List of Charlottesville Parks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
FaniaGordon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(expanded chart) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub|article=list}} | |||
[[Category: Charlottesville Parks]] | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| '''Name''' | |||
| '''type''' | |||
| '''neighborhood''' | |||
| '''City web page''' | |||
| '''Playground?''' | |||
| '''Restroom? | |||
| '''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Azalea Park]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[http://www.charlottesville.org/index.aspx?page=231] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Also known as the "dog park" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bailey Park]] | |||
|mini | |||
|[[North Downtown]] | |||
|[http://www.charlottesville.org/Index.aspx?page=297] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Belmont Park]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Belmont-Carlton]] | |||
| | |||
|yes, also splashpad | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Charlottesville Skateboard Park]] | |||
|skate park | |||
|[[North Downtown]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Downtown Mall]] | |||
| | |||
|[[North Downtown]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fifeville Park]] | |||
|neighborhood park | |||
|[[Fifeville]] | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forest Hills Park]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Fifeville]] | |||
| | |||
|yes, also splashpad | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Greenbrier Park]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Greenleaf Park]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|yes, also splashpad | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jackson Park]] | |||
| | |||
|[[North Downtown]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jordan Park]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lee Park]] | |||
| | |||
|[[North Downtown]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[McGuffey Park]] | |||
|neighborhood park | |||
|[[North Downtown]] | |||
| | |||
|yes, also small fountain | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[McIntire Park]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meade Park]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
|Onesty Pool | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meadowcreek Gardens]] | |||
|community gardens | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Northeast Park]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pen Park]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quarry Park]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Riverview Park]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|yes (port-a-potty) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rivanna Trail]] | |||
|trail | |||
|several | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rives Park]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Schenk's Greenway]] | |||
|trail | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Starr Hill Park]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tonsler Park]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Fifeville]] | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Washington Park]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Rose Hill]] | |||
|[http://www.charlottesville.org/Index.aspx?page=412] | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|Washington Park Pool | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Charlottesville Parks|*]] | |||
[[Category:Lists|Charlottesville Parks]] |
Revision as of 22:56, 24 July 2014
This list is a stub. You can help cvillepedia by expanding it. |
Name | type | neighborhood | City web page | Playground? | Restroom? | Notes |
Azalea Park | [1] | Also known as the "dog park" | ||||
Bailey Park | mini | North Downtown | [2] | |||
Belmont Park | Belmont-Carlton | yes, also splashpad | yes | |||
Charlottesville Skateboard Park | skate park | North Downtown | ||||
Downtown Mall | North Downtown | |||||
Fifeville Park | neighborhood park | Fifeville | yes | |||
Forest Hills Park | Fifeville | yes, also splashpad | yes | |||
Greenbrier Park | ||||||
Greenleaf Park | yes, also splashpad | yes | ||||
Jackson Park | North Downtown | |||||
Jordan Park | ||||||
Lee Park | North Downtown | |||||
McGuffey Park | neighborhood park | North Downtown | yes, also small fountain | |||
McIntire Park | yes | yes | ||||
Meade Park | yes | Onesty Pool | ||||
Meadowcreek Gardens | community gardens | |||||
Northeast Park | ||||||
Pen Park | yes | yes | ||||
Quarry Park | ||||||
Riverview Park | yes | yes (port-a-potty) | ||||
Rivanna Trail | trail | several | ||||
Rives Park | yes | |||||
Schenk's Greenway | trail | |||||
Starr Hill Park | ||||||
Tonsler Park | Fifeville | yes | ||||
Washington Park | Rose Hill | [3] | yes | yes | Washington Park Pool |