Difference between revisions of "Sandbox-November 5, 2018 City Council regular meeting"

From Cvillepedia
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
Line 101: Line 101:
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Bernard J. Haggerty]]
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Bernard J. Haggerty]]
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Lindsey B. Mount]]
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Lindsey B. Mount]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Robert E. Lee]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Robert E. Lee]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|18th <small>(1962-1964)</small>
 
|18th <small>(1962-1964)</small>
Line 113: Line 113:
 
| rowspan="2" |20th <small>(1966-1968)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |20th <small>(1966-1968)</small>
 
! rowspan="2" |1966
 
! rowspan="2" |1966
|[[Robert S. Johnson]]
+
| rowspan="1" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Robert S. Johnson]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Gunther "Dutch" Vogt|"Dutch" Vogt]]
+
| rowspan="3" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Gunther "Dutch" Vogt|"Dutch" Vogt]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Bill Rinehart]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Bill Rinehart]]
Line 120: Line 120:
 
|21th <small>(1968-1970)</small>
 
|21th <small>(1968-1970)</small>
 
!1968
 
!1968
| rowspan="3" |[[Joseph W. Wright Jr.|Joseph W. Wright Jr]]
+
| rowspan="3" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Joseph W. Wright Jr.|Joseph W. Wright Jr]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Kenneth E. Davis]]
+
| rowspan="3" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Kenneth E. Davis]]
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Mitch Van Yahres]]
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Mitch Van Yahres]]
 
|-
 
|-
Line 141: Line 141:
 
|25th <small>(1976-1978)</small>
 
|25th <small>(1976-1978)</small>
 
!1976
 
!1976
| rowspan="2" |[[Laurence Brunton]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Laurence Brunton]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Ed Gatewood]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Ed Gatewood]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Nancy K. O'Brien]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Nancy K. O'Brien]]
 
|-
 
|-
Line 148: Line 148:
 
!1978
 
!1978
 
| rowspan="6" |[[Frank Buck]]
 
| rowspan="6" |[[Frank Buck]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Thomas E. Albro]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Thomas E. Albro]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|27th (<small>1980-1982)</small>
 
|27th (<small>1980-1982)</small>
Line 162: Line 162:
 
|29th (<small>1984-1986)</small>
 
|29th (<small>1984-1986)</small>
 
!1984
 
!1984
| rowspan="2" |[[Lindsay Barnes]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Lindsay Barnes]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|30th <small>(1986-1988)</small>
 
|30th <small>(1986-1988)</small>
 
![[1986 election|1986]]
 
![[1986 election|1986]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Darden Towe]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Darden Towe]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|31th <small>(1988-1990)</small>
 
|31th <small>(1988-1990)</small>
Line 203: Line 203:
 
|38th <small>(2002-2004)</small>
 
|38th <small>(2002-2004)</small>
 
![[2002 election|2002]]
 
![[2002 election|2002]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Rob Schilling]]
+
| rowspan="2" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Rob Schilling]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|39th <small>(2004-2006)</small>
 
|39th <small>(2004-2006)</small>

Revision as of 22:37, 20 February 2021

Session Election Council Members City Manager
1 2 3 4 5
1st (1928-1930) 1928 Fred L. Watson Jury Y. Brown E. A. Joachim John R. Morris Fred W. Twyman H. A. Yancey
2nd (1930-1932) 1930 W. Dan Haden
Seth Burnley
3rd (1932-1934) 1932 Shelton S. Fife George T. Huff Sam Jessup
4th (1934-1936) 1934
5th (1936-1938) 1936 J. Emmett Gleason
6th (1938-1940) 1938
F. Bradley Peyton Jr
7th (1940-1942) 1940 Charles P. Nash Jr
8th (1942-1944) 1942 Roscoe S. Adams Sam A. Morris
Fred L. Watson
9th (1944-1946) 1944 W. S. Hildreth
Charles Nash
10th (1946-1948) 1946 Gus K. Tebell
11th (1948-1950) 1948 Strother F. Hamm Henry A. Haden James Barr James E. Bowen
12th (1950-1952) 1950 William R. Hill
13th (1952-1954) 1952 R. M. Davis S. Dexter Forbes Sol B. Weinberg
14th (1954-1956) 1954 Thomas J. Michie
15th (1956-1958) 1956 A. Clayton Coleman
Louis L. Scribner
16th (1958-1960) 1958
17th (1960-1962) 1960 Bernard J. Haggerty Lindsey B. Mount Robert E. Lee
18th (1962-1964) 1962 J. Robert Ponton
19th (1964-1966) 1964 Burkett A. Reynolds
20th (1966-1968) 1966 Robert S. Johnson "Dutch" Vogt
Bill Rinehart
21th (1968-1970) 1968 Joseph W. Wright Jr Kenneth E. Davis Mitch Van Yahres
22th (1970-1972) 1970 Francis H. Fife Charles Barbour
Cole Hendrix
23th (1972-1974) 1972 George Gilliam Jill Rinehart
24th (1974-1976) 1974
25th (1976-1978) 1976 Laurence Brunton Ed Gatewood Nancy K. O'Brien
26th (1978-1980) 1978 Frank Buck Thomas E. Albro
27th (1980-1982) 1980 Elizabeth Gleason John Conover E. G. Hall
28th (1982-1984) 1982 Mary Alice Gunter
29th (1984-1986) 1984 Lindsay Barnes
30th (1986-1988) 1986 Darden Towe
31th (1988-1990) 1988 "Bitsy" Waters Alvin Edwards Tom Vandever
32th (1990-1992) 1990 Kay Slaughter David Toscano
33th (1992-1994) 1992 Virginia Daugherty
34th (1994-1996) 1994
Gary O'Connell
35th (1996-1998) 1996 Maurice Cox Meredith Richards
36th (1998-2000) 1998 Blake Caravati
37th (2000-2002) 2000 Kevin Lynch
38th (2002-2004) 2002 Rob Schilling
39th (2004-2006) 2004 Kendra Hamilton David Brown
40th (2006-2008) 2006 Dave Norris Julian Taliaferro
41th (2008-2010) 2008 Satyendra Huja Holly Edwards
42th (2010-2012) 2010 Kristin Szakos Maurice Jones
43th (2012-2014) 2012 Kathy Galvin “Dede” Smith
44th (2014-2016) 2014 Bob Fenwick
45th (2016-2018) 2016 Wes Bellamy Mike Signer
46th (2018-2020) 2018 Nikuyah Walker Heather Hill Mike Murphy
Tarron Richardson
47th (2020-2021) 2020 Sena Magill Lloyd Snook Michael Payne John Blair
48th (2021-2022) 2021 Chip Boyles
Session Election Council Members City Manager
1 2 3 4 5