Difference between revisions of "Sandbox-November 5, 2018 City Council regular meeting"

From Cvillepedia
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
Line 15: Line 15:
 
|'''1st''' <small>(1928-1930)</small>
 
|'''1st''' <small>(1928-1930)</small>
 
![[1928 election|1928]]
 
![[1928 election|1928]]
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Fred L. Watson]]
+
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred L. Watson]]
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Jury Y. Brown]]
+
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Jury Y. Brown]]
 
| rowspan="3" style="background: #fff;" |[[E. A. Joachim]]
 
| rowspan="3" style="background: #fff;" |[[E. A. Joachim]]
|style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[John R. Morris]]
+
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[John R. Morris]]
| rowspan="6" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Fred W. Twyman]]
+
| rowspan="6" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred W. Twyman]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[H. A. Yancey]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[H. A. Yancey]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |'''2nd''' <small>(1930-1932)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |'''2nd''' <small>(1930-1932)</small>
 
! rowspan="2" |[[1930 election|1930]]
 
! rowspan="2" |[[1930 election|1930]]
| rowspan="7" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[W. Dan Haden]]
+
| rowspan="7" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[W. Dan Haden]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="11" |[[Seth Burnley]]
 
| rowspan="11" |[[Seth Burnley]]
Line 30: Line 30:
 
|'''3rd''' <small>(1932-1934)</small>
 
|'''3rd''' <small>(1932-1934)</small>
 
!1932
 
!1932
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Shelton Fife|Shelton S. Fife]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Shelton Fife|Shelton S. Fife]]
| rowspan="7" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[George T. Huff]]
+
| rowspan="7" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[George T. Huff]]
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Sam Jessup]]
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sam Jessup]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|'''4th''' <small>(1934-1936)</small>
 
|'''4th''' <small>(1934-1936)</small>
Line 39: Line 39:
 
|'''5th''' <small>(1936-1938)</small>
 
|'''5th''' <small>(1936-1938)</small>
 
!1936
 
!1936
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[J. Emmett Gleason]]
+
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[J. Emmett Gleason]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|'''6th''' <small>(1938-1940)</small>
 
|'''6th''' <small>(1938-1940)</small>
 
!1938
 
!1938
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[F. Bradley Peyton Jr]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[F. Bradley Peyton Jr]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|7th <small>(1940-1942)</small>
 
|7th <small>(1940-1942)</small>
 
!1940
 
!1940
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Charles P. Nash Jr]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles P. Nash Jr]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |8th <small>(1942-1944)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |8th <small>(1942-1944)</small>
 
! rowspan="2" |1942
 
! rowspan="2" |1942
| rowspan="6" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Roscoe S. Adams, Sr.|Roscoe S. Adams]]
+
| rowspan="6" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Roscoe S. Adams, Sr.|Roscoe S. Adams]]
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Sam A. Morris]]
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sam A. Morris]]
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Fred L. Watson]]
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred L. Watson]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |9th <small>(1944-1946)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |9th <small>(1944-1946)</small>
 
! rowspan="2" |1944
 
! rowspan="2" |1944
|style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[W. S. Hildreth]]
+
| style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[W. S. Hildreth]]
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Charles P. Nash Jr|Charles Nash]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles P. Nash Jr|Charles Nash]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|10th <small>(1946-1948)</small>
 
|10th <small>(1946-1948)</small>
 
!1946
 
!1946
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Gus K. Tebell]]
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Gus K. Tebell]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|11th <small>(1948-1950)</small>
 
|11th <small>(1948-1950)</small>
 
!1948
 
!1948
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Strother F. Hamm]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Strother F. Hamm]]
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Henry A. Haden]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Henry A. Haden]]
 
| rowspan="2" style="background: #fff;" |[[James M. Barr III|James Barr]]
 
| rowspan="2" style="background: #fff;" |[[James M. Barr III|James Barr]]
 
| rowspan="14" |[[James E. Bowen]]
 
| rowspan="14" |[[James E. Bowen]]
Line 75: Line 75:
 
|12th <small>(1950-1952)</small>
 
|12th <small>(1950-1952)</small>
 
!1950
 
!1950
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[William R. Hill]]
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[William R. Hill]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|13th <small>(1952-1954)</small>
 
|13th <small>(1952-1954)</small>
 
!1952
 
!1952
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[R. M. Davis]]
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[R. M. Davis]]
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[S. Dexter Forbes]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[S. Dexter Forbes]]
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Sol B. Weinberg]]
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sol B. Weinberg]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|14th <small>(1954-1956)</small>
 
|14th <small>(1954-1956)</small>
 
!1954
 
!1954
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Thomas J. Michie]]
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Thomas J. Michie]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |15th <small>(1956-1958)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |15th <small>(1956-1958)</small>
 
! rowspan="2" |1956
 
! rowspan="2" |1956
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[A. Clayton Coleman]]
+
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[A. Clayton Coleman]]
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Louis L. Scribner]]
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Louis L. Scribner]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|16th <small>(1958-1960)</small>
 
|16th <small>(1958-1960)</small>
Line 98: Line 98:
 
|17th <small>(1960-1962)</small>
 
|17th <small>(1960-1962)</small>
 
!1960
 
!1960
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Bernard J. Haggerty]]
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Bernard J. Haggerty]]
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Lindsey B. Mount]]
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Lindsey B. Mount]]
 
| rowspan="2" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Robert E. Lee]]
 
| rowspan="2" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Robert E. Lee]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|18th <small>(1962-1964)</small>
 
|18th <small>(1962-1964)</small>
 
!1962
 
!1962
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[J. Robert Ponton]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[J. Robert Ponton]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|19th <small>(1964-1966)</small>
 
|19th <small>(1964-1966)</small>
 
!1964
 
!1964
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Burkett A. Reynolds]]
+
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Burkett A. Reynolds]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |20th <small>(1966-1968)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |20th <small>(1966-1968)</small>
Line 115: Line 115:
 
| rowspan="3" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Gunther "Dutch" Vogt|"Dutch" Vogt]]
 
| rowspan="3" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Gunther "Dutch" Vogt|"Dutch" Vogt]]
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Bill Rinehart]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Bill Rinehart]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|21th <small>(1968-1970)</small>
 
|21th <small>(1968-1970)</small>
Line 121: Line 121:
 
| rowspan="3" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Joseph W. Wright Jr.|Joseph W. Wright Jr]]
 
| rowspan="3" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Joseph W. Wright Jr.|Joseph W. Wright Jr]]
 
| rowspan="3" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Kenneth E. Davis]]
 
| rowspan="3" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Kenneth E. Davis]]
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Mitch Van Yahres]]
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Mitch Van Yahres]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |22th (<small>1970-1972)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |22th (<small>1970-1972)</small>
 
! rowspan="2" |1970
 
! rowspan="2" |1970
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Francis H. Fife]]
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Francis H. Fife]]
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Charles Barbour]]
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles Barbour]]
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="13"|[[Cole Hendrix]]
+
| rowspan="13" |[[Cole Hendrix]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|23th <small>(1972-1974)</small>
 
|23th <small>(1972-1974)</small>
 
!1972
 
!1972
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[George Gilliam]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[George Gilliam]]
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Jill Rinehart]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Jill Rinehart]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|24th <small>(1974-1976)</small>
 
|24th <small>(1974-1976)</small>
Line 142: Line 142:
 
| rowspan="2" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Laurence Brunton]]
 
| rowspan="2" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Laurence Brunton]]
 
| rowspan="2" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Ed Gatewood]]
 
| rowspan="2" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Ed Gatewood]]
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Nancy K. O'Brien]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Nancy K. O'Brien]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|26th <small>(1978-1980)</small>
 
|26th <small>(1978-1980)</small>
 
!1978
 
!1978
| rowspan="6" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Frank Buck]]
+
| rowspan="6" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Frank Buck]]
 
| rowspan="2" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Thomas E. Albro]]
 
| rowspan="2" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Thomas E. Albro]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|27th (<small>1980-1982)</small>
 
|27th (<small>1980-1982)</small>
 
!1980
 
!1980
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Elizabeth Gleason]]
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Elizabeth Gleason]]
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[John Conover]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[John Conover]]
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[E. G. Hall]]
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[E. G. Hall]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|28th <small>(1982-1984)</small>
 
|28th <small>(1982-1984)</small>
 
!1982
 
!1982
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Mary Alice Gunter]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Mary Alice Gunter]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|29th (<small>1984-1986)</small>
 
|29th (<small>1984-1986)</small>
Line 169: Line 169:
 
|31th <small>(1988-1990)</small>
 
|31th <small>(1988-1990)</small>
 
![[1988 election|1988]]
 
![[1988 election|1988]]
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Elizabeth "Bitsy" Waters|"Bitsy" Waters]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Elizabeth "Bitsy" Waters|"Bitsy" Waters]]
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Alvin Edwards]]
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Alvin Edwards]]
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Tom Vandever]]
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Tom Vandever]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|32th <small>(1990-1992)</small>
 
|32th <small>(1990-1992)</small>
 
![[1990 election|1990]]
 
![[1990 election|1990]]
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Kay Slaughter]]
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kay Slaughter]]
| rowspan="7" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[David Toscano]]
+
| rowspan="7" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[David Toscano]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|33th <small>(1992-1994)</small>
 
|33th <small>(1992-1994)</small>
 
![[1992 election|1992]]
 
![[1992 election|1992]]
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Virginia Daugherty]]
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Virginia Daugherty]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |34th <small>(1994-1996)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |34th <small>(1994-1996)</small>
Line 189: Line 189:
 
|35th <small>(1996-1998)</small>
 
|35th <small>(1996-1998)</small>
 
![[1996 election|1996]]
 
![[1996 election|1996]]
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Maurice Cox]]
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Maurice Cox]]
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Meredith Richards]]
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Meredith Richards]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|36th <small>(1998-2000)</small>
 
|36th <small>(1998-2000)</small>
 
![[1998 election|1998]]
 
![[1998 election|1998]]
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Blake Caravati]]
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Blake Caravati]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|37th <small>(2000-2002)</small>
 
|37th <small>(2000-2002)</small>
 
![[2000 election|2000]]
 
![[2000 election|2000]]
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Kevin Lynch]]
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kevin Lynch]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|38th <small>(2002-2004)</small>
 
|38th <small>(2002-2004)</small>
Line 206: Line 206:
 
|39th <small>(2004-2006)</small>
 
|39th <small>(2004-2006)</small>
 
![[2004 election|2004]]
 
![[2004 election|2004]]
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Kendra Hamilton]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kendra Hamilton]]
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[David Brown (City Councilor)|David Brown]]
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[David Brown (City Councilor)|David Brown]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|40th <small>(2006-2008)</small>
 
|40th <small>(2006-2008)</small>
 
![[2006 election|2006]]
 
![[2006 election|2006]]
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Dave Norris]]
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Dave Norris]]
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Julian Taliaferro]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Julian Taliaferro]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|41th <small>(2008-2010)</small>
 
|41th <small>(2008-2010)</small>
 
!2008
 
!2008
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Satyendra Huja]]
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Satyendra Huja]]
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Holly Edwards]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Holly Edwards]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|42th <small>(2010-2012)</small>
 
|42th <small>(2010-2012)</small>
 
![[2010 election|2010]]
 
![[2010 election|2010]]
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Kristin Szakos]]
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kristin Szakos]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Maurice Jones]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Maurice Jones]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|43th <small>(2012-2014)</small>
 
|43th <small>(2012-2014)</small>
 
![[2012 election|2012]]
 
![[2012 election|2012]]
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Kathy Galvin]]
+
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kathy Galvin]]
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;"|“Dede” Smith
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |“Dede” Smith
 
|-
 
|-
 
|44th <small>(2014-2016)</small>
 
|44th <small>(2014-2016)</small>
 
![[2014 election|2014]]
 
![[2014 election|2014]]
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Bob Fenwick]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Bob Fenwick]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|45th <small>(2016-2018)</small>
 
|45th <small>(2016-2018)</small>
 
![[2016 election|2016]]
 
![[2016 election|2016]]
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Wes Bellamy]]
+
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Wes Bellamy]]
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Mike Signer]]
+
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Mike Signer]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |46th <small>(2018-2020)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |46th <small>(2018-2020)</small>
 
! rowspan="2" |[[2018 election|2018]]
 
! rowspan="2" |[[2018 election|2018]]
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #fff;" |[[Nikuyah Walker]]
 
| rowspan="4" style="background: #fff;" |[[Nikuyah Walker]]
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Heather Hill]]
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Heather Hill]]
 
|[[Mike Murphy]]
 
|[[Mike Murphy]]
 
|-
 
|-
Line 248: Line 248:
 
|47th <small>(2020-2021)</small>
 
|47th <small>(2020-2021)</small>
 
![[2020 election|2020]]
 
![[2020 election|2020]]
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Sena Magill]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sena Magill]]
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Lloyd Snook]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Lloyd Snook]]
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Michael Payne]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Michael Payne]]
 
|[[John Blair]]
 
|[[John Blair]]
 
|-
 
|-

Revision as of 23:24, 20 February 2021

Session Election Council Members City Manager
1 2 3 4 5
1st (1928-1930) 1928 Fred L. Watson Jury Y. Brown E. A. Joachim John R. Morris Fred W. Twyman H. A. Yancey
2nd (1930-1932) 1930 W. Dan Haden
Seth Burnley
3rd (1932-1934) 1932 Shelton S. Fife George T. Huff Sam Jessup
4th (1934-1936) 1934
5th (1936-1938) 1936 J. Emmett Gleason
6th (1938-1940) 1938 F. Bradley Peyton Jr
7th (1940-1942) 1940 Charles P. Nash Jr
8th (1942-1944) 1942 Roscoe S. Adams Sam A. Morris
Fred L. Watson
9th (1944-1946) 1944 W. S. Hildreth
Charles Nash
10th (1946-1948) 1946 Gus K. Tebell
11th (1948-1950) 1948 Strother F. Hamm Henry A. Haden James Barr James E. Bowen
12th (1950-1952) 1950 William R. Hill
13th (1952-1954) 1952 R. M. Davis S. Dexter Forbes Sol B. Weinberg
14th (1954-1956) 1954 Thomas J. Michie
15th (1956-1958) 1956 A. Clayton Coleman
Louis L. Scribner
16th (1958-1960) 1958
17th (1960-1962) 1960 Bernard J. Haggerty Lindsey B. Mount Robert E. Lee
18th (1962-1964) 1962 J. Robert Ponton
19th (1964-1966) 1964 Burkett A. Reynolds
20th (1966-1968) 1966 Robert S. Johnson "Dutch" Vogt
Bill Rinehart
21th (1968-1970) 1968 Joseph W. Wright Jr Kenneth E. Davis Mitch Van Yahres
22th (1970-1972) 1970 Francis H. Fife Charles Barbour
Cole Hendrix
23th (1972-1974) 1972 George Gilliam Jill Rinehart
24th (1974-1976) 1974
25th (1976-1978) 1976 Laurence Brunton Ed Gatewood Nancy K. O'Brien
26th (1978-1980) 1978 Frank Buck Thomas E. Albro
27th (1980-1982) 1980 Elizabeth Gleason John Conover E. G. Hall
28th (1982-1984) 1982 Mary Alice Gunter
29th (1984-1986) 1984 Lindsay Barnes
30th (1986-1988) 1986 Darden Towe
31th (1988-1990) 1988 "Bitsy" Waters Alvin Edwards Tom Vandever
32th (1990-1992) 1990 Kay Slaughter David Toscano
33th (1992-1994) 1992 Virginia Daugherty
34th (1994-1996) 1994
Gary O'Connell
35th (1996-1998) 1996 Maurice Cox Meredith Richards
36th (1998-2000) 1998 Blake Caravati
37th (2000-2002) 2000 Kevin Lynch
38th (2002-2004) 2002 Rob Schilling
39th (2004-2006) 2004 Kendra Hamilton David Brown
40th (2006-2008) 2006 Dave Norris Julian Taliaferro
41th (2008-2010) 2008 Satyendra Huja Holly Edwards
42th (2010-2012) 2010 Kristin Szakos Maurice Jones
43th (2012-2014) 2012 Kathy Galvin “Dede” Smith
44th (2014-2016) 2014 Bob Fenwick
45th (2016-2018) 2016 Wes Bellamy Mike Signer
46th (2018-2020) 2018 Nikuyah Walker Heather Hill Mike Murphy
Tarron Richardson
47th (2020-2021) 2020 Sena Magill Lloyd Snook Michael Payne John Blair
48th (2021-2022) 2021 Chip Boyles
Session Election Council Members City Manager
1 2 3 4 5