Cvillepedia:Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|height=350 | |height=350 | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Test== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Residential Building Permits per Development Activity Reports, Building Reports (Reports begin in 1983)''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Annual Average''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
|- | |||
| Growth Area||1983||1984||1985||1986||1987||1988||1989||1990||1991||1992||1993||1994||1995||1996||1997||1998||1999||2000||2001||2002||2003||2004||2005||2006||2007||2008||2009||2010||2011||2012||2013||Total|||| | |||
|- | |||
| N1||254||149||141||126||60||4||21||22||5||1||60||0||0||0||48||23||1||0||0||39||41||10||2|| 1 || 2 || 28 || 2 || 8 || 8 || 252 ||0|| 1,308 || 42 || | |||
|- | |||
| N2||263||102||66||127||60||100||110||81||70||74||85||210||97||99||234||69||86||74||55||85||48||29||54|| 32 || 8 || 52 || 23 || 344 || 354 || 30 ||75|| 3,121 || 103 || | |||
|- | |||
| N3||1||2||41||0||0||10||123||0||0||144||1||4||0||20||5||177||41||22||276||112||19||18||106|| 23 || 109 || 48 || 67 || 50 || 41 || 26 ||53|| 1,486 || 50 || | |||
|- | |||
| N4||2||0||21||22||57||80||104||102||97||79||85||219||48||264||48||48||44||42||10||286||19||27||8|| 27 || 25 || 5 || 3 || 1 || 14 || 13 ||36|| 1,800 || 59 || | |||
|- | |||
| N5||0||1||0||1||3||21||2||0||11||24||20||14||11||15||36||36||44||46||70||608||126||33||31|| 14 || 221 || 5 || 5 || 7 || 4 || 4 ||2|| 1,413 || 46 || | |||
|- | |||
| N6||1||12||15||21||2||1||3||10||5||0||2||2||2||3||5||14||2||4||3||1||0||1||4||18||10||2||10|| 10 || 13 || - ||1|| 176 || 6 || | |||
|- | |||
| N7||66||9||4||5||1||1||265||56||31||66||12||1||0||0||0||0||0||1||0||0||0||0||1||10||4||1||0|| 1 || 2 || 1 ||0|| 538 || 17 || | |||
|- | |||
| Crozet||4||7||5||2||11||19||12||39||6||51||72||40||35||37||59||48||56||53||64||80||76||127||238||143||104||70||78|| 78 || 125 || 111 ||90|| 1,850 || 63 || | |||
|- | |||
| Piney Mtn||57||10||0||0||2||3||19||19||34||46||1||10||8||12||2||14||16||2||15||14||314||0||0||0||129||24||54|| 41 || 8 || 23 ||27|| 877 || 29 || | |||
|- | |||
| Hollymead||16||17||11||20||1||22||296||100||105||103||122||123||94||91||134||96||95||75||107||152||85||34||51||25||0||1||5|| - || - || 9 ||30|| 1,990 || 65 || | |||
|- | |||
| (Village of) Rivanna ||||||||||||||0||1||0||11||77||77||48||63||62||63||49||50||22||27||53||39||39||22||17||3||3|| 3 || 5 || 8 ||24|| 742 || 31 || | |||
|- | |||
| GA Total ||664||309||304||324||197||261||955||430||364||599||537||700||343||604||633||588||434||369||622|| 1,404 ||781||318||534|| 315 || 629 || 239 || 250 || 543 || 574 || 477 || 338 || 15,301 || 504 || | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Scottsville (Town)||1||0||0||0||0||6||2||36||4||0||0||0||1||?||?||?||?||?||?||?||?||?||?||?||?||?||?||?||?||?||?|| 50 |||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Rural Area (no Villages)||357||378||391||391||424||393||347||335||242||264||264||231||249|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| TOTAL in RA incl Villages*||398||416||410||413||457||406||352||338||246||267||268||239||252||231||272||286||336||281||253||316||298||281||296||260||202||179||89|| 107 || 120 || 111 || 130 || 5,658 || 225 || | |||
|- | |||
| * exclude Scottsville|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| County Total||1063||725||714||737||654||673||1309||804||614||866||805||939||596||835||905||874||770||650||875|| 1,720 || 1,079 ||599||830|| 575 || 831 || 418 || 339 || 650 || 694 || 588 || 468 || 21,009 || 790 || | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Rural Villages ||Changed from Village to Rural Area||||||||||||||||||||||||||Numbers are in Rural Area Total|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Earlysville||37||33||14||19||30||10||2||0||0||0||1||6||0|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| 152 |||| | |||
|- | |||
| North Garden||0||0||0||1||1||1||3||3||4||3||3||2||3|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| 176 |||| | |||
|- | |||
| Ivy||4||5||5||1||2||1|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| 42 |||| | |||
|- | |||
| Stony Point||0||0||0||1||0||1|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| 20 |||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||41||38||19||22||33||13||5||3||4||3||4||8||3|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| 198 |||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 10 Year Annual Average||||||||||||||||||||1992||1993||1994||1995||1996||1997||1998||1999||2000||2001||2002||2003||2004||2005||2006||2007||2008||2009||2010||2011||2012||2013|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Entire County||||||||||||||||||||816||790||812||800||810||835||855||801||785||812||897||924||890||914||888||880||835||792||792||774||660||599|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Growth Area (incl Scottsville)||||||||||||||||||||441||428||467||471||499||543||575||523||517||543||623||648||610||629||600||599||565||546||564||559||466||422|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| % of Total||||||||||||||||||||54%||54%||58%||59%||62%||65%||67%||65%||66%||67%||70%||70%||68%||69%||68%||68%||68%||69%||71%||72%||71%||70%|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Rural Area||||||||||||||||||||370||357||340||324||306||287||275||274||268||269||273||276||281||285||288||281||270||246||228||215||194||178|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| % of Total||||||||||||||||||||45%||45%||42%||40%||38%||34%||32%||34%||34%||33%||30%||30%||32%||31%||32%||32%||32%||31%||29%||28%||29%||30%|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.albemarle.org/deptforms.asp?department=bldactrpt|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.albemarle.org/deptforms.asp?department=devactrpt|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 11:57, 9 December 2014
This is a test
Test
Residential Building Permits per Development Activity Reports, Building Reports (Reports begin in 1983) | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' | Annual Average | ' |
Growth Area | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | Total | ||
N1 | 254 | 149 | 141 | 126 | 60 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 41 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 252 | 0 | 1,308 | 42 | |
N2 | 263 | 102 | 66 | 127 | 60 | 100 | 110 | 81 | 70 | 74 | 85 | 210 | 97 | 99 | 234 | 69 | 86 | 74 | 55 | 85 | 48 | 29 | 54 | 32 | 8 | 52 | 23 | 344 | 354 | 30 | 75 | 3,121 | 103 | |
N3 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 144 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 177 | 41 | 22 | 276 | 112 | 19 | 18 | 106 | 23 | 109 | 48 | 67 | 50 | 41 | 26 | 53 | 1,486 | 50 | |
N4 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 22 | 57 | 80 | 104 | 102 | 97 | 79 | 85 | 219 | 48 | 264 | 48 | 48 | 44 | 42 | 10 | 286 | 19 | 27 | 8 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 36 | 1,800 | 59 | |
N5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 24 | 20 | 14 | 11 | 15 | 36 | 36 | 44 | 46 | 70 | 608 | 126 | 33 | 31 | 14 | 221 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1,413 | 46 | |
N6 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 13 | - | 1 | 176 | 6 | |
N7 | 66 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 265 | 56 | 31 | 66 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 538 | 17 | |
Crozet | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 12 | 39 | 6 | 51 | 72 | 40 | 35 | 37 | 59 | 48 | 56 | 53 | 64 | 80 | 76 | 127 | 238 | 143 | 104 | 70 | 78 | 78 | 125 | 111 | 90 | 1,850 | 63 | |
Piney Mtn | 57 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 34 | 46 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129 | 24 | 54 | 41 | 8 | 23 | 27 | 877 | 29 | |
Hollymead | 16 | 17 | 11 | 20 | 1 | 22 | 296 | 100 | 105 | 103 | 122 | 123 | 94 | 91 | 134 | 96 | 95 | 75 | 107 | 152 | 85 | 34 | 51 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 9 | 30 | 1,990 | 65 | |
(Village of) Rivanna | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 77 | 77 | 48 | 63 | 62 | 63 | 49 | 50 | 22 | 27 | 53 | 39 | 39 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 742 | 31 | |||||||
GA Total | 664 | 309 | 304 | 324 | 197 | 261 | 955 | 430 | 364 | 599 | 537 | 700 | 343 | 604 | 633 | 588 | 434 | 369 | 622 | 1,404 | 781 | 318 | 534 | 315 | 629 | 239 | 250 | 543 | 574 | 477 | 338 | 15,301 | 504 | |
Scottsville (Town) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 50 | ||
Rural Area (no Villages) | 357 | 378 | 391 | 391 | 424 | 393 | 347 | 335 | 242 | 264 | 264 | 231 | 249 | |||||||||||||||||||||
TOTAL in RA incl Villages* | 398 | 416 | 410 | 413 | 457 | 406 | 352 | 338 | 246 | 267 | 268 | 239 | 252 | 231 | 272 | 286 | 336 | 281 | 253 | 316 | 298 | 281 | 296 | 260 | 202 | 179 | 89 | 107 | 120 | 111 | 130 | 5,658 | 225 | |
* exclude Scottsville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
County Total | 1063 | 725 | 714 | 737 | 654 | 673 | 1309 | 804 | 614 | 866 | 805 | 939 | 596 | 835 | 905 | 874 | 770 | 650 | 875 | 1,720 | 1,079 | 599 | 830 | 575 | 831 | 418 | 339 | 650 | 694 | 588 | 468 | 21,009 | 790 | |
Rural Villages | Changed from Village to Rural Area | Numbers are in Rural Area Total | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Earlysville | 37 | 33 | 14 | 19 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 152 | ||||||||||||||||||||
North Garden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 176 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Ivy | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stony Point | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | 38 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 198 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10 Year Annual Average | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | ||||||||||||
Entire County | 816 | 790 | 812 | 800 | 810 | 835 | 855 | 801 | 785 | 812 | 897 | 924 | 890 | 914 | 888 | 880 | 835 | 792 | 792 | 774 | 660 | 599 | ||||||||||||
Growth Area (incl Scottsville) | 441 | 428 | 467 | 471 | 499 | 543 | 575 | 523 | 517 | 543 | 623 | 648 | 610 | 629 | 600 | 599 | 565 | 546 | 564 | 559 | 466 | 422 | ||||||||||||
% of Total | 54% | 54% | 58% | 59% | 62% | 65% | 67% | 65% | 66% | 67% | 70% | 70% | 68% | 69% | 68% | 68% | 68% | 69% | 71% | 72% | 71% | 70% | ||||||||||||
Rural Area | 370 | 357 | 340 | 324 | 306 | 287 | 275 | 274 | 268 | 269 | 273 | 276 | 281 | 285 | 288 | 281 | 270 | 246 | 228 | 215 | 194 | 178 | ||||||||||||
% of Total | 45% | 45% | 42% | 40% | 38% | 34% | 32% | 34% | 34% | 33% | 30% | 30% | 32% | 31% | 32% | 32% | 32% | 31% | 29% | 28% | 29% | 30% | ||||||||||||
http://www.albemarle.org/deptforms.asp?department=bldactrpt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
http://www.albemarle.org/deptforms.asp?department=devactrpt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||