Sandbox-December 3, 2018 City Council regular meeting: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! rowspan="2" | Session !! rowspan="2" | Election Year !! Council Members At-large (5 seats) !! | ! rowspan="2" | Session !! rowspan="2" | Election Year !! colspan="5" | Council Members At-large (5 seats) !! rowspan="65" | !! Council Appointment | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 | ! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 | ||
! City Manager | ! City Manager | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | 1st (1928-1930) || rowspan="2" | [[1928 election|1928]] || rowspan="4" | [[Fred L. Watson]] (D) || rowspan="4" | Jury Y. Brown (D) || E. A. Joachim (D) || John R. Morris (D) || Fred W. Twyman (D) | | rowspan="2" | 1st (1928-1930) || rowspan="2" | [[1928 election|1928]] || rowspan="4" | [[Fred L. Watson]] (D) || rowspan="4" | Jury Y. Brown (D) || E. A. Joachim (D) || John R. Morris (D) || Fred W. Twyman (D) || [[H. A. Yancey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| E. A. Joachim (D) || John R. Morris (D) || Fred W. Twyman (D) | | E. A. Joachim (D) || John R. Morris (D) || Fred W. Twyman (D) || [[H. A. Yancey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | 2nd (1930-1932) || rowspan="2" | [[1930 election|1930]] || E. A. Joachim (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || Fred W. Twyman (D) | | rowspan="2" | 2nd (1930-1932) || rowspan="2" | [[1930 election|1930]] || E. A. Joachim (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || Fred W. Twyman (D) || [[H. A. Yancey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| E. A. Joachim (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || Fred W. Twyman (D) | | E. A. Joachim (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || Fred W. Twyman (D) || [[Seth Burnley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | 3rd (1932-1934) || rowspan="2" | [[1932 election|1932]] || Shelton S. Fife (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Sam Jessup (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || Fred W. Twyman (D) | | rowspan="2" | 3rd (1932-1934) || rowspan="2" | [[1932 election|1932]] || Shelton S. Fife (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Sam Jessup (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || Fred W. Twyman (D) || [[Seth Burnley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shelton S. Fife (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Sam Jessup (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || Fred W. Twyman (D) | | Shelton S. Fife (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Sam Jessup (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || Fred W. Twyman (D) || [[Seth Burnley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | 4th (1934-1936) || rowspan="2" | [[1934 election|1934]] || Shelton S. Fife (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Sam Jessup (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || Fred W. Twyman (D) | | rowspan="2" | 4th (1934-1936) || rowspan="2" | [[1934 election|1934]] || Shelton S. Fife (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Sam Jessup (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || Fred W. Twyman (D) || [[Seth Burnley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shelton S. Fife (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Sam Jessup (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || Fred W. Twyman (D) | | Shelton S. Fife (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Sam Jessup (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || Fred W. Twyman (D) || [[Seth Burnley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | 5th (1936-1938) || rowspan="2" | [[1936 election|1936]] || J. Emmett Gleason (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Sam Jessup (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || Fred W. Twyman (D) | | rowspan="2" | 5th (1936-1938) || rowspan="2" | [[1936 election|1936]] || J. Emmett Gleason (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Sam Jessup (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || Fred W. Twyman (D) || [[Seth Burnley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| J. Emmett Gleason (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Sam Jessup (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || Fred W. Twyman (D) | | J. Emmett Gleason (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Sam Jessup (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || Fred W. Twyman (D) || [[Seth Burnley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6th (1938-1940) || [[1938 election|1938]] || J. Emmett Gleason (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Sam Jessup (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || Fred W. Twyman (D) | | 6th (1938-1940) || [[1938 election|1938]] || J. Emmett Gleason (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Sam Jessup (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || Fred W. Twyman (D) || [[Seth Burnley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || J. Emmett Gleason (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Sam Jessup (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || F. Bradley Peyton Jr (D) | | || || J. Emmett Gleason (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Sam Jessup (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || F. Bradley Peyton Jr (D) || [[Seth Burnley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7th (1940-1942) || [[1940 election|1940]] || J. Emmett Gleason (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Charles P. Nash Jr (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || F. Bradley Peyton Jr (D) | | 7th (1940-1942) || [[1940 election|1940]] || J. Emmett Gleason (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Charles P. Nash Jr (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || F. Bradley Peyton Jr (D) || [[Seth Burnley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || J. Emmett Gleason (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Charles P. Nash Jr (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || F. Bradley Peyton Jr (D) | | || || J. Emmett Gleason (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Charles P. Nash Jr (D) || W. Dan Haden (D) || F. Bradley Peyton Jr (D) || [[Seth Burnley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8th (1942-1944) || [[1942 election|1942]] || J. Emmett Gleason (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Charles P. Nash Jr (D) || Roscoe S. Adams (D) || Sam A. Morris (D) | | 8th (1942-1944) || [[1942 election|1942]] || J. Emmett Gleason (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Charles P. Nash Jr (D) || Roscoe S. Adams (D) || Sam A. Morris (D) || [[Seth Burnley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || J. Emmett Gleason (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Fred L. Watson (D) || Roscoe S. Adams (D) || Sam A. Morris (D) | | || || J. Emmett Gleason (D) || George T. Huff (D) || Fred L. Watson (D) || Roscoe S. Adams (D) || Sam A. Morris (D) || [[Seth Burnley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9th (1944-1946) || [[1944 election|1944]] || J. Emmett Gleason (D) || William S. Hildreth (D) || Fred L. Watson (D) || Roscoe S. Adams (D) || Sam A. Morris (D) | | 9th (1944-1946) || [[1944 election|1944]] || J. Emmett Gleason (D) || William S. Hildreth (D) || Fred L. Watson (D) || Roscoe S. Adams (D) || Sam A. Morris (D) || [[Seth Burnley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || J. Emmett Gleason (D) || Charles P. Nash Jr (D) || Fred L. Watson (D) || Roscoe S. Adams (D) || Sam A. Morris (D) | | || || J. Emmett Gleason (D) || Charles P. Nash Jr (D) || Fred L. Watson (D) || Roscoe S. Adams (D) || Sam A. Morris (D) || [[Seth Burnley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10th (1946-1948) || [[1946 election|1946]] || J. Emmett Gleason (D) || Charles P. Nash Jr (D) || Fred L. Watson (D) || Roscoe S. Adams (D) || Gus K. Tebell (D) | | 10th (1946-1948) || [[1946 election|1946]] || J. Emmett Gleason (D) || Charles P. Nash Jr (D) || Fred L. Watson (D) || Roscoe S. Adams (D) || Gus K. Tebell (D) || [[Seth Burnley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || J. Emmett Gleason (D) || Charles P. Nash Jr (D) || Fred L. Watson (D) || Roscoe S. Adams (D) || Gus K. Tebell (D) | | || || J. Emmett Gleason (D) || Charles P. Nash Jr (D) || Fred L. Watson (D) || Roscoe S. Adams (D) || Gus K. Tebell (D) || [[Seth Burnley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11th (1948-1950) || [[1948 election|1948]] || Strother F. Hamm (D) || Henry A. Haden (D) || James M. Barr III (I) || Roscoe S. Adams (D) || Gus K. Tebell (D) | | 11th (1948-1950) || [[1948 election|1948]] || Strother F. Hamm (D) || Henry A. Haden (D) || James M. Barr III (I) || Roscoe S. Adams (D) || Gus K. Tebell (D) || [[James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Strother F. Hamm (D) || Henry A. Haden (D) || James M. Barr III (I) || Roscoe S. Adams (D) || Gus K. Tebell (D) | | || || Strother F. Hamm (D) || Henry A. Haden (D) || James M. Barr III (I) || Roscoe S. Adams (D) || Gus K. Tebell (D) || [[James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12th (1950-1952) || [[1950 election|1950]] || Strother F. Hamm (D) || Henry A. Haden (D) || James M. Barr III (I) || William R. Hill (D) || Gus K. Tebell (D) | | 12th (1950-1952) || [[1950 election|1950]] || Strother F. Hamm (D) || Henry A. Haden (D) || James M. Barr III (I) || William R. Hill (D) || Gus K. Tebell (D) || [[James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Strother F. Hamm (D) || Henry A. Haden (D) || Sol B. Weinberg (D) || William R. Hill (D) || Gus K. Tebell (D) | | || || Strother F. Hamm (D) || Henry A. Haden (D) || Sol B. Weinberg (D) || William R. Hill (D) || Gus K. Tebell (D) || [[James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13th (1952-1954) || [[1952 election|1952]] || R. M. Davis (D) || S. Dexter Forbes (D) || Sol B. Weinberg (D) || William R. Hill (D) || Gus K. Tebell (D) | | 13th (1952-1954) || [[1952 election|1952]] || R. M. Davis (D) || S. Dexter Forbes (D) || Sol B. Weinberg (D) || William R. Hill (D) || Gus K. Tebell (D) || [[James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || R. M. Davis (D) || S. Dexter Forbes (D) || Sol B. Weinberg (D) || William R. Hill (D) || Gus K. Tebell (D) | | || || R. M. Davis (D) || S. Dexter Forbes (D) || Sol B. Weinberg (D) || William R. Hill (D) || Gus K. Tebell (D) || [[James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14th (1954-1956) || [[1954 election|1954]] || R. M. Davis (D) || S. Dexter Forbes (D) || Sol B. Weinberg (D) || William R. Hill (D) || Thomas J. Michie (D) | | 14th (1954-1956) || [[1954 election|1954]] || R. M. Davis (D) || S. Dexter Forbes (D) || Sol B. Weinberg (D) || William R. Hill (D) || Thomas J. Michie (D) || [[James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || R. M. Davis (D) || S. Dexter Forbes (D) || Sol B. Weinberg (D) || William R. Hill (D) || Thomas J. Michie (D) | | || || R. M. Davis (D) || S. Dexter Forbes (D) || Sol B. Weinberg (D) || William R. Hill (D) || Thomas J. Michie (D) || [[James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15th (1956-1958) || [[1956 election|1956]] || R. M. Davis (D) || A. Clayton Coleman (D) || Sol B. Weinberg (D) || William R. Hill (D) || Thomas J. Michie (D) | | 15th (1956-1958) || [[1956 election|1956]] || R. M. Davis (D) || A. Clayton Coleman (D) || Sol B. Weinberg (D) || William R. Hill (D) || Thomas J. Michie (D) || [[James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || R. M. Davis (D) || A. Clayton Coleman (D) || Sol B. Weinberg (D) || Louis L. Scribner (D) # || Thomas J. Michie (D) | | || || R. M. Davis (D) || A. Clayton Coleman (D) || Sol B. Weinberg (D) || Louis L. Scribner (D) # || Thomas J. Michie (D) || [[James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16th (1958-1960) || [[1958 election|1958]] || R. M. Davis (D) || A. Clayton Coleman (D) || Sol B. Weinberg (D) || Louis L. Scribner (D) || Thomas J. Michie (D) | | 16th (1958-1960) || [[1958 election|1958]] || R. M. Davis (D) || A. Clayton Coleman (D) || Sol B. Weinberg (D) || Louis L. Scribner (D) || Thomas J. Michie (D) || [[James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || R. M. Davis (D) || A. Clayton Coleman (D) || Sol B. Weinberg (D) || Louis L. Scribner (D) || Thomas J. Michie (D) | | || || R. M. Davis (D) || A. Clayton Coleman (D) || Sol B. Weinberg (D) || Louis L. Scribner (D) || Thomas J. Michie (D) || [[James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17th (1960-1962) || [[1960 election|1960]] || Bernard J. Haggerty (D) || Lindsey B. Mount (D) || Robert E. Lee (R) || Louis L. Scribner (D) || Thomas J. Michie (D) | | 17th (1960-1962) || [[1960 election|1960]] || Bernard J. Haggerty (D) || Lindsey B. Mount (D) || Robert E. Lee (R) || Louis L. Scribner (D) || Thomas J. Michie (D) || [[James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Bernard J. Haggerty (D) || Lindsey B. Mount (D) || Robert E. Lee (R) || Louis L. Scribner (D) || Thomas J. Michie (D) | | || || Bernard J. Haggerty (D) || Lindsey B. Mount (D) || Robert E. Lee (R) || Louis L. Scribner (D) || Thomas J. Michie (D) || [[James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18th (1962-1964) || [[1962 election|1962]] || Bernard J. Haggerty (D) || Lindsey B. Mount (D) || Robert E. Lee (R) || Louis L. Scribner (D) || J. Robert Ponton (D) | | 18th (1962-1964) || [[1962 election|1962]] || Bernard J. Haggerty (D) || Lindsey B. Mount (D) || Robert E. Lee (R) || Louis L. Scribner (D) || J. Robert Ponton (D) || [[James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Bernard J. Haggerty (D) || Lindsey B. Mount (D) || Robert E. Lee (R) || Louis L. Scribner (D) || J. Robert Ponton (D) | | || || Bernard J. Haggerty (D) || Lindsey B. Mount (D) || Robert E. Lee (R) || Louis L. Scribner (D) || J. Robert Ponton (D) || [[James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19th (1964-1966) || [[1964 election|1964]] || Bernard J. Haggerty (D) || Lindsey B. Mount (D) || Burkett A. Reynolds (D) || Louis L. Scribner (D) || J. Robert Ponton (D) | | 19th (1964-1966) || [[1964 election|1964]] || Bernard J. Haggerty (D) || Lindsey B. Mount (D) || Burkett A. Reynolds (D) || Louis L. Scribner (D) || J. Robert Ponton (D) || [[James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Bernard J. Haggerty (D) || Lindsey B. Mount (D) || Burkett A. Reynolds (D) || Louis L. Scribner (D) || J. Robert Ponton (D) | | || || Bernard J. Haggerty (D) || Lindsey B. Mount (D) || Burkett A. Reynolds (D) || Louis L. Scribner (D) || J. Robert Ponton (D) || [[James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20th (1966-1968) || [[1966 election|1966]] || Bernard J. Haggerty (D) || Lindsey B. Mount (D) || Burkett A. Reynolds (D) || Robert S. Johnson (R) || "Dutch" Vogt (R) | | 20th (1966-1968) || [[1966 election|1966]] || Bernard J. Haggerty (D) || Lindsey B. Mount (D) || Burkett A. Reynolds (D) || Robert S. Johnson (R) || "Dutch" Vogt (R) || [[James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Bernard J. Haggerty (D) || Lindsey B. Mount (D) || Burkett A. Reynolds (D) || W. A. Rinehart, III # || "Dutch" Vogt (R) | | || || Bernard J. Haggerty (D) || Lindsey B. Mount (D) || Burkett A. Reynolds (D) || W. A. Rinehart, III # || "Dutch" Vogt (R) || [[James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21st (1968-1970) || [[1968 election|1968]] || Joseph W. Wright Jr. (R) || Kenneth E. Davis (R) || Mitchell Van Yahres (D) || W. A. Rinehart, III || "Dutch" Vogt (R) | | 21st (1968-1970) || [[1968 election|1968]] || Joseph W. Wright Jr. (R) || Kenneth E. Davis (R) || Mitchell Van Yahres (D) || W. A. Rinehart, III || "Dutch" Vogt (R) || [[James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Joseph W. Wright Jr. (R) || Kenneth E. Davis (R) || Mitchell Van Yahres (D) || W. A. Rinehart, III || "Dutch" Vogt (R) | | || || Joseph W. Wright Jr. (R) || Kenneth E. Davis (R) || Mitchell Van Yahres (D) || W. A. Rinehart, III || "Dutch" Vogt (R) || [[James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22nd (1970-1972) || [[1970 election|1970]] || Joseph W. Wright Jr. (R) || Kenneth E. Davis (R) || Mitchell Van Yahres (D) || Francis H. Fife (D) || Charles L. Barbour (D) | | 22nd (1970-1972) || [[1970 election|1970]] || Joseph W. Wright Jr. (R) || Kenneth E. Davis (R) || Mitchell Van Yahres (D) || Francis H. Fife (D) || Charles L. Barbour (D) || [[James E. Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Joseph W. Wright Jr. (R) || Kenneth E. Davis (R) || Mitchell Van Yahres (D) || Francis H. Fife (D) || Charles L. Barbour (D) | | || || Joseph W. Wright Jr. (R) || Kenneth E. Davis (R) || Mitchell Van Yahres (D) || Francis H. Fife (D) || Charles L. Barbour (D) || [[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23rd (1972-1974) || [[1972 election|19712] || George Gilliam (D) || Jill T. Rinehart (D) || Mitchell Van Yahres (D) || Francis H. Fife (D) || Charles L. Barbour (D) | | 23rd (1972-1974) || [[1972 election|19712] || George Gilliam (D) || Jill T. Rinehart (D) || Mitchell Van Yahres (D) || Francis H. Fife (D) || Charles L. Barbour (D) || [[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || George Gilliam (D) || Jill T. Rinehart (D) || Mitchell Van Yahres (D) || Francis H. Fife (D) || Charles L. Barbour (D) | | || || George Gilliam (D) || Jill T. Rinehart (D) || Mitchell Van Yahres (D) || Francis H. Fife (D) || Charles L. Barbour (D) || [[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24th (1974-1976) || [[1974 election|1974]] || George Gilliam (D) || Jill T. Rinehart (D) || Mitchell Van Yahres (D) || Francis H. Fife (D) || Charles Barbour (D) | | 24th (1974-1976) || [[1974 election|1974]] || George Gilliam (D) || Jill T. Rinehart (D) || Mitchell Van Yahres (D) || Francis H. Fife (D) || Charles Barbour (D) || [[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || George Gilliam (D) || Jill T. Rinehart (D) || Mitchell Van Yahres (D) || Francis H. Fife (D) || Charles Barbour (D) | | || || George Gilliam (D) || Jill T. Rinehart (D) || Mitchell Van Yahres (D) || Francis H. Fife (D) || Charles Barbour (D) || [[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25th (1976-1978) || [[1976 election|1976]] || Laurence A. Brunton (R) || Edwin E. Gatewood (R) || Nancy K. O'Brien (D) || Francis H. Fife (D) || Charles Barbour (D) | | 25th (1976-1978) || [[1976 election|1976]] || Laurence A. Brunton (R) || Edwin E. Gatewood (R) || Nancy K. O'Brien (D) || Francis H. Fife (D) || Charles Barbour (D) || [[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Laurence A. Brunton (R) || Edwin E. Gatewood (R) || Nancy K. O'Brien (D) || Francis H. Fife (D) || Charles Barbour (D) | | || || Laurence A. Brunton (R) || Edwin E. Gatewood (R) || Nancy K. O'Brien (D) || Francis H. Fife (D) || Charles Barbour (D) || [[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26th (1978-1980) || [[1978 election|1978]] || Laurence A. Brunton (R) || Edwin E. Gatewood (R) || Nancy K. O'Brien (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Thomas E. Albro (R) | | 26th (1978-1980) || [[1978 election|1978]] || Laurence A. Brunton (R) || Edwin E. Gatewood (R) || Nancy K. O'Brien (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Thomas E. Albro (R) || [[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Laurence A. Brunton (R) || Edwin E. Gatewood (R) || Nancy K. O'Brien (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Thomas E. Albro (R) | | || || Laurence A. Brunton (R) || Edwin E. Gatewood (R) || Nancy K. O'Brien (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Thomas E. Albro (R) || [[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27th (1980-1982) || [[1980 election|1980]] || Elizabeth Gleason (D) || John Conover (D) || E. G. Hall (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Thomas E. Albro (R) | | 27th (1980-1982) || [[1980 election|1980]] || Elizabeth Gleason (D) || John Conover (D) || E. G. Hall (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Thomas E. Albro (R) || [[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Elizabeth Gleason (D) || John Conover (D) || E. G. Hall (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Thomas E. Albro (R) | | || || Elizabeth Gleason (D) || John Conover (D) || E. G. Hall (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Thomas E. Albro (R) || [[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28th (1982-1984) || [[1982 election|1982]] || Elizabeth Gleason (D) || John Conover (D) || E. G. Hall (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Mary Alice Gunter (D) | | 28th (1982-1984) || [[1982 election|1982]] || Elizabeth Gleason (D) || John Conover (D) || E. G. Hall (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Mary Alice Gunter (D) || [[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Elizabeth Gleason (D) || John Conover (D) || E. G. Hall (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Mary Alice Gunter (D) | | || || Elizabeth Gleason (D) || John Conover (D) || E. G. Hall (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Mary Alice Gunter (D) || [[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29th (1984-1986) || [[1984 election|1984]] || Elizabeth Gleason (D) || Lindsay Barnes (R) || E. G. Hall (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Mary Alice Gunter (D) | | 29th (1984-1986) || [[1984 election|1984]] || Elizabeth Gleason (D) || Lindsay Barnes (R) || E. G. Hall (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Mary Alice Gunter (D) || [[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Elizabeth Gleason (D) || Lindsay Barnes (R) || E. G. Hall (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Mary Alice Gunter (D) | | || || Elizabeth Gleason (D) || Lindsay Barnes (R) || E. G. Hall (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Mary Alice Gunter (D) || [[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30th (1986-1988) || [[1986 election|1986]] || Elizabeth Gleason (D) || Lindsay Barnes (R) || E. G. Hall (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Darden Towe (R) | | 30th (1986-1988) || [[1986 election|1986]] || Elizabeth Gleason (D) || Lindsay Barnes (R) || E. G. Hall (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Darden Towe (R) || [[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Elizabeth Gleason (D) || Lindsay Barnes (R) || E. G. Hall (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Darden Towe (R) | | || || Elizabeth Gleason (D) || Lindsay Barnes (R) || E. G. Hall (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Darden Towe (R) || [[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31st (1988-1990) || [[1988 election|1988]] || "Bitsy" Waters (D) || Alvin Edwards (D) || Tom Vandever (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Darden Towe (R) | | 31st (1988-1990) || [[1988 election|1988]] || "Bitsy" Waters (D) || Alvin Edwards (D) || Tom Vandever (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Darden Towe (R) || [[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || "Bitsy" Waters (D) || Alvin Edwards (D) || Tom Vandever (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Darden Towe (R) | | || || "Bitsy" Waters (D) || Alvin Edwards (D) || Tom Vandever (D) || "Frank" Buck (D) || Darden Towe (R) || [[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 32nd (1990-1992) || [[1990 election|1990]] || "Bitsy" Waters (D) || Alvin Edwards (D) || Tom Vandever (D) || Kay Slaughter (D) || David Toscano (D) | | 32nd (1990-1992) || [[1990 election|1990]] || "Bitsy" Waters (D) || Alvin Edwards (D) || Tom Vandever (D) || Kay Slaughter (D) || David Toscano (D) || [[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || "Bitsy" Waters (D) || Alvin Edwards (D) || Tom Vandever (D) || Kay Slaughter (D) || David Toscano (D) || || [[Cole Hendrix]] | | || || "Bitsy" Waters (D) || Alvin Edwards (D) || Tom Vandever (D) || Kay Slaughter (D) || David Toscano (D) || || [[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
Line 138: | Line 137: | ||
| || || Virginia Daugherty (D) || Alvin Edwards (D) || Tom Vandever (D) || Kay Slaughter (D) || David Toscano (D) || || [[Cole Hendrix]] | | || || Virginia Daugherty (D) || Alvin Edwards (D) || Tom Vandever (D) || Kay Slaughter (D) || David Toscano (D) || || [[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 34th (1994-1996) || [[1994 election|1994]] || Virginia Daugherty (D) || Alvin Edwards (D) || Tom Vandever (D) || Kay Slaughter (D) || David Toscano (D) || || [[Cole Hendrix]] | | 34th (1994-1996) || [[1994 election|1994]] || Virginia Daugherty (D) || Alvin Edwards (D) || Tom Vandever (D) || Kay Slaughter (D) || David Toscano (D) || rowspan="30" | || [[Cole Hendrix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Virginia Daugherty (D) || Alvin Edwards (D) || Tom Vandever (D) || Kay Slaughter (D) || David Toscano (D) | | || || Virginia Daugherty (D) || Alvin Edwards (D) || Tom Vandever (D) || Kay Slaughter (D) || David Toscano (D) || [[Gary B. O'Connell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35th (1996-1998) || [[1996 election|1996]] || Virginia Daugherty (D) || Maurice Cox (D) || Meredith Richards (D) || Kay Slaughter (D) || David Toscano (D) | | 35th (1996-1998) || [[1996 election|1996]] || Virginia Daugherty (D) || Maurice Cox (D) || Meredith Richards (D) || Kay Slaughter (D) || David Toscano (D) || [[Gary B. O'Connell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Virginia Daugherty (D) || Maurice Cox (D) || Meredith Richards (D) || Kay Slaughter (D) || David Toscano (D) | | || || Virginia Daugherty (D) || Maurice Cox (D) || Meredith Richards (D) || Kay Slaughter (D) || David Toscano (D) || [[Gary B. O'Connell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 36th (1998-2000) || [[1998 election|1998]] || Virginia Daugherty (D) || Maurice Cox (D) || Meredith Richards (D) || Blake Caravati (D) || David Toscano (D) | | 36th (1998-2000) || [[1998 election|1998]] || Virginia Daugherty (D) || Maurice Cox (D) || Meredith Richards (D) || Blake Caravati (D) || David Toscano (D) || [[Gary B. O'Connell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Virginia Daugherty (D) || Maurice Cox (D) || Meredith Richards (D) || Blake Caravati (D) || David Toscano (D) | | || || Virginia Daugherty (D) || Maurice Cox (D) || Meredith Richards (D) || Blake Caravati (D) || David Toscano (D) || [[Gary B. O'Connell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 37th (2000-2002) || [[2000 election|2000]] || Kevin Lynch (D) || Maurice Cox (D) || Meredith Richards (D) || Blake Caravati (D) || David Toscano (D) | | 37th (2000-2002) || [[2000 election|2000]] || Kevin Lynch (D) || Maurice Cox (D) || Meredith Richards (D) || Blake Caravati (D) || David Toscano (D) || [[Gary B. O'Connell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Kevin Lynch (D) || Maurice Cox (D) || Meredith Richards (D) || Blake Caravati (D) || David Toscano (D) | | || || Kevin Lynch (D) || Maurice Cox (D) || Meredith Richards (D) || Blake Caravati (D) || David Toscano (D) || [[Gary B. O'Connell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 38th (2002-2004) || [[2002 election|2002) || Kevin Lynch (D) || Maurice Cox (D) || Meredith Richards (D) || Blake Caravati (D) || Rob Schilling (R) | | 38th (2002-2004) || [[2002 election|2002) || Kevin Lynch (D) || Maurice Cox (D) || Meredith Richards (D) || Blake Caravati (D) || Rob Schilling (R) || [[Gary B. O'Connell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Kevin Lynch (D) || Maurice Cox (D) || Meredith Richards (D) || Blake Caravati (D) || Rob Schilling (R) | | || || Kevin Lynch (D) || Maurice Cox (D) || Meredith Richards (D) || Blake Caravati (D) || Rob Schilling (R) || [[Gary B. O'Connell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 39th (2004-2006) || [[2004 election|2004]] || Kevin Lynch (D) || Kendra Hamilton (D) || David Brown (D) || Blake Caravati (D) || Rob Schilling (R) | | 39th (2004-2006) || [[2004 election|2004]] || Kevin Lynch (D) || Kendra Hamilton (D) || David Brown (D) || Blake Caravati (D) || Rob Schilling (R) || [[Gary B. O'Connell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Kevin Lynch (D) || Kendra Hamilton (D) || David Brown (D) || Blake Caravati (D) || Rob Schilling (R) | | || || Kevin Lynch (D) || Kendra Hamilton (D) || David Brown (D) || Blake Caravati (D) || Rob Schilling (R) || [[Gary B. O'Connell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40th (2006-2008) || [[2006 election|2006]] || Kevin Lynch (D) || Kendra Hamilton (D) || David Brown (D) || Dave Norris (D) || Julian Taliaferro (D) || [[Gary B. O'Connell]] | | 40th (2006-2008) || [[2006 election|2006]] || Kevin Lynch (D) || Kendra Hamilton (D) || David Brown (D) || Dave Norris (D) || Julian Taliaferro (D) || [[Gary B. O'Connell]] |
Revision as of 20:26, 19 January 2021
Session | Election Year | Council Members At-large (5 seats) | Council Appointment | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | City Manager | |||
1st (1928-1930) | 1928 | Fred L. Watson (D) | Jury Y. Brown (D) | E. A. Joachim (D) | John R. Morris (D) | Fred W. Twyman (D) | H. A. Yancey | |
E. A. Joachim (D) | John R. Morris (D) | Fred W. Twyman (D) | H. A. Yancey | |||||
2nd (1930-1932) | 1930 | E. A. Joachim (D) | W. Dan Haden (D) | Fred W. Twyman (D) | H. A. Yancey | |||
E. A. Joachim (D) | W. Dan Haden (D) | Fred W. Twyman (D) | Seth Burnley | |||||
3rd (1932-1934) | 1932 | Shelton S. Fife (D) | George T. Huff (D) | Sam Jessup (D) | W. Dan Haden (D) | Fred W. Twyman (D) | Seth Burnley | |
Shelton S. Fife (D) | George T. Huff (D) | Sam Jessup (D) | W. Dan Haden (D) | Fred W. Twyman (D) | Seth Burnley | |||
4th (1934-1936) | 1934 | Shelton S. Fife (D) | George T. Huff (D) | Sam Jessup (D) | W. Dan Haden (D) | Fred W. Twyman (D) | Seth Burnley | |
Shelton S. Fife (D) | George T. Huff (D) | Sam Jessup (D) | W. Dan Haden (D) | Fred W. Twyman (D) | Seth Burnley | |||
5th (1936-1938) | 1936 | J. Emmett Gleason (D) | George T. Huff (D) | Sam Jessup (D) | W. Dan Haden (D) | Fred W. Twyman (D) | Seth Burnley | |
J. Emmett Gleason (D) | George T. Huff (D) | Sam Jessup (D) | W. Dan Haden (D) | Fred W. Twyman (D) | Seth Burnley | |||
6th (1938-1940) | 1938 | J. Emmett Gleason (D) | George T. Huff (D) | Sam Jessup (D) | W. Dan Haden (D) | Fred W. Twyman (D) | Seth Burnley | |
J. Emmett Gleason (D) | George T. Huff (D) | Sam Jessup (D) | W. Dan Haden (D) | F. Bradley Peyton Jr (D) | Seth Burnley | |||
7th (1940-1942) | 1940 | J. Emmett Gleason (D) | George T. Huff (D) | Charles P. Nash Jr (D) | W. Dan Haden (D) | F. Bradley Peyton Jr (D) | Seth Burnley | |
J. Emmett Gleason (D) | George T. Huff (D) | Charles P. Nash Jr (D) | W. Dan Haden (D) | F. Bradley Peyton Jr (D) | Seth Burnley | |||
8th (1942-1944) | 1942 | J. Emmett Gleason (D) | George T. Huff (D) | Charles P. Nash Jr (D) | Roscoe S. Adams (D) | Sam A. Morris (D) | Seth Burnley | |
J. Emmett Gleason (D) | George T. Huff (D) | Fred L. Watson (D) | Roscoe S. Adams (D) | Sam A. Morris (D) | Seth Burnley | |||
9th (1944-1946) | 1944 | J. Emmett Gleason (D) | William S. Hildreth (D) | Fred L. Watson (D) | Roscoe S. Adams (D) | Sam A. Morris (D) | Seth Burnley | |
J. Emmett Gleason (D) | Charles P. Nash Jr (D) | Fred L. Watson (D) | Roscoe S. Adams (D) | Sam A. Morris (D) | Seth Burnley | |||
10th (1946-1948) | 1946 | J. Emmett Gleason (D) | Charles P. Nash Jr (D) | Fred L. Watson (D) | Roscoe S. Adams (D) | Gus K. Tebell (D) | Seth Burnley | |
J. Emmett Gleason (D) | Charles P. Nash Jr (D) | Fred L. Watson (D) | Roscoe S. Adams (D) | Gus K. Tebell (D) | Seth Burnley | |||
11th (1948-1950) | 1948 | Strother F. Hamm (D) | Henry A. Haden (D) | James M. Barr III (I) | Roscoe S. Adams (D) | Gus K. Tebell (D) | James E. Bowen | |
Strother F. Hamm (D) | Henry A. Haden (D) | James M. Barr III (I) | Roscoe S. Adams (D) | Gus K. Tebell (D) | James E. Bowen | |||
12th (1950-1952) | 1950 | Strother F. Hamm (D) | Henry A. Haden (D) | James M. Barr III (I) | William R. Hill (D) | Gus K. Tebell (D) | James E. Bowen | |
Strother F. Hamm (D) | Henry A. Haden (D) | Sol B. Weinberg (D) | William R. Hill (D) | Gus K. Tebell (D) | James E. Bowen | |||
13th (1952-1954) | 1952 | R. M. Davis (D) | S. Dexter Forbes (D) | Sol B. Weinberg (D) | William R. Hill (D) | Gus K. Tebell (D) | James E. Bowen | |
R. M. Davis (D) | S. Dexter Forbes (D) | Sol B. Weinberg (D) | William R. Hill (D) | Gus K. Tebell (D) | James E. Bowen | |||
14th (1954-1956) | 1954 | R. M. Davis (D) | S. Dexter Forbes (D) | Sol B. Weinberg (D) | William R. Hill (D) | Thomas J. Michie (D) | James E. Bowen | |
R. M. Davis (D) | S. Dexter Forbes (D) | Sol B. Weinberg (D) | William R. Hill (D) | Thomas J. Michie (D) | James E. Bowen | |||
15th (1956-1958) | 1956 | R. M. Davis (D) | A. Clayton Coleman (D) | Sol B. Weinberg (D) | William R. Hill (D) | Thomas J. Michie (D) | James E. Bowen | |
R. M. Davis (D) | A. Clayton Coleman (D) | Sol B. Weinberg (D) | Louis L. Scribner (D) # | Thomas J. Michie (D) | James E. Bowen | |||
16th (1958-1960) | 1958 | R. M. Davis (D) | A. Clayton Coleman (D) | Sol B. Weinberg (D) | Louis L. Scribner (D) | Thomas J. Michie (D) | James E. Bowen | |
R. M. Davis (D) | A. Clayton Coleman (D) | Sol B. Weinberg (D) | Louis L. Scribner (D) | Thomas J. Michie (D) | James E. Bowen | |||
17th (1960-1962) | 1960 | Bernard J. Haggerty (D) | Lindsey B. Mount (D) | Robert E. Lee (R) | Louis L. Scribner (D) | Thomas J. Michie (D) | James E. Bowen | |
Bernard J. Haggerty (D) | Lindsey B. Mount (D) | Robert E. Lee (R) | Louis L. Scribner (D) | Thomas J. Michie (D) | James E. Bowen | |||
18th (1962-1964) | 1962 | Bernard J. Haggerty (D) | Lindsey B. Mount (D) | Robert E. Lee (R) | Louis L. Scribner (D) | J. Robert Ponton (D) | James E. Bowen | |
Bernard J. Haggerty (D) | Lindsey B. Mount (D) | Robert E. Lee (R) | Louis L. Scribner (D) | J. Robert Ponton (D) | James E. Bowen | |||
19th (1964-1966) | 1964 | Bernard J. Haggerty (D) | Lindsey B. Mount (D) | Burkett A. Reynolds (D) | Louis L. Scribner (D) | J. Robert Ponton (D) | James E. Bowen | |
Bernard J. Haggerty (D) | Lindsey B. Mount (D) | Burkett A. Reynolds (D) | Louis L. Scribner (D) | J. Robert Ponton (D) | James E. Bowen | |||
20th (1966-1968) | 1966 | Bernard J. Haggerty (D) | Lindsey B. Mount (D) | Burkett A. Reynolds (D) | Robert S. Johnson (R) | "Dutch" Vogt (R) | James E. Bowen | |
Bernard J. Haggerty (D) | Lindsey B. Mount (D) | Burkett A. Reynolds (D) | W. A. Rinehart, III # | "Dutch" Vogt (R) | James E. Bowen | |||
21st (1968-1970) | 1968 | Joseph W. Wright Jr. (R) | Kenneth E. Davis (R) | Mitchell Van Yahres (D) | W. A. Rinehart, III | "Dutch" Vogt (R) | James E. Bowen | |
Joseph W. Wright Jr. (R) | Kenneth E. Davis (R) | Mitchell Van Yahres (D) | W. A. Rinehart, III | "Dutch" Vogt (R) | James E. Bowen | |||
22nd (1970-1972) | 1970 | Joseph W. Wright Jr. (R) | Kenneth E. Davis (R) | Mitchell Van Yahres (D) | Francis H. Fife (D) | Charles L. Barbour (D) | James E. Bowen | |
Joseph W. Wright Jr. (R) | Kenneth E. Davis (R) | Mitchell Van Yahres (D) | Francis H. Fife (D) | Charles L. Barbour (D) | Cole Hendrix | |||
23rd (1972-1974) | [[1972 election|19712] | George Gilliam (D) | Jill T. Rinehart (D) | Mitchell Van Yahres (D) | Francis H. Fife (D) | Charles L. Barbour (D) | Cole Hendrix | |
George Gilliam (D) | Jill T. Rinehart (D) | Mitchell Van Yahres (D) | Francis H. Fife (D) | Charles L. Barbour (D) | Cole Hendrix | |||
24th (1974-1976) | 1974 | George Gilliam (D) | Jill T. Rinehart (D) | Mitchell Van Yahres (D) | Francis H. Fife (D) | Charles Barbour (D) | Cole Hendrix | |
George Gilliam (D) | Jill T. Rinehart (D) | Mitchell Van Yahres (D) | Francis H. Fife (D) | Charles Barbour (D) | Cole Hendrix | |||
25th (1976-1978) | 1976 | Laurence A. Brunton (R) | Edwin E. Gatewood (R) | Nancy K. O'Brien (D) | Francis H. Fife (D) | Charles Barbour (D) | Cole Hendrix | |
Laurence A. Brunton (R) | Edwin E. Gatewood (R) | Nancy K. O'Brien (D) | Francis H. Fife (D) | Charles Barbour (D) | Cole Hendrix | |||
26th (1978-1980) | 1978 | Laurence A. Brunton (R) | Edwin E. Gatewood (R) | Nancy K. O'Brien (D) | "Frank" Buck (D) | Thomas E. Albro (R) | Cole Hendrix | |
Laurence A. Brunton (R) | Edwin E. Gatewood (R) | Nancy K. O'Brien (D) | "Frank" Buck (D) | Thomas E. Albro (R) | Cole Hendrix | |||
27th (1980-1982) | 1980 | Elizabeth Gleason (D) | John Conover (D) | E. G. Hall (D) | "Frank" Buck (D) | Thomas E. Albro (R) | Cole Hendrix | |
Elizabeth Gleason (D) | John Conover (D) | E. G. Hall (D) | "Frank" Buck (D) | Thomas E. Albro (R) | Cole Hendrix | |||
28th (1982-1984) | 1982 | Elizabeth Gleason (D) | John Conover (D) | E. G. Hall (D) | "Frank" Buck (D) | Mary Alice Gunter (D) | Cole Hendrix | |
Elizabeth Gleason (D) | John Conover (D) | E. G. Hall (D) | "Frank" Buck (D) | Mary Alice Gunter (D) | Cole Hendrix | |||
29th (1984-1986) | 1984 | Elizabeth Gleason (D) | Lindsay Barnes (R) | E. G. Hall (D) | "Frank" Buck (D) | Mary Alice Gunter (D) | Cole Hendrix | |
Elizabeth Gleason (D) | Lindsay Barnes (R) | E. G. Hall (D) | "Frank" Buck (D) | Mary Alice Gunter (D) | Cole Hendrix | |||
30th (1986-1988) | 1986 | Elizabeth Gleason (D) | Lindsay Barnes (R) | E. G. Hall (D) | "Frank" Buck (D) | Darden Towe (R) | Cole Hendrix | |
Elizabeth Gleason (D) | Lindsay Barnes (R) | E. G. Hall (D) | "Frank" Buck (D) | Darden Towe (R) | Cole Hendrix | |||
31st (1988-1990) | 1988 | "Bitsy" Waters (D) | Alvin Edwards (D) | Tom Vandever (D) | "Frank" Buck (D) | Darden Towe (R) | Cole Hendrix | |
"Bitsy" Waters (D) | Alvin Edwards (D) | Tom Vandever (D) | "Frank" Buck (D) | Darden Towe (R) | Cole Hendrix | |||
32nd (1990-1992) | 1990 | "Bitsy" Waters (D) | Alvin Edwards (D) | Tom Vandever (D) | Kay Slaughter (D) | David Toscano (D) | Cole Hendrix | |
"Bitsy" Waters (D) | Alvin Edwards (D) | Tom Vandever (D) | Kay Slaughter (D) | David Toscano (D) | Cole Hendrix | |||
33rd (1992-1994) | 1991 | Virginia Daugherty (D) | Alvin Edwards (D) | Tom Vandever (D) | Kay Slaughter (D) | David Toscano (D) | Cole Hendrix | |
Virginia Daugherty (D) | Alvin Edwards (D) | Tom Vandever (D) | Kay Slaughter (D) | David Toscano (D) | Cole Hendrix | |||
34th (1994-1996) | 1994 | Virginia Daugherty (D) | Alvin Edwards (D) | Tom Vandever (D) | Kay Slaughter (D) | David Toscano (D) | Cole Hendrix | |
Virginia Daugherty (D) | Alvin Edwards (D) | Tom Vandever (D) | Kay Slaughter (D) | David Toscano (D) | Gary B. O'Connell | |||
35th (1996-1998) | 1996 | Virginia Daugherty (D) | Maurice Cox (D) | Meredith Richards (D) | Kay Slaughter (D) | David Toscano (D) | Gary B. O'Connell | |
Virginia Daugherty (D) | Maurice Cox (D) | Meredith Richards (D) | Kay Slaughter (D) | David Toscano (D) | Gary B. O'Connell | |||
36th (1998-2000) | 1998 | Virginia Daugherty (D) | Maurice Cox (D) | Meredith Richards (D) | Blake Caravati (D) | David Toscano (D) | Gary B. O'Connell | |
Virginia Daugherty (D) | Maurice Cox (D) | Meredith Richards (D) | Blake Caravati (D) | David Toscano (D) | Gary B. O'Connell | |||
37th (2000-2002) | 2000 | Kevin Lynch (D) | Maurice Cox (D) | Meredith Richards (D) | Blake Caravati (D) | David Toscano (D) | Gary B. O'Connell | |
Kevin Lynch (D) | Maurice Cox (D) | Meredith Richards (D) | Blake Caravati (D) | David Toscano (D) | Gary B. O'Connell | |||
38th (2002-2004) | [[2002 election|2002) | Kevin Lynch (D) | Maurice Cox (D) | Meredith Richards (D) | Blake Caravati (D) | Rob Schilling (R) | Gary B. O'Connell | |
Kevin Lynch (D) | Maurice Cox (D) | Meredith Richards (D) | Blake Caravati (D) | Rob Schilling (R) | Gary B. O'Connell | |||
39th (2004-2006) | 2004 | Kevin Lynch (D) | Kendra Hamilton (D) | David Brown (D) | Blake Caravati (D) | Rob Schilling (R) | Gary B. O'Connell | |
Kevin Lynch (D) | Kendra Hamilton (D) | David Brown (D) | Blake Caravati (D) | Rob Schilling (R) | Gary B. O'Connell | |||
40th (2006-2008) | 2006 | Kevin Lynch (D) | Kendra Hamilton (D) | David Brown (D) | Dave Norris (D) | Julian Taliaferro (D) | Gary B. O'Connell | |
Kevin Lynch (D) | Kendra Hamilton (D) | David Brown (D) | Dave Norris (D) | Julian Taliaferro (D) | Gary B. O'Connell | |||
41st (2008-2010) | 2008 | Satyendra Huja (D) | Holly Edwards (D) | David Brown (D) | Dave Norris (D) | Julian Taliaferro (D) | Gary B. O'Connell | |
Satyendra Huja (D) | Holly Edwards (D) | David Brown (D) | Dave Norris (D) | Julian Taliaferro (D) | Gary B. O'Connell | |||
42nd (2010-2012) | 2010 | Satyendra Huja (D) | Holly Edwards (D) | David Brown (D) | Dave Norris (D) | Kristin Szakos (D) | Maurice Jones | |
Satyendra Huja (D) | Holly Edwards (D) | David Brown (D) | Dave Norris (D) | Kristin Szakos (D) | Maurice Jones | |||
43rd (2012-2014) | 2012 | Satyendra Huja (D) | Kathy Galvin (D) | “Dede” Smith (D) | Dave Norris (D) | Kristin Szakos (D) | Maurice Jones | |
Satyendra Huja (D) | Kathy Galvin (D) | “Dede” Smith (D) | Dave Norris (D) | Kristin Szakos (D) | Maurice Jones | |||
44th (2014-2016) | 2014 | Satyendra Huja (D) | Kathy Galvin (D) | “Dede” Smith (D) | Bob Fenwick (D) | Kristin Szakos (D) | Maurice Jones | |
Satyendra Huja (D) | Kathy Galvin (D) | “Dede” Smith (D) | Bob Fenwick (D) | Kristin Szakos (D) | Maurice Jones | |||
45th (2016-2018) | 2015 | Wes Bellamy (D) | Kathy Galvin (D) | Mike Signer (D) | Bob Fenwick (D) | Kristin Szakos (D) | Maurice Jones | |
Wes Bellamy (D) | Kathy Galvin (D) | Mike Signer (D) | Bob Fenwick (D) | Kristin Szakos (D) | Maurice Jones | |||
46th (2018-2020) | 2017 | Wes Bellamy (D) | Kathy Galvin (D) | Mike Signer (D) | Nikuyah Walker (I) | Heather Hill (D) | Mike Murphy, Interim | |
Wes Bellamy (D) | Kathy Galvin (D) | Mike Signer (D) | Nikuyah Walker (I) | Heather Hill (D) | Tarron Richardson | |||
47th (2020-2022) | |2019 | Sena A. Magill (D) | Lloyd Snook (D) | Michael K. Payne (D) | Nikuyah Walker (I) | Heather Hill (D) | John Blair, Interim | |
Sena A. Magill (D) | Lloyd Snook (D) | Michael K. Payne (D) | Nikuyah Walker (I) | Heather Hill (D) | ||||
48th (2022-2024) | 2021 | Sena A. Magill (D) | Lloyd Snook (D) | Michael K. Payne (D) | ||||
Sena A. Magill (D) | Lloyd Snook (D) | Michael K. Payne (D) |