Difference between revisions of "Sandbox-November 5, 2018 City Council regular meeting"

From Cvillepedia
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
Line 41: Line 41:
 
| rowspan="9" |[[J. Emmett Gleason]]
 
| rowspan="9" |[[J. Emmett Gleason]]
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" |6th <small>(1938-1940)</small>
+
| rowspan="2" |'''6th''' <small>(1938-1940)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |1938
 
| rowspan="2" |1938
 
|-
 
|-
Line 88: Line 88:
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Thomas J. Michie]]
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Thomas J. Michie]]
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" |15th (1956-1958)
+
| rowspan="2" |15th <small>(1956-1958)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |1956
 
| rowspan="2" |1956
 
| rowspan="3" |[[A. Clayton Coleman]]
 
| rowspan="3" |[[A. Clayton Coleman]]
Line 111: Line 111:
 
| rowspan="3" |[[Burkett A. Reynolds]]
 
| rowspan="3" |[[Burkett A. Reynolds]]
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" |20th (1966-1968)
+
| rowspan="2" |20th <small>(1966-1968)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |1966
 
| rowspan="2" |1966
 
|[[Robert S. Johnson]]
 
|[[Robert S. Johnson]]
Line 124: Line 124:
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Mitch Van Yahres]]
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Mitch Van Yahres]]
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" |22th (1970-1972)
+
| rowspan="2" |22th (<small>1970-1972)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |1970
 
| rowspan="2" |1970
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Francis H. Fife]]
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Francis H. Fife]]
Line 150: Line 150:
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Thomas E. Albro]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Thomas E. Albro]]
 
|-
 
|-
|26th (1980-1982)</small>
+
|27th (<small>1980-1982)</small>
 
|1980
 
|1980
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Elizabeth Gleason]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Elizabeth Gleason]]
Line 156: Line 156:
 
| rowspan="4" |[[E. G. Hall]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[E. G. Hall]]
 
|-
 
|-
|27th <small>(1982-1984)</small>
+
|28th <small>(1982-1984)</small>
 
|1982
 
|1982
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Mary Alice Gunter]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Mary Alice Gunter]]
 
|-
 
|-
|28th (1984-1986)</small>
+
|29th (<small>1984-1986)</small>
 
|1984
 
|1984
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Lindsay Barnes]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Lindsay Barnes]]
 
|-
 
|-
|29th <small>(1986-1988)</small>
+
|30th <small>(1986-1988)</small>
 
|[[1986 election|1986]]
 
|[[1986 election|1986]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Darden Towe]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Darden Towe]]
 
|-
 
|-
|30th (1988-1990)</small>
+
|31th <small>(1988-1990)</small>
 
|[[1988 election|1988]]
 
|[[1988 election|1988]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Elizabeth "Bitsy" Waters|"Bitsy" Waters]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Elizabeth "Bitsy" Waters|"Bitsy" Waters]]
Line 174: Line 174:
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Tom Vandever]]
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Tom Vandever]]
 
|-
 
|-
|31th <small>(1990-1992)</small>
+
|32th <small>(1990-1992)</small>
 
|[[1990 election|1990]]
 
|[[1990 election|1990]]
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Kay Slaughter]]
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Kay Slaughter]]
 
| rowspan="7" |[[David Toscano]]
 
| rowspan="7" |[[David Toscano]]
 
|-
 
|-
|32th <small>(1992-1994)</small>
+
|33th <small>(1992-1994)</small>
 
|[[1992 election|1992]]
 
|[[1992 election|1992]]
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Virginia Daugherty]]
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Virginia Daugherty]]
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" |33th (1994-1996)
+
| rowspan="2" |34th <small>(1994-1996)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |[[1994 election|1994]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[1994 election|1994]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan="8" |[[Gary O'Connell]]
 
| rowspan="8" |[[Gary O'Connell]]
 
|-
 
|-
|34th <small>(1996-1998)</small>
+
|35th <small>(1996-1998)</small>
 
|[[1996 election|1996]]
 
|[[1996 election|1996]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Maurice Cox]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Maurice Cox]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Meredith Richards]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Meredith Richards]]
 
|-
 
|-
|35th <small>(1998-2000)</small>
+
|36th <small>(1998-2000)</small>
 
|[[1998 election|1998]]
 
|[[1998 election|1998]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Blake Caravati]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Blake Caravati]]
 
|-
 
|-
|36th <small>(2000-2002)</small>
+
|37th <small>(2000-2002)</small>
 
|[[2000 election|2000]]
 
|[[2000 election|2000]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Kevin Lynch]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Kevin Lynch]]
 
|-
 
|-
|36th <small>(2002-2004)</small>
+
|38th <small>(2002-2004)</small>
 
|[[2002 election|2002]]
 
|[[2002 election|2002]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Rob Schilling]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Rob Schilling]]
 
|-
 
|-
|36th <small>(2004-2006)</small>
+
|39th <small>(2004-2006)</small>
 
|[[2004 election|2004]]
 
|[[2004 election|2004]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendra Hamilton]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendra Hamilton]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[David Brown (City Councilor)|David Brown]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[David Brown (City Councilor)|David Brown]]
 
|-
 
|-
|36th <small>(2006-2008)</small>
+
|40th <small>(2006-2008)</small>
 
|[[2006 election|2006]]
 
|[[2006 election|2006]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Dave Norris]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Dave Norris]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Julian Taliaferro]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Julian Taliaferro]]
 
|-
 
|-
|36th <small>(2008-2010)</small>
+
|41th <small>(2008-2010)</small>
 
|2008
 
|2008
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Satyendra Huja]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Satyendra Huja]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Holly Edwards]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Holly Edwards]]
 
|-
 
|-
|36th <small>(2010-2012)</small>
+
|42th <small>(2010-2012)</small>
 
|[[2010 election|2010]]
 
|[[2010 election|2010]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Kristin Szakos]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Kristin Szakos]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Maurice Jones]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Maurice Jones]]
 
|-
 
|-
|36th <small>(2012-2014)</small>
+
|43th <small>(2012-2014)</small>
 
|[[2012 election|2012]]
 
|[[2012 election|2012]]
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Kathy Galvin]]
 
| rowspan="5" |[[Kathy Galvin]]
 
| rowspan="2" |“Dede” Smith
 
| rowspan="2" |“Dede” Smith
 
|-
 
|-
|36th <small>(2014-2016)</small>
+
|44th <small>(2014-2016)</small>
 
|[[2014 election|2014]]
 
|[[2014 election|2014]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Bob Fenwick]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[Bob Fenwick]]
 
|-
 
|-
|36th <small>(2016-2018)</small>
+
|45th <small>(2016-2018)</small>
 
|[[2016 election|2016]]
 
|[[2016 election|2016]]
 
| rowspan="3" |[[Wes Bellamy]]
 
| rowspan="3" |[[Wes Bellamy]]
 
| rowspan="3" |[[Mike Signer]]
 
| rowspan="3" |[[Mike Signer]]
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" |36th (2018-2020)
+
| rowspan="2" |46th <small>(2018-2020)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |[[2018 election|2018]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[2018 election|2018]]
 
| rowspan="6" |[[Nikuyah Walker]]
 
| rowspan="6" |[[Nikuyah Walker]]
Line 247: Line 247:
 
|[[Tarron Richardson]]
 
|[[Tarron Richardson]]
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" |36th (2020-2021)
+
| rowspan="2" |47th <small>(2020-2021)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |[[2020 election|2020]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[2020 election|2020]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Sena Magill]]
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Sena Magill]]
Line 256: Line 256:
 
|[[Charles P. “Chip” Boyles, II|Chip Boyles]]
 
|[[Charles P. “Chip” Boyles, II|Chip Boyles]]
 
|-
 
|-
| rowspan="2" |37th (2021-2022)
+
| rowspan="2" |48th <small>(2021-2022)</small>
 
| rowspan="2" |[[2021 election|2021]]
 
| rowspan="2" |[[2021 election|2021]]
 
|
 
|

Revision as of 22:16, 20 February 2021

Session Election Council Members City Manager
1 2 3 4 5
1st (1928-1930) 1928 Fred L. Watson Jury Y. Brown E. A. Joachim John R. Morris Fred W. Twyman H. A. Yancey
2nd (1930-1932) 1930 W. Dan Haden
Seth Burnley
3rd (1932-1934) 1932 Shelton S. Fife George T. Huff Sam Jessup
4th (1934-1936) 1934
5th (1936-1938) 1936 J. Emmett Gleason
6th (1938-1940) 1938
F. Bradley Peyton Jr
7th (1940-1942) 1940 Charles P. Nash Jr
8th (1942-1944) 1942 Roscoe S. Adams Sam A. Morris
Fred L. Watson
9th (1944-1946) 1944 W. S. Hildreth
Charles Nash
10th (1946-1948) 1946 Gus K. Tebell
11th (1948-1950) 1948 Strother F. Hamm Henry A. Haden James Barr James E. Bowen
12th (1950-1952) 1950 William R. Hill
13th (1952-1954) 1952 R. M. Davis S. Dexter Forbes Sol B. Weinberg
14th (1954-1956) 1954 Thomas J. Michie
15th (1956-1958) 1956 A. Clayton Coleman
Louis L. Scribner
16th (1958-1960) 1958
17th (1960-1962) 1960 Bernard J. Haggerty Lindsey B. Mount Robert E. Lee
18th (1962-1964) 1962 J. Robert Ponton
19th (1964-1966) 1964 Burkett A. Reynolds
20th (1966-1968) 1966 Robert S. Johnson "Dutch" Vogt
Bill Rinehart
21th (1968-1970) 1968 Joseph W. Wright Jr Kenneth E. Davis Mitch Van Yahres
22th (1970-1972) 1970 Francis H. Fife Charles Barbour
Cole Hendrix
23th (1972-1974) 1972 George Gilliam Jill Rinehart
24th (1974-1976) 1974
25th (1976-1978) 1976 Laurence Brunton Ed Gatewood Nancy K. O'Brien
26th (1978-1980) 1978 Frank Buck Thomas E. Albro
27th (1980-1982) 1980 Elizabeth Gleason John Conover E. G. Hall
28th (1982-1984) 1982 Mary Alice Gunter
29th (1984-1986) 1984 Lindsay Barnes
30th (1986-1988) 1986 Darden Towe
31th (1988-1990) 1988 "Bitsy" Waters Alvin Edwards Tom Vandever
32th (1990-1992) 1990 Kay Slaughter David Toscano
33th (1992-1994) 1992 Virginia Daugherty
34th (1994-1996) 1994
Gary O'Connell
35th (1996-1998) 1996 Maurice Cox Meredith Richards
36th (1998-2000) 1998 Blake Caravati
37th (2000-2002) 2000 Kevin Lynch
38th (2002-2004) 2002 Rob Schilling
39th (2004-2006) 2004 Kendra Hamilton David Brown
40th (2006-2008) 2006 Dave Norris Julian Taliaferro
41th (2008-2010) 2008 Satyendra Huja Holly Edwards
42th (2010-2012) 2010 Kristin Szakos Maurice Jones
43th (2012-2014) 2012 Kathy Galvin “Dede” Smith
44th (2014-2016) 2014 Bob Fenwick
45th (2016-2018) 2016 Wes Bellamy Mike Signer
46th (2018-2020) 2018 Nikuyah Walker Heather Hill Mike Murphy
Tarron Richardson
47th (2020-2021) 2020 Sena Magill Lloyd Snook Michael Payne John Blair
Chip Boyles
48th (2021-2022) 2021
Session Election Council Members City Manager
1 2 3 4 5