Sandbox-New Hill moved: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Blanked the page) Tag: Blanking |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!rowspan="2"|Year | |||
!colspan="5"|Council Member | |||
!rowspan="1"| City Manager | |||
|- | |||
! 1 || 2|| 3|| 4 || 5 || | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1928 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[Fred L. Watson]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[Jury Y. Brown]] | |||
|style="background: #eaecf0;" rowspan="4"|[[E. A. Joachim]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="2"|[[John R. Morris]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="11"|[[Fred W. Twyman]] | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[H. A. Yancey]] | |||
|- | |||
|1929 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1930 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="12"|[[W. Dan Haden]] | |||
|- | |||
|1931 | |||
|rowspan="17"|[[Seth Burnley]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1932 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[Shelton S. Fife]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="12"|[[George T. Huff]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Samuel A. Jessup]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1933 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1934 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1935 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1936 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="12"|[[J. Emmett Gleason]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1937 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1938 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1939 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="3"|[[F. Bradley Peyton Jr]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1940 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="3"|[[Charles P. Nash Jr]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1941 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1942 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Roscoe S. Adams, Sr.|Roscoe S. Adams]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[Sam A. Morris]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1943 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="5"|[[Fred L. Watson]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1944 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="1"|[[William S. Hildreth]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1945 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="3"|[[Charles P. Nash Jr]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1946 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Gus K. Tebell]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1947 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1948 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[Strother F. Hamm]] | |||
|style="background:#b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[Henry A. Haden]] | |||
|style="background: #eaecf0;" rowspan="4"|[[James M. Barr III]] | |||
|rowspan="23"|[[ James E. Bowen]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1949 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1950 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="7"|[[William R. Hill]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1951 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1952 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[R. M. Davis]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[S. Dexter Forbes]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Sol B. Weinberg]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1953 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1954 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Thomas J. Michie]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1955 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1956 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[A. Clayton Coleman]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1957 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="9"|[[Louis L. Scribner]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1958 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1959 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1960 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Bernard J. Haggerty]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Lindsey B. Mount]] | |||
|style="background: #ffb6b6;" rowspan="4"|[[Robert E. Lee]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1961 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1962 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[J. Robert Ponton]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1963 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1964 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[Burkett A. Reynolds]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1965 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1966 | |||
|style="background: #ffb6b6;" rowspan="4"|[[Robert S. Johnson]] | |||
|style="background: #ffb6b6;" rowspan="4"|[[Gunther "Dutch" Vogt]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1967 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1968 | |||
|style="background: #ffb6b6;" rowspan="4"|[[Joseph W. Wright Jr.]] | |||
|style="background: #ffb6b6;" rowspan="4"|[[Kenneth E. Davis]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Mitchell Van Yahres]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1969 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1970 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Francis H. Fife]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Charles Barbour]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1971 | |||
|rowspan="24"|[[Cole Hendrix]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1972 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[George Gilliam]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[Jill Rinehart]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1973 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1974 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1975 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1976 | |||
|style="background: #ffb6b6;" rowspan="4"|[[Laurence Brunton]] | |||
|style="background: #ffb6b6;" rowspan="4"|[[Ed Gatewood]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[Nancy K. O'Brien]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1977 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1978 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="12"|[[Frank Buck]] | |||
|style="background: #ffb6b6;" rowspan="4"|[[Thomas E. Albro]] | |||
|- | |||
|1979 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1980 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Elizabeth Gleason]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[John Conover]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[E. G. Hall]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1981 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1982 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[Mary Alice Gunter]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1983 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1984 | |||
|style="background: #ffb6b6;" rowspan="4"|[[Lindsay Barnes]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1985 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1986 | |||
|style="background: #ffb6b6;" rowspan="4"|[[Darden Towe]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1987 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1988 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[Elizabeth "Bitsy" Waters]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Alvin Edwards]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Tom Vandever]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1989 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1990 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Kay Slaughter]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="12"|[[David Toscano]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1991 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1992 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Virginia Daugherty]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1993 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1994 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1995 | |||
|rowspan="15"|[[Gary B. O'Connell]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1996 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Maurice Cox]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Meredith Richards]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1997 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1998 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Blake Caravati]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|1999 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|2000 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Kevin Lynch]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|2001 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|2002 | |||
|style="background: #ffb6b6;" rowspan="4"|[[Rob Schilling]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|2003 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|2004 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[Kendra Hamilton]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[David Brown]] | |||
|- valign=top- | |||
|2005 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|2006 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Dave Norris]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[Julian Taliaferro]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|2007 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|2008 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Satyendra Huja]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[Holly Edwards]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|2009 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|2010 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Kristin Szakos]] | |||
|rowspan="8"|[[Maurice Jones]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|2011 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|2012 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Kathy Galvin]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[Deirdre “Dede” Smith]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|2013 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|2014 | |||
|style="background:#b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[Bob Fenwick]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|2015 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|[[Charlottesville City Council (2016-2017)|2016]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[Wes Bellamy]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[Mike Signer]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|2017 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|2018 | |||
|style="background: #eaecf0;" rowspan="4"|[[Nikuyah Walker]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="4"|[[Heather Hill]] | |||
|rowspan="1"|[[Mike Murphy]], Interim | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|2019 | |||
|rowspan="1"|[[Tarron Richardson]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|2020 | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Sena A. Magill]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[J. Lloyd Snook, III]] | |||
|style="background: #b0ceff;" rowspan="8"|[[Michael K. Payne]] | |||
|rowspan="1"|[[John Blair]], Interim | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|2021 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|2022 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|2023 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|2024 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
|} |