Sandbox-November 5, 2018 City Council regular meeting: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Blanked the page) Tag: Blanking |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|Session | |||
|Election | |||
|Council Members | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Charlottesville City Council (1928-1930)|1st (1928-1930)]] | |||
|[[1928 election]]<nowiki>|1928</nowiki> | |||
|[[Fred L. Watson]] | |||
|Jury Y. Brown | |||
|E. A. Joachim | |||
|John R. Morris | |||
|Fred W. Twyman | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd (1930-1932) | |||
|<nowiki>1930 election|1930</nowiki> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|W. Dan Haden | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd (1932-1934) | |||
|<nowiki>1932 election|1932</nowiki> | |||
|Shelton S. Fife | |||
|George T. Huff | |||
|Samuel A. Jessup | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4th (1934-1936) | |||
|<nowiki>1934 election|1934</nowiki> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5th (1936-1938) | |||
|<nowiki>1936 election|1936</nowiki> | |||
|J. Emmett Gleason | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 19:58, 20 February 2021
Session | Election | Council Members | ||||
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | ||
1st (1928-1930) | 1928 election|1928 | Fred L. Watson | Jury Y. Brown | E. A. Joachim | John R. Morris | Fred W. Twyman |
2nd (1930-1932) | 1930 election|1930 | W. Dan Haden | ||||
3rd (1932-1934) | 1932 election|1932 | Shelton S. Fife | George T. Huff | Samuel A. Jessup | ||
4th (1934-1936) | 1934 election|1934 | |||||
5th (1936-1938) | 1936 election|1936 | J. Emmett Gleason |