Difference between revisions of "Sandbox-November 5, 2018 City Council regular meeting"

From Cvillepedia
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Blanked the page)
(Tag: Blanking)
m
Line 1: Line 1:
 
+
{| class="wikitable"
 +
|+
 +
| rowspan="2" |Session
 +
| rowspan="2" |Election
 +
| colspan="5" |Council Members
 +
| rowspan="100" |
 +
| rowspan="2" |City Manager
 +
|-
 +
|1
 +
|2
 +
|3
 +
|4
 +
|5
 +
|-
 +
|1st (1928-1930)
 +
|1928
 +
| rowspan="4" |Fred L. Watson
 +
| rowspan="4" |Jury Y. Brown
 +
| rowspan="4" |E. A. Joachim
 +
| rowspan="2" |John R. Morris
 +
| rowspan="11" |Fred W. Twyman
 +
| rowspan="3" |H. A. Yancey
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|2nd (1930-1932)
 +
|1930
 +
| rowspan="12" |W. Dan Haden
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
| rowspan="17" |Seth Burnley
 +
|-
 +
|3rd (1932-1934)
 +
|1932
 +
| rowspan="4" |Shelton S. Fife
 +
| rowspan="12" |George T. Huff
 +
| rowspan="8" |Sam Jessup
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|4th (1934-1936)
 +
|1934
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|5th (1936-1938)
 +
|1936
 +
| rowspan="12" |J. Emmett Gleason
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|6th (1938-1940)
 +
|1938
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
| rowspan="3" |F. Bradley Peyton Jr
 +
|-
 +
|7th (1940-1942)
 +
|1940
 +
| rowspan="3" |Charles P. Nash Jr
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|8th (1942-1944)
 +
|1942
 +
| rowspan="8" |Roscoe S. Adams
 +
| rowspan="4" |Sam A. Morris
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
| rowspan="5" |Fred L. Watson
 +
|-
 +
|9th (1944-1946)
 +
|1944
 +
|W. S. Hildreth
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
| rowspan="3" |Charles Nash
 +
|-
 +
|10th (1946-1948)
 +
|1946
 +
| rowspan="8" |Gus K. Tebell
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|11th (1948-1950)
 +
|1948
 +
|Strother F. Hamm
 +
|Henry A. Haden
 +
|James Barr
 +
| rowspan="23" |James E. Bowen
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|12th (1950-1952)
 +
|1950
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|William R. Hill
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|13th (1952-1954)
 +
|1952
 +
|R. M. Davis
 +
|S. Dexter Forbes
 +
|Sol B. Weinberg
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|14th (1954-1956)
 +
|1954
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|Thomas J. Michie
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|15th (1956-1958)
 +
|1956
 +
|
 +
|A. Clayton Coleman
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|Louis L. Scribner
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|16th (1958-1960)
 +
|1958
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|17th (1960-1962)
 +
|1960
 +
|Bernard J. Haggerty
 +
|Lindsey B. Mount
 +
|Robert E. Lee
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|18th (1962-1964)
 +
|1962
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|J. Robert Ponton
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|19th (1964-1966)
 +
|1964
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|Burkett A. Reynolds
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|20th (1966-1968)
 +
|1966
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|Robert S. Johnson
 +
|"Dutch" Vogt
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|Bill Rinehart
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|21th (1968-1970)
 +
|1968
 +
|Joseph W. Wright Jr
 +
|Kenneth E. Davis
 +
|Mitchell Van Yahres
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|22th (1970-1972)
 +
|1970
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|Francis H. Fife
 +
|Charles Barbour
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
| rowspan="24" |Cole Hendrix
 +
|-
 +
|23th (1972-1974)
 +
|1972
 +
|George Gilliam
 +
|Jill Rinehart
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|24th (1974-1976)
 +
|1974
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|25th (1976-1978)
 +
|1976
 +
|Laurence Brunton
 +
|Ed Gatewood
 +
|Nancy K. O'Brien
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|26th (1978-1980)
 +
|1978
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|Frank Buck
 +
|Thomas E. Albro
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|26th (1980-1982)
 +
|1980
 +
|Elizabeth Gleason
 +
|John Conover
 +
|E. G. Hall
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|27th (1982-1984)
 +
|1982
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|Mary Alice Gunter
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|28th (1984-1986)
 +
|1984
 +
|
 +
|Lindsay Barnes
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|29th (1986-1988)
 +
|1986
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|Darden Towe
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|30th (1988-1990)
 +
|1988
 +
|"Bitsy" Waters
 +
|Alvin Edwards
 +
|Tom Vandever
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|31th (1990-1992)
 +
|1990
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|Kay Slaughter
 +
|David Toscano
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|32th (1992-1994)
 +
|1992
 +
|Virginia Daugherty
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|33th (1994-1996)
 +
|1994
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
| rowspan="15" |Gary B. O'Connell
 +
|-
 +
|34th (1996-1998)
 +
|1996
 +
|
 +
|Maurice Cox
 +
|Meredith Richards
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|35th (1998-2000)
 +
|1998
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|Blake Caravati
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|36th (2000-2002)
 +
|2000
 +
|Kevin Lynch
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|36th (2002-2004)
 +
|2002
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|Rob Schilling
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|36th (2004-2006)
 +
|2004
 +
|
 +
|Kendra Hamilton
 +
|David Brown
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|36th (2006-2008)
 +
|2006
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|Dave Norris
 +
|Julian Taliaferro
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|36th (2008-2010)
 +
|2008
 +
|Satyendra Huja
 +
|Holly Edwards
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|36th (2010-2012)
 +
|2010
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|Kristin Szakos
 +
| rowspan="8" |Maurice Jones
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|36th (2012-2014)
 +
|2012
 +
|
 +
|Kathy Galvin
 +
|“Dede” Smith
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|36th (2014-2016)
 +
|2014
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|Bob Fenwick
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|36th (2016-2018)
 +
|2016
 +
|Wes Bellamy
 +
|
 +
|Mike Signer
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|36th (2018-2020)
 +
|2018
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|Nikuyah Walker
 +
|Heather Hill
 +
|Mike Murphy, Interim
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|Tarron Richardson
 +
|-
 +
|36th (2020-2021)
 +
|2020
 +
|Sena Magill
 +
|Lloyd Snook
 +
|Michael Payne
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|John Blair, Acting
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|Chip Boyles
 +
|-
 +
|37th (2021-2022)
 +
|2021
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|Session
 +
|Election
 +
|Council Members
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|City Manager
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|1
 +
|2
 +
|3
 +
|4
 +
|5
 +
|
 +
|}

Revision as of 21:10, 20 February 2021

Session Election Council Members City Manager
1 2 3 4 5
1st (1928-1930) 1928 Fred L. Watson Jury Y. Brown E. A. Joachim John R. Morris Fred W. Twyman H. A. Yancey
2nd (1930-1932) 1930 W. Dan Haden
Seth Burnley
3rd (1932-1934) 1932 Shelton S. Fife George T. Huff Sam Jessup
4th (1934-1936) 1934
5th (1936-1938) 1936 J. Emmett Gleason
6th (1938-1940) 1938
F. Bradley Peyton Jr
7th (1940-1942) 1940 Charles P. Nash Jr
8th (1942-1944) 1942 Roscoe S. Adams Sam A. Morris
Fred L. Watson
9th (1944-1946) 1944 W. S. Hildreth
Charles Nash
10th (1946-1948) 1946 Gus K. Tebell
11th (1948-1950) 1948 Strother F. Hamm Henry A. Haden James Barr James E. Bowen
12th (1950-1952) 1950 William R. Hill
13th (1952-1954) 1952 R. M. Davis S. Dexter Forbes Sol B. Weinberg
14th (1954-1956) 1954 Thomas J. Michie
15th (1956-1958) 1956 A. Clayton Coleman
Louis L. Scribner
16th (1958-1960) 1958
17th (1960-1962) 1960 Bernard J. Haggerty Lindsey B. Mount Robert E. Lee
18th (1962-1964) 1962 J. Robert Ponton
19th (1964-1966) 1964 Burkett A. Reynolds
20th (1966-1968) 1966 Robert S. Johnson "Dutch" Vogt
Bill Rinehart
21th (1968-1970) 1968 Joseph W. Wright Jr Kenneth E. Davis Mitchell Van Yahres
22th (1970-1972) 1970 Francis H. Fife Charles Barbour
Cole Hendrix
23th (1972-1974) 1972 George Gilliam Jill Rinehart
24th (1974-1976) 1974
25th (1976-1978) 1976 Laurence Brunton Ed Gatewood Nancy K. O'Brien
26th (1978-1980) 1978 Frank Buck Thomas E. Albro
26th (1980-1982) 1980 Elizabeth Gleason John Conover E. G. Hall
27th (1982-1984) 1982 Mary Alice Gunter
28th (1984-1986) 1984 Lindsay Barnes
29th (1986-1988) 1986 Darden Towe
30th (1988-1990) 1988 "Bitsy" Waters Alvin Edwards Tom Vandever
31th (1990-1992) 1990 Kay Slaughter David Toscano
32th (1992-1994) 1992 Virginia Daugherty
33th (1994-1996) 1994
Gary B. O'Connell
34th (1996-1998) 1996 Maurice Cox Meredith Richards
35th (1998-2000) 1998 Blake Caravati
36th (2000-2002) 2000 Kevin Lynch
36th (2002-2004) 2002 Rob Schilling
36th (2004-2006) 2004 Kendra Hamilton David Brown
36th (2006-2008) 2006 Dave Norris Julian Taliaferro
36th (2008-2010) 2008 Satyendra Huja Holly Edwards
36th (2010-2012) 2010 Kristin Szakos Maurice Jones
36th (2012-2014) 2012 Kathy Galvin “Dede” Smith
36th (2014-2016) 2014 Bob Fenwick
36th (2016-2018) 2016 Wes Bellamy Mike Signer
36th (2018-2020) 2018 Nikuyah Walker Heather Hill Mike Murphy, Interim
Tarron Richardson
36th (2020-2021) 2020 Sena Magill Lloyd Snook Michael Payne John Blair, Acting
Chip Boyles
37th (2021-2022) 2021
Session Election Council Members City Manager
1 2 3 4 5