Sandbox-New Hill moved: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!rowspan="2"|Year | ! rowspan="2" |Year | ||
!colspan="5"|Council Members | ! colspan="5" |Council Members | ||
!rowspan="2"| City Manager | ! rowspan="2" | City Manager | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 || 2|| 3|| 4 || 5 | ! 1 || 2|| 3|| 4 || 5 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1928 | |1928 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred L. Watson]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Jury Y. Brown]] | ||
|style="background: #eaecf0; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #eaecf0;" |[[E. A. Joachim]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[John R. Morris]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="11" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred W. Twyman]] | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[H. A. Yancey]] | | rowspan="3" |[[H. A. Yancey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1929 | |1929 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1930 | |1930 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="12" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[W. Dan Haden]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1931 | |1931 | ||
|rowspan="17"|[[Seth Burnley]] | | rowspan="17" |[[Seth Burnley]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1932 | |1932 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Shelton S. Fife]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="12" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[George T. Huff]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Samuel A. Jessup]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1933 | |1933 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1934 | |1934 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1935 | |1935 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1936 | |1936 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="12" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[J. Emmett Gleason]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1937 | |1937 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1938 | |1938 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1939 | |1939 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[F. Bradley Peyton Jr]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1940 | |1940 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles P. Nash Jr]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1941 | |1941 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1942 | |1942 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Roscoe S. Adams, Sr.|Roscoe S. Adams]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sam A. Morris]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1943 | |1943 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred L. Watson]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1944 | |1944 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="1" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[William S. Hildreth]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1945 | |1945 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles P. Nash Jr]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1946 | |1946 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Gus K. Tebell]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1947 | |1947 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1948 | |1948 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Strother F. Hamm]] | ||
|style="background:#b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background:#b0ceff;" |[[Henry A. Haden]] | ||
|style="background: #eaecf0; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #eaecf0;" |[[James M. Barr III]] | ||
|rowspan="23"|[[ James E. Bowen]] | | rowspan="23" |[[ James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1949 | |1949 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1950 | |1950 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="7" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[William R. Hill]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1951 | |1951 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1952 | |1952 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[R. M. Davis]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[S. Dexter Forbes]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sol B. Weinberg]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1953 | |1953 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1954 | |1954 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Thomas J. Michie]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1955 | |1955 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1956 | |1956 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[A. Clayton Coleman]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1957 | |1957 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="9" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Louis L. Scribner]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1958 | |1958 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1959 | |1959 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1960 | |1960 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Bernard J. Haggerty]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Lindsey B. Mount]] | ||
|style="background: #ffb6b6; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Robert E. Lee]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1961 | |1961 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1962 | |1962 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[J. Robert Ponton]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1963 | |1963 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1964 | |1964 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Burkett A. Reynolds]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1965 | |1965 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1966 | |1966 | ||
|style="background: #ffb6b6; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Robert S. Johnson]] | ||
|style="background: #ffb6b6; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Gunther "Dutch" Vogt]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1967 | |1967 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1968 | |1968 | ||
|style="background: #ffb6b6; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Joseph W. Wright Jr.]] | ||
|style="background: #ffb6b6; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Kenneth E. Davis]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Mitchell Van Yahres]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1969 | |1969 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Francis H. Fife]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles Barbour]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
|rowspan="24"|[[Cole Hendrix]] | | rowspan="24" |[[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[George Gilliam]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Jill Rinehart]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1973 | |1973 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
|style="background: #ffb6b6; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Laurence Brunton]] | ||
|style="background: #ffb6b6; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Ed Gatewood]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Nancy K. O'Brien]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="12" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Frank Buck]] | ||
|style="background: #ffb6b6; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Thomas E. Albro]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1979 | |1979 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Elizabeth Gleason]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[John Conover]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[E. G. Hall]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1981 | |1981 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1982 | |1982 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Mary Alice Gunter]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1983 | |1983 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
|style="background: #ffb6b6; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Lindsay Barnes]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1986 | |1986 | ||
|style="background: #ffb6b6; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Darden Towe]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1987 | |1987 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1988 | |1988 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Elizabeth "Bitsy" Waters]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Alvin Edwards]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Tom Vandever]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1989 | |1989 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1990 | |1990 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kay Slaughter]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="12" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[David Toscano]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1992 | |1992 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Virginia Daugherty]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1993 | |1993 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|rowspan="15"|[[Gary B. O'Connell]] | | rowspan="15" |[[Gary B. O'Connell]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Maurice Cox]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Meredith Richards]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Blake Caravati]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kevin Lynch]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|style="background: #ffb6b6; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Rob Schilling]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kendra Hamilton]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[David Brown]] | ||
|- valign=top- | |- valign="top-" | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Dave Norris]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Julian Taliaferro]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Satyendra Huja]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Holly Edwards]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kristin Szakos]] | ||
|rowspan="8"|[[Maurice Jones]] | | rowspan="8" |[[Maurice Jones]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kathy Galvin]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Deirdre “Dede” Smith]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|style="background:#b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background:#b0ceff;" |[[Bob Fenwick]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Charlottesville City Council (2016-2017)|2016]] | |[[Charlottesville City Council (2016-2017)|2016]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Wes Bellamy]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Mike Signer]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|style="background: #eaecf0; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #eaecf0;" |[[Nikuyah Walker]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Heather Hill]] | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Mike Murphy]], Interim | | rowspan="1" |[[Mike Murphy]], Interim | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Tarron Richardson]] | | rowspan="1" |[[Tarron Richardson]] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sena A. Magill]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[J. Lloyd Snook, III]] | ||
|style="background: #b0ceff; | | rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Michael K. Payne]] | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[John Blair]], Interim | | rowspan="1" |[[John Blair]], Interim | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign="top" | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! rowspan="2" |x | |||
! colspan="5" |Title | |||
! rowspan="2" |Z | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:39, 6 January 2021
x | Title | Z | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | ||