Difference between revisions of "City Planning Commission Annual Awards"

From Cvillepedia
Jump to: navigation, search
(+2015)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
{{stub}}List of recipients of the [[Charlottesville Planning Commission]]'s annual awards.
 
{{stub}}List of recipients of the [[Charlottesville Planning Commission]]'s annual awards.
 +
 +
 +
==2015==
 +
*NDS Staff Member of the Year - [[Amanda Poncy]]
 +
*The Herman Key, Jr., Access to the Disabled Award - AHIP 1st Floor Renovations
 +
*The Eldon Fields Wood Design Professional of the Year - [[Mike Osteen]]
 +
*Neighborhood of the Year - Fifeville
 +
*Outstanding Neighborhood Effort - Venable/Rugby
 +
*Citizen Planner of the Year - [[Elizabeth "Bitsy" Waters]]
 +
*Outstanding Sustainable Development - [[Southern Environmental Law Center]]
  
 
==2013==
 
==2013==
Line 10: Line 20:
 
* Outstanding Sustainable Development -- The [[City Schoolyard Garden]]
 
* Outstanding Sustainable Development -- The [[City Schoolyard Garden]]
 
* Neighborhood Development Services Staff Member of the Year -- Kathy McHugh
 
* Neighborhood Development Services Staff Member of the Year -- Kathy McHugh
 
  
 
==2010==
 
==2010==

Revision as of 16:54, 17 February 2015


Logo-small25.jpg This article is a stub. You can help cvillepedia by expanding it.

List of recipients of the Charlottesville Planning Commission's annual awards.


2015

  • NDS Staff Member of the Year - Amanda Poncy
  • The Herman Key, Jr., Access to the Disabled Award - AHIP 1st Floor Renovations
  • The Eldon Fields Wood Design Professional of the Year - Mike Osteen
  • Neighborhood of the Year - Fifeville
  • Outstanding Neighborhood Effort - Venable/Rugby
  • Citizen Planner of the Year - Elizabeth "Bitsy" Waters
  • Outstanding Sustainable Development - Southern Environmental Law Center

2013

  • The Eldon Fields Wood Design Professional of the Year award -- Cunningham Quill Architects
  • Outstanding Plan of Development -- The Jefferson School City Center
  • Citizen Planner of the Year -- Bill Emory
  • The Herman Key Jr. Access to the Disabled award -- Jim Herndon
  • Outstanding Neighborhood Effort -- Strategic Investment Area
  • Neighborhood of the Year -- West Main Neighborhood
  • Outstanding Sustainable Development -- The City Schoolyard Garden
  • Neighborhood Development Services Staff Member of the Year -- Kathy McHugh

2010