. O'Brien]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Nancy K. O'Brien]]
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 267: Line 316:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Frank Buck]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Frank Buck]]
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Thomas E. Albro]]
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Thomas E. Albro]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 281: Line 332:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[John Conover]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[John Conover]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[E. G. Hall]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[E. G. Hall]]
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 299: Line 352:
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Mary Alice Gunter]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Mary Alice Gunter]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 312: Line 367:
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Lindsay Barnes]]
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Lindsay Barnes]]
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 331: Line 388:
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Darden Towe]]
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Darden Towe]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 345: Line 404:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Alvin Edwards]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Alvin Edwards]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Tom Vandever]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Tom Vandever]]
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 363: Line 424:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kay Slaughter]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kay Slaughter]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[David Toscano]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[David Toscano]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 375: Line 438:
 
![[1992 election|1992]]
 
![[1992 election|1992]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Virginia Daugherty]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Virginia Daugherty]]
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 380: Line 444:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 395: Line 460:
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 +
!
 
|-
 
|-
 
|
 
|
Line 403: Line 469:
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 +
|Gary O'Connell
 
| rowspan="14" |[[Gary O'Connell]]
 
| rowspan="14" |[[Gary O'Connell]]
 
|-
 
|-
Line 410: Line 477:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Maurice Cox]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Maurice Cox]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Meredith Richards]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Meredith Richards]]
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 427: Line 496:
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Blake Caravati]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Blake Caravati]]
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 440: Line 511:
 
![[2000 election|2000]]
 
![[2000 election|2000]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kevin Lynch]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kevin Lynch]]
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 445: Line 517:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 460: Line 533:
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Rob Schilling]]
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Rob Schilling]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 474: Line 549:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kendra Hamilton]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kendra Hamilton]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[David Brown (City Councilor)|David Brown]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[David Brown (City Councilor)|David Brown]]
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 492: Line 569:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Dave Norris]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Dave Norris]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Julian Taliaferro]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Julian Taliaferro]]
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
![[2007 election|2007]]
 
![[2007 election|2007]]
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 505: Line 584:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Holly Edwards]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Holly Edwards]]
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 511: Line 591:
 
|
 
|
 
![[2009 election|2009]]
 
![[2009 election|2009]]
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 525: Line 606:
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kristin Szakos]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kristin Szakos]]
 +
|Maurice Jones
 
| rowspan="7" |[[Maurice Jones]]
 
| rowspan="7" |[[Maurice Jones]]
 
|-
 
|-
Line 532: Line 614:
 
|[[Kathy Galvin]]
 
|[[Kathy Galvin]]
 
|“Dede” Smith
 
|“Dede” Smith
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 540: Line 623:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 545: Line 629:
 
|
 
|
 
![[2013 election|2013]]
 
![[2013 election|2013]]
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 557: Line 642:
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Bob Fenwick]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Bob Fenwick]]
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
Line 564: Line 650:
 
|
 
|
 
|[[Mike Signer]]
 
|[[Mike Signer]]
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 572: Line 659:
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 582: Line 670:
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Nikuyah Walker]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Nikuyah Walker]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Heather Hill]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Heather Hill]]
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
|46th <small>(2018-2019)</small>
 
|46th <small>(2018-2019)</small>
 
!
 
!
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 596: Line 686:
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Lloyd Snook]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Lloyd Snook]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Michael Payne]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Michael Payne]]
 +
|
 
|[[Tarron Richardson]]
 
|[[Tarron Richardson]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|47th <small>(2020-2021)</small>
 
|47th <small>(2020-2021)</small>
 
!
 
!
 +
|
 
|[[John Blair]]
 
|[[John Blair]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
![[2021 election|2021]]
 
![[2021 election|2021]]
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 610: Line 703:
 
|48th <small>(2021-2022)</small>
 
|48th <small>(2021-2022)</small>
 
!
 
!
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 621: Line 715:
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 +
!
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 632: Line 728:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 644: Line 741:
 
! rowspan="2" |'''Election'''
 
! rowspan="2" |'''Election'''
 
! colspan="5" |'''Council Members'''
 
! colspan="5" |'''Council Members'''
 +
!
 
! rowspan="2" |'''[[City Manager]]'''
 
! rowspan="2" |'''[[City Manager]]'''
 
|-
 
|-
Line 651: Line 749:
 
!'''4'''
 
!'''4'''
 
!'''5'''
 
!'''5'''
 +
!
 
|}
 
|}

Revision as of 23:19, 21 February 2021

Session Election Council Members City Manager City Manager
1 2 3 4 5
1st (1928-1930) 1928 Fred L. Watson Jury Y. Brown E. A. Joachim John R. Morris Fred W. Twyman (‡) H. A. Yancey H. A. Yancey
2nd (1930-1932) 1930 W. Dan Haden
Seth Burnley Seth Burnley
3rd (1932-1934) 1932 Shelton S. Fife George T. Huff Sam Jessup
4th (1934-1936) 1934
5th (1936-1938) 1936 J. Emmett Gleason
7th (1940-1942) 1938 F. Bradley Peyton Jr
6th (1938-1940) 1940 Charles P. Nash Jr
8th (1942-1944) 1942 Roscoe S. Adams Sam A. Morris
Fred L. Watson
9th (1944-1946) 1944 W. S. Hildreth
Charles Nash
10th (1946-1948) 1946 Gus K. Tebell
11th (1948-1950) 1948 Strother F. Hamm Henry A. Haden James Barr James E. Bowen James E. Bowen
12th (1950-1952) 1950 William R. Hill
Sol B. Weinberg
13th (1952-1954) 1952 R. M. Davis S. Dexter Forbes
14th (1954-1956) 1954 Thomas J. Michie
15th (1956-1958) 1956 A. Clayton Coleman
Louis L. Scribner
16th (1958-1960) 1958
17th (1960-1962) 1960 Bernard J. Haggerty Lindsey B. Mount Robert E. Lee
J. Robert Ponton
18th (1962-1964) 1962
19th (1964-1966) 1964 Burkett A. Reynolds
20th (1966-1968) 1966 Robert S. Johnson "Dutch" Vogt
Bill Rinehart
21th (1968-1970) 1968 Joseph W. Wright Jr
Kenneth E. Davis Mitch Van Yahres
22th (1970-1972) 1970 Francis H. Fife Charles Barbour
Cole Hendrix Cole Hendrix
23th (1972-1974) 1972 George Gilliam Jill Rinehart
24th (1974-1976) 1974
25th (1976-1978) 1976 Laurence Brunton Ed Gatewood Nancy K. O'Brien
26th (1978-1980) 1978 Frank Buck Thomas E. Albro
27th (1980-1982) 1980 Elizabeth Gleason John Conover E. G. Hall
28th (1982-1984) 1982 Mary Alice Gunter
29th (1984-1986) 1984 Lindsay Barnes
30th (1986-1988) 1986 Darden Towe
31th (1988-1990) 1988 "Bitsy" Waters Alvin Edwards Tom Vandever
32th (1990-1992) 1990 Kay Slaughter David Toscano
33th (1992-1994) 1992 Virginia Daugherty
34th (1994-1996) 1994
Gary O'Connell Gary O'Connell
35th (1996-1998) 1996 Maurice Cox Meredith Richards
36th (1998-2000) 1998 Blake Caravati
37th (2000-2002) 2000 Kevin Lynch
38th (2002-2004) 2002 Rob Schilling
39th (2004-2006) 2004 Satyendra Huja Kendra Hamilton David Brown
40th (2006-2008) 2006 Dave Norris Julian Taliaferro
2007
41th (2008-2009) Holly Edwards
2009
42th (2010-2011) Kristin Szakos Maurice Jones Maurice Jones
2011 Kathy Galvin “Dede” Smith
43th (2012-2013)
2013
44th (2014-2015) Bob Fenwick
2015 Wes Bellamy Mike Signer
45th (2016-2017)
2017 Nikuyah Walker Heather Hill
46th (2018-2019) Mike Murphy
2019 Sena Magill Lloyd Snook Michael Payne Tarron Richardson
47th (2020-2021) John Blair
2021 Chip Boyles
48th (2021-2022)
2023
Session Election Council Members City Manager
1 2 3 4 5