Difference between revisions of "Sandbox-November 5, 2018 City Council regular meeting"

From Cvillepedia
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
Line 5: Line 5:
 
! colspan="5" |'''Council Members'''
 
! colspan="5" |'''Council Members'''
 
| rowspan="102" |
 
| rowspan="102" |
|City Manager
 
 
! rowspan="2" |'''[[City Manager]]'''
 
! rowspan="2" |'''[[City Manager]]'''
 
|-
 
|-
Line 13: Line 12:
 
!'''4'''
 
!'''4'''
 
!'''5'''
 
!'''5'''
!
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |'''1st''' <small>(1928-1930)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |'''1st''' <small>(1928-1930)</small>
Line 22: Line 20:
 
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[John R. Morris]]
 
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[John R. Morris]]
 
| rowspan="10" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred W. Twyman]] (‡)
 
| rowspan="10" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred W. Twyman]] (‡)
|H. A. Yancey
 
 
| rowspan="3" |[[H. A. Yancey]]
 
| rowspan="3" |[[H. A. Yancey]]
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |'''2nd''' <small>(1930-1932)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |'''2nd''' <small>(1930-1932)</small>
 
! rowspan="2" |[[1930 election|1930]]
 
! rowspan="2" |[[1930 election|1930]]
 
| rowspan="12" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[W. Dan Haden]]
 
| rowspan="12" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[W. Dan Haden]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
|Seth Burnley
 
 
| rowspan="16" |[[Seth Burnley]]
 
| rowspan="16" |[[Seth Burnley]]
 
|-
 
|-
Line 40: Line 35:
 
| rowspan="12" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[George T. Huff]]
 
| rowspan="12" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[George T. Huff]]
 
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sam Jessup]]
 
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sam Jessup]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |'''4th''' <small>(1934-1936)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |'''4th''' <small>(1934-1936)</small>
 
! rowspan="2" |1934
 
! rowspan="2" |1934
!
 
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |'''5th''' <small>(1936-1938)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |'''5th''' <small>(1936-1938)</small>
 
! rowspan="2" |1936
 
! rowspan="2" |1936
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[J. Emmett Gleason]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[J. Emmett Gleason]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
Line 62: Line 53:
 
|
 
|
 
| rowspan="4" |[[F. Bradley Peyton Jr]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[F. Bradley Peyton Jr]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
Line 71: Line 60:
 
|
 
|
 
| rowspan="3" |[[Charles P. Nash Jr]]
 
| rowspan="3" |[[Charles P. Nash Jr]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
Line 81: Line 68:
 
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Roscoe S. Adams, Sr.|Roscoe S. Adams]]
 
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Roscoe S. Adams, Sr.|Roscoe S. Adams]]
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sam A. Morris]]
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sam A. Morris]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred L. Watson]]
 
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred L. Watson]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |9th <small>(1944-1946)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |9th <small>(1944-1946)</small>
Line 91: Line 76:
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[W. S. Hildreth]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[W. S. Hildreth]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles P. Nash Jr|Charles Nash]]
 
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles P. Nash Jr|Charles Nash]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |10th <small>(1946-1948)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |10th <small>(1946-1948)</small>
Line 101: Line 84:
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Gus K. Tebell]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Gus K. Tebell]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 114: Line 95:
 
| rowspan="3" style="background: #fff;" |[[James M. Barr III|James Barr]]
 
| rowspan="3" style="background: #fff;" |[[James M. Barr III|James Barr]]
 
|
 
|
|James E. Bowen
 
 
| rowspan="23" |[[James E. Bowen]]
 
| rowspan="23" |[[James E. Bowen]]
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
Line 123: Line 102:
 
! rowspan="2" |1950
 
! rowspan="2" |1950
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[William R. Hill]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[William R. Hill]]
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Sol B. Weinberg]]
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Sol B. Weinberg]]
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 135: Line 112:
 
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[R. M. Davis]]
 
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[R. M. Davis]]
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[S. Dexter Forbes]]
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[S. Dexter Forbes]]
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 147: Line 122:
 
|
 
|
 
| rowspan="7" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Thomas J. Michie]]
 
| rowspan="7" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Thomas J. Michie]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
!
 
!
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
Line 156: Line 129:
 
!1956
 
!1956
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[A. Clayton Coleman]]
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[A. Clayton Coleman]]
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 163: Line 135:
 
|
 
|
 
| rowspan="9" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Louis L. Scribner]]
 
| rowspan="9" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Louis L. Scribner]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |16th <small>(1958-1960)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |16th <small>(1958-1960)</small>
 
!1958
 
!1958
 
|
 
|
!
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
!
 
!
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
Line 179: Line 148:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Lindsey B. Mount]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Lindsey B. Mount]]
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Robert E. Lee]]
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Robert E. Lee]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
!
 
!
Line 185: Line 153:
 
|
 
|
 
| rowspan="5" |[[J. Robert Ponton]]
 
| rowspan="5" |[[J. Robert Ponton]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |18th <small>(1962-1964)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |18th <small>(1962-1964)</small>
 
!1962
 
!1962
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
!
 
!
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 203: Line 168:
 
|
 
|
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Burkett A. Reynolds]]
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Burkett A. Reynolds]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
!
 
!
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 216: Line 179:
 
|[[Robert S. Johnson]]
 
|[[Robert S. Johnson]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Gunther "Dutch" Vogt|"Dutch" Vogt]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Gunther "Dutch" Vogt|"Dutch" Vogt]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
!
 
!
Line 222: Line 184:
 
|
 
|
 
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Bill Rinehart]]
 
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Bill Rinehart]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |21th <small>(1968-1970)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |21th <small>(1968-1970)</small>
 
![[1968 election|1968]]
 
![[1968 election|1968]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Joseph W. Wright Jr.|Joseph W. Wright Jr]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Joseph W. Wright Jr.|Joseph W. Wright Jr]]
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 234: Line 194:
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Kenneth E. Davis]]
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Kenneth E. Davis]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Mitch Van Yahres]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Mitch Van Yahres]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|22th (<small>1970-1972)</small>
 
|22th (<small>1970-1972)</small>
Line 243: Line 202:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Francis H. Fife]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Francis H. Fife]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles Barbour]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles Barbour]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|
 
|
Line 252: Line 210:
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
|Cole Hendrix
 
 
| rowspan="24" |[[Cole Hendrix]]
 
| rowspan="24" |[[Cole Hendrix]]
 
|-
 
|-
Line 259: Line 216:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[George Gilliam]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[George Gilliam]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Jill Rinehart]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Jill Rinehart]]
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 280: Line 235:
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
!
 
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 296: Line 249:
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Ed Gatewood]]
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Ed Gatewood]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Nancy K. O'Brien]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Nancy K. O'Brien]]
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 316: Line 267:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Frank Buck]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Frank Buck]]
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Thomas E. Albro]]
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Thomas E. Albro]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 332: Line 281:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[John Conover]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[John Conover]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[E. G. Hall]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[E. G. Hall]]
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 352: Line 299:
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Mary Alice Gunter]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Mary Alice Gunter]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 367: Line 312:
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Lindsay Barnes]]
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Lindsay Barnes]]
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 388: Line 331:
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Darden Towe]]
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Darden Towe]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 404: Line 345:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Alvin Edwards]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Alvin Edwards]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Tom Vandever]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Tom Vandever]]
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 424: Line 363:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kay Slaughter]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kay Slaughter]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[David Toscano]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[David Toscano]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 438: Line 375:
 
![[1992 election|1992]]
 
![[1992 election|1992]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Virginia Daugherty]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Virginia Daugherty]]
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 444: Line 380:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 460: Line 395:
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
!
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|
 
|
Line 469: Line 403:
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
|Gary O'Connell
 
 
| rowspan="14" |[[Gary O'Connell]]
 
| rowspan="14" |[[Gary O'Connell]]
 
|-
 
|-
Line 477: Line 410:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Maurice Cox]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Maurice Cox]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Meredith Richards]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Meredith Richards]]
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 496: Line 427:
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Blake Caravati]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Blake Caravati]]
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 511: Line 440:
 
![[2000 election|2000]]
 
![[2000 election|2000]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kevin Lynch]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kevin Lynch]]
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 517: Line 445:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 533: Line 460:
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Rob Schilling]]
 
| style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Rob Schilling]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 549: Line 474:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kendra Hamilton]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kendra Hamilton]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[David Brown (City Councilor)|David Brown]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[David Brown (City Councilor)|David Brown]]
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 569: Line 492:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Dave Norris]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Dave Norris]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Julian Taliaferro]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Julian Taliaferro]]
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
![[2007 election|2007]]
 
![[2007 election|2007]]
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 584: Line 505:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Holly Edwards]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Holly Edwards]]
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 591: Line 511:
 
|
 
|
 
![[2009 election|2009]]
 
![[2009 election|2009]]
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 606: Line 525:
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kristin Szakos]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kristin Szakos]]
|Maurice Jones
 
 
| rowspan="7" |[[Maurice Jones]]
 
| rowspan="7" |[[Maurice Jones]]
 
|-
 
|-
Line 614: Line 532:
 
|[[Kathy Galvin]]
 
|[[Kathy Galvin]]
 
|“Dede” Smith
 
|“Dede” Smith
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 623: Line 540:
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 629: Line 545:
 
|
 
|
 
![[2013 election|2013]]
 
![[2013 election|2013]]
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 642: Line 557:
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Bob Fenwick]]
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Bob Fenwick]]
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
Line 650: Line 564:
 
|
 
|
 
|[[Mike Signer]]
 
|[[Mike Signer]]
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 659: Line 572:
 
|
 
|
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |
 
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 670: Line 582:
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Nikuyah Walker]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Nikuyah Walker]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Heather Hill]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Heather Hill]]
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
|46th <small>(2018-2019)</small>
 
|46th <small>(2018-2019)</small>
 
!
 
!
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 686: Line 596:
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Lloyd Snook]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Lloyd Snook]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Michael Payne]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Michael Payne]]
|
 
 
|[[Tarron Richardson]]
 
|[[Tarron Richardson]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|47th <small>(2020-2021)</small>
 
|47th <small>(2020-2021)</small>
 
!
 
!
|
 
 
|[[John Blair]]
 
|[[John Blair]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|
 
|
 
![[2021 election|2021]]
 
![[2021 election|2021]]
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 703: Line 610:
 
|48th <small>(2021-2022)</small>
 
|48th <small>(2021-2022)</small>
 
!
 
!
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 715: Line 621:
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
!
 
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 728: Line 632:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
 
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 741: Line 644:
 
! rowspan="2" |'''Election'''
 
! rowspan="2" |'''Election'''
 
! colspan="5" |'''Council Members'''
 
! colspan="5" |'''Council Members'''
!
 
 
! rowspan="2" |'''[[City Manager]]'''
 
! rowspan="2" |'''[[City Manager]]'''
 
|-
 
|-
Line 749: Line 651:
 
!'''4'''
 
!'''4'''
 
!'''5'''
 
!'''5'''
!
 
 
|}
 
|}

Revision as of 23:14, 21 February 2021

Session Election Council Members City Manager
1 2 3 4 5
1st (1928-1930) 1928 Fred L. Watson Jury Y. Brown E. A. Joachim John R. Morris Fred W. Twyman (‡) H. A. Yancey
2nd (1930-1932) 1930 W. Dan Haden
Seth Burnley
3rd (1932-1934) 1932 Shelton S. Fife George T. Huff Sam Jessup
4th (1934-1936) 1934
5th (1936-1938) 1936 J. Emmett Gleason
7th (1940-1942) 1938 F. Bradley Peyton Jr
6th (1938-1940) 1940 Charles P. Nash Jr
8th (1942-1944) 1942 Roscoe S. Adams Sam A. Morris
Fred L. Watson
9th (1944-1946) 1944 W. S. Hildreth
Charles Nash
10th (1946-1948) 1946 Gus K. Tebell
11th (1948-1950) 1948 Strother F. Hamm Henry A. Haden James Barr James E. Bowen
12th (1950-1952) 1950 William R. Hill
Sol B. Weinberg
13th (1952-1954) 1952 R. M. Davis S. Dexter Forbes
14th (1954-1956) 1954 Thomas J. Michie
15th (1956-1958) 1956 A. Clayton Coleman
Louis L. Scribner
16th (1958-1960) 1958
17th (1960-1962) 1960 Bernard J. Haggerty Lindsey B. Mount Robert E. Lee
J. Robert Ponton
18th (1962-1964) 1962
19th (1964-1966) 1964 Burkett A. Reynolds
20th (1966-1968) 1966 Robert S. Johnson "Dutch" Vogt
Bill Rinehart
21th (1968-1970) 1968 Joseph W. Wright Jr
Kenneth E. Davis Mitch Van Yahres
22th (1970-1972) 1970 Francis H. Fife Charles Barbour
Cole Hendrix
23th (1972-1974) 1972 George Gilliam Jill Rinehart
24th (1974-1976) 1974
25th (1976-1978) 1976 Laurence Brunton Ed Gatewood Nancy K. O'Brien
26th (1978-1980) 1978 Frank Buck Thomas E. Albro
27th (1980-1982) 1980 Elizabeth Gleason John Conover E. G. Hall
28th (1982-1984) 1982 Mary Alice Gunter
29th (1984-1986) 1984 Lindsay Barnes
30th (1986-1988) 1986 Darden Towe
31th (1988-1990) 1988 "Bitsy" Waters Alvin Edwards Tom Vandever
32th (1990-1992) 1990 Kay Slaughter David Toscano
33th (1992-1994) 1992 Virginia Daugherty
34th (1994-1996) 1994
Gary O'Connell
35th (1996-1998) 1996 Maurice Cox Meredith Richards
36th (1998-2000) 1998 Blake Caravati
37th (2000-2002) 2000 Kevin Lynch
38th (2002-2004) 2002 Rob Schilling
39th (2004-2006) 2004 Satyendra Huja Kendra Hamilton David Brown
40th (2006-2008) 2006 Dave Norris Julian Taliaferro
2007
41th (2008-2009) Holly Edwards
2009
42th (2010-2011) Kristin Szakos Maurice Jones
2011 Kathy Galvin “Dede” Smith
43th (2012-2013)
2013
44th (2014-2015) Bob Fenwick
2015 Wes Bellamy Mike Signer
45th (2016-2017)
2017 Nikuyah Walker Heather Hill
46th (2018-2019) Mike Murphy
2019 Sena Magill Lloyd Snook Michael Payne Tarron Richardson
47th (2020-2021) John Blair
2021 Chip Boyles
48th (2021-2022)
2023
Session Election Council Members City Manager
1 2 3 4 5