Charlottesville's tax rate: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (move to subcat) |
(update fix) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
!rate per $100 of assessed value<ref>City Assessor, Roosevelt W. Barbour, Jr., RES</ref> | !rate per $100 of assessed value<ref>City Assessor, Roosevelt W. Barbour, Jr., RES</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|1995 | |||
|$1.11 | |||
|- | |||
|1996 | |||
|$1.11 | |||
|- | |||
|1997 | |||
|$1.11 | |||
|- | |||
|1998 | |||
|$1.11 | |||
|- | |||
|1999 | |||
|$1.11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 15: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|$1. | |$1.11<ref>{{minutes-citycouncil|documentid=195914|when=7 Apr. 2003}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|$1.09 | |$1.09<ref>{{minutes-citycouncil|documentid=195914|when=7 Apr. 2003}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|$1. | |$1.09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|$ | |$1.05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|$0. | |$0.99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
Line 34: | Line 49: | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|$0.95 | |$0.95 | ||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|$0.95 | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|$0.95 | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|$0.95 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 12:50, 30 March 2012
This article is a stub. You can help cvillepedia by expanding it. |
Year | rate per $100 of assessed value[1] |
---|---|
1995 | $1.11 |
1996 | $1.11 |
1997 | $1.11 |
1998 | $1.11 |
1999 | $1.11 |
2000 | $1.11 |
2001 | $1.11 |
2002 | $1.11 |
2003 | $1.11[2] |
2004 | $1.09[3] |
2005 | $1.09 |
2006 | $1.05 |
2007 | $0.99 |
2008 | $0.95 |
2009 | $0.95 |
2010 | $0.95 |
2011 | $0.95 |
2012 | $0.95 |
References
- ↑ City Assessor, Roosevelt W. Barbour, Jr., RES
- ↑ Web. Charlottesville City Council meeting minutes, .pdf, Council Chambers, City of Charlottesville, 7 Apr. 2003.
- ↑ Web. Charlottesville City Council meeting minutes, .pdf, Council Chambers, City of Charlottesville, 7 Apr. 2003.