Difference between revisions of "Sandbox-November 5, 2018 City Council regular meeting"

From Cvillepedia
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
Line 4: Line 4:
 
! rowspan="2" |'''Election'''
 
! rowspan="2" |'''Election'''
 
! colspan="5" |'''Council Members'''
 
! colspan="5" |'''Council Members'''
| rowspan="61" |
+
| rowspan="60" |
 
| rowspan="2" |'''[[City Manager]]'''
 
| rowspan="2" |'''[[City Manager]]'''
 
|-
 
|-
Line 16: Line 16:
 
![[1928 election|1928]]
 
![[1928 election|1928]]
 
| rowspan="3" |[[Fred L. Watson]]
 
| rowspan="3" |[[Fred L. Watson]]
| rowspan="3" style="background: #fff;"|[[Jury Y. Brown]]
+
| rowspan="3" style="background: #fff;" |[[Jury Y. Brown]]
 
| rowspan="3" |[[E. A. Joachim]]
 
| rowspan="3" |[[E. A. Joachim]]
 
|[[John R. Morris]]
 
|[[John R. Morris]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Fred W. Twyman]]
+
| rowspan="6" |[[Fred W. Twyman]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[H. A. Yancey]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[H. A. Yancey]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |'''2nd''' <small>(1930-1932)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |'''2nd''' <small>(1930-1932)</small>
 
! rowspan="2" |[[1930 election|1930]]
 
! rowspan="2" |[[1930 election|1930]]
| rowspan="8" |[[W. Dan Haden]]
+
| rowspan="7" |[[W. Dan Haden]]
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="12" |[[Seth Burnley]]
+
| rowspan="11" |[[Seth Burnley]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|'''3rd''' <small>(1932-1934)</small>
 
|'''3rd''' <small>(1932-1934)</small>
 
!1932
 
!1932
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Shelton Fife|Shelton S. Fife]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Shelton Fife|Shelton S. Fife]]
| rowspan="8" |[[George T. Huff]]
+
| rowspan="7" |[[George T. Huff]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Sam Jessup]]
+
| rowspan="4" |[[Sam Jessup]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|'''4th''' <small>(1934-1936)</small>
 
|'''4th''' <small>(1934-1936)</small>
Line 39: Line 39:
 
|'''5th''' <small>(1936-1938)</small>
 
|'''5th''' <small>(1936-1938)</small>
 
!1936
 
!1936
| rowspan="9" |[[J. Emmett Gleason]]
+
| rowspan="8" |[[J. Emmett Gleason]]
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |'''6th''' <small>(1938-1940)</small>
 
! rowspan="2" |1938
 
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|'''6th''' <small>(1938-1940)</small>
 +
!1938
 
| rowspan="2" |[[F. Bradley Peyton Jr]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[F. Bradley Peyton Jr]]
 
|-
 
|-
Line 71: Line 70:
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Strother F. Hamm]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Strother F. Hamm]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Henry A. Haden]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Henry A. Haden]]
| rowspan="2" style="background: #fff;"|[[James M. Barr III|James Barr]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #fff;" |[[James M. Barr III|James Barr]]
 
| rowspan="14" |[[James E. Bowen]]
 
| rowspan="14" |[[James E. Bowen]]
 
|-
 
|-
Line 241: Line 240:
 
| rowspan="2" |46th <small>(2018-2020)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |46th <small>(2018-2020)</small>
 
! rowspan="2" |[[2018 election|2018]]
 
! rowspan="2" |[[2018 election|2018]]
| rowspan="4"style="background: #fff;" |[[Nikuyah Walker]]
+
| rowspan="4" style="background: #fff;" |[[Nikuyah Walker]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Heather Hill]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Heather Hill]]
 
|[[Mike Murphy]]
 
|[[Mike Murphy]]

Revision as of 23:05, 20 February 2021

Session Election Council Members City Manager
1 2 3 4 5
1st (1928-1930) 1928 Fred L. Watson Jury Y. Brown E. A. Joachim John R. Morris Fred W. Twyman H. A. Yancey
2nd (1930-1932) 1930 W. Dan Haden
Seth Burnley
3rd (1932-1934) 1932 Shelton S. Fife George T. Huff Sam Jessup
4th (1934-1936) 1934
5th (1936-1938) 1936 J. Emmett Gleason
6th (1938-1940) 1938 F. Bradley Peyton Jr
7th (1940-1942) 1940 Charles P. Nash Jr
8th (1942-1944) 1942 Roscoe S. Adams Sam A. Morris
Fred L. Watson
9th (1944-1946) 1944 W. S. Hildreth
Charles Nash
10th (1946-1948) 1946 Gus K. Tebell
11th (1948-1950) 1948 Strother F. Hamm Henry A. Haden James Barr James E. Bowen
12th (1950-1952) 1950 William R. Hill
13th (1952-1954) 1952 R. M. Davis S. Dexter Forbes Sol B. Weinberg
14th (1954-1956) 1954 Thomas J. Michie
15th (1956-1958) 1956 A. Clayton Coleman
Louis L. Scribner
16th (1958-1960) 1958
17th (1960-1962) 1960 Bernard J. Haggerty Lindsey B. Mount Robert E. Lee
18th (1962-1964) 1962 J. Robert Ponton
19th (1964-1966) 1964 Burkett A. Reynolds
20th (1966-1968) 1966 Robert S. Johnson "Dutch" Vogt
Bill Rinehart
21th (1968-1970) 1968 Joseph W. Wright Jr Kenneth E. Davis Mitch Van Yahres
22th (1970-1972) 1970 Francis H. Fife Charles Barbour
Cole Hendrix
23th (1972-1974) 1972 George Gilliam Jill Rinehart
24th (1974-1976) 1974
25th (1976-1978) 1976 Laurence Brunton Ed Gatewood Nancy K. O'Brien
26th (1978-1980) 1978 Frank Buck Thomas E. Albro
27th (1980-1982) 1980 Elizabeth Gleason John Conover E. G. Hall
28th (1982-1984) 1982 Mary Alice Gunter
29th (1984-1986) 1984 Lindsay Barnes
30th (1986-1988) 1986 Darden Towe
31th (1988-1990) 1988 "Bitsy" Waters Alvin Edwards Tom Vandever
32th (1990-1992) 1990 Kay Slaughter David Toscano
33th (1992-1994) 1992 Virginia Daugherty
34th (1994-1996) 1994
Gary O'Connell
35th (1996-1998) 1996 Maurice Cox Meredith Richards
36th (1998-2000) 1998 Blake Caravati
37th (2000-2002) 2000 Kevin Lynch
38th (2002-2004) 2002 Rob Schilling
39th (2004-2006) 2004 Kendra Hamilton David Brown
40th (2006-2008) 2006 Dave Norris Julian Taliaferro
41th (2008-2010) 2008 Satyendra Huja Holly Edwards
42th (2010-2012) 2010 Kristin Szakos Maurice Jones
43th (2012-2014) 2012 Kathy Galvin “Dede” Smith
44th (2014-2016) 2014 Bob Fenwick
45th (2016-2018) 2016 Wes Bellamy Mike Signer
46th (2018-2020) 2018 Nikuyah Walker Heather Hill Mike Murphy
Tarron Richardson
47th (2020-2021) 2020 Sena Magill Lloyd Snook Michael Payne John Blair
48th (2021-2022) 2021 Chip Boyles
Session Election Council Members City Manager
1 2 3 4 5